Interceptor Force 2

Interceptor Force 2
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Gruner Actor Sean Lambert 1 1000001
Roger R Cross Actor McAllister 1 1000002
Adrienne Wilkinson Actor Dawn 1 1000003
Elizabeth Gracen Actor Sikes 1 1000004
Alex Jolig Actor Hatch 1 1000005
Eve Scheer Actor The Woman 1 1000006
Nigel Bennett Actor Bavaro 1 1000007
Richard Gnolfo Actor Jenkins 1 1000008
Hristo Shopov Actor Gorshkov 1 1000009
Vladimir Kolev Actor First Officer 1 1000010
Maxim Guentchev Actor Burly 1 1000011
Julian Vergov Actor Rebel Leader 1 1000012
Georgi Borissov Actor Dimitrii 1 1000013
Georgi Hristov Ivanov Actor Sergey 1 1000014
Phillip J. Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Braun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Hollensteiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thomas J Niedermeyer Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kenneth Olandt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas P. Vitale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Bursteen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Phillip J. Roth Producer n/a 3 3000008
Jeffery Beach Producer n/a 3 3000009
T.J. Sakasegawa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Patrick Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Rank Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Cappilla Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Plamen Voynovsky Line Producer (Europe) 161 5000003
Svetlana Borisova Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000004
Plamen Voynovsky Production Manager (Europe) 305 5000005
Vladimir Voyonovsky Production Manager (Europe) 305 5000006
Lana Boris Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000007
Victor Bojinov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Todor Chapkunov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maia Bejanska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ron Schmidt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Krassimira Karachorova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ina Holevitch Production Coordinator (Europe) 162 5000013
Mariana Stanisheva Production Coordinator (Europe) 162 5000014
Cherise Honey Production Coordinator (US) 162 5000015
Simeon Simeonov Location Coordinator Shipping & Location Coordinator 120877 5000016
Todd Barron Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorenzo Santatore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Alexander Aleksandrov Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Jesus Chavez Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Georgi Raikov Assistant Camera B Camera Assistant 233 6000005
Miroslav Stoyanov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Simon Versano Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Eddie Gerrard Loader n/a 120956 6000008
David Block Colorist Mastering Colorist 120920 6000009
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Ken Peters Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Greg Babor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Riparetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Svetlana Bonnet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Borislav Mihaylovsky Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dragol Penchev Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ognian Ognianov Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Maia Bejanska Casting (Europe) 179 10000001
Aleksander Kosev Casting (Europe) 179 10000002
Ben Jones Casting (US) 179 10000003
Frank D Donner III Executive Account Executive 120806 11000001
Ani Oreshkova Translator Translation 741 12000001
Mariana Stanisheva Translator Translation 741 12000002
Irene Sinclair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Francie Hart Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Mariana Mihailova Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Francie Hart Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Mariana Mihailova Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lana Gersh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Boriana Stefanova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Tony Cannella Audio Audio Designer 120810 14000001
Tony Cannella Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000002
Tsvetan Kadiiski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Anita Cannella Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Sanaa Cannella Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Jeremy Pitts Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Alexander Bachvarov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Boris Vasilev Swing Electric Trainee 120862 15000001
Vasil Galabov Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jimmy Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Georgi Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000004
Angel Angelov Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ivo Angelov Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Fidel Canstro Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tyrone Pinkham Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kiril Kurtov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Robert Grekov Best Boy Electric Electric 259 15000010
Dimitrina Tokova Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Beverlin Hill Accountant Senior Corporate Accountant 120802 16000002
Rita Harley Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000003
Aileen Trombatore Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Beale Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000005
Jeff Cohen Assistant Production Accountant Production Accountant Assistant 120902 16000006
Jacoby Capogrosso Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Eric Capogrosso Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Valentin Stefanov Stunts Weapons 240 19000001
Arso Arsov Stunts Weapons Assistant 240 19000002
Vasil Dikov Stunts Special Physical Effects 240 19000003
Georgi Kraev Stunts Assistant Special Physical Effects 240 19000004
Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bogdan Bogdanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Todor Tunov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ian Yasser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Sibila Boboshevska Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Boris Goodwine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jassen Voinovsky Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000003
Sibila Boboshevska Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Boris Goodwine Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Alvaro Villagomez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Ridlen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Yancy Calzada Animation Supervisor Character Animation Supervisor 120918 23000003
David Ridlen Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000004
James Tice CGI Artist On-Set CGI 120986 23000005
Jeff Parker CGI Artist On-Set CGI 120986 23000006
Jesus Horrey CGI Artist On-Set CGI 120986 23000007
Ulyses "Ulee" Argueta Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000008
Michael Ash Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000009
Florentino Calzada Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000010
David L Chan Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000011
Marin Chergarov Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000012
Ryan Dauner Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000013
Vince Di Meglio Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000014
Harry Eisenstein Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000015
Kevin Gendreau Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000016
Steve Graves Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000017
Dimitar Halachev Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000018
Justin Hemmon Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000019
Dave Jerrard Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000020
Kevin Lane Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000021
Chris Norpchen Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000022
Janeta Palova Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000023
Todor Penkov Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000024
James Perry Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000025
Jason Shulman Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000026
Daniel Velikov Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000027
Alvaro Villagomez Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000028
Jennifer Warkel Animator Animation and Compositing 483 23000029
David Liu 3-D Models 3D Modeling 120963 23000030
Nikolai Popov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vlado Mitev Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cherise Honey Assistant (to Mr Beach) 120820 25000001
Alexander Peitchev Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Kaloyan Bosnev Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Todd Nedwetter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Rick Oleander Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Hristo Dimitrov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Mitko Petrov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Janet Place Production Production Controller 120824 25000008
Randy Frey Office Production Assistant (US) 120909 25000009
Jason Miller Office Production Assistant (US) 120909 25000010
Dr. Elena Tzvetanova Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Yanko Petkov Driver n/a 273 25000012
Nikolay Natchev Driver n/a 273 25000013
Radoslav Genov Driver n/a 273 25000014
George Thorsten Driver n/a 273 25000015
Piper Churl Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chester Midas Driver n/a 273 25000017
John F Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lugo Everclear Driver n/a 273 25000019
Andy Grover Driver n/a 273 25000020
Rose Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000021
Randy Parisian Driver n/a 273 25000022
Cory Hamilton Coordinator Account Coordinator 528 25000023
Dina Markova Cashier n/a 121079 25000024
Brenda Finster Other Media Manager 120795 26000001
Jennifer Warkel Other Director of International Services 120795 26000002
Gary Schmoeller Other Director of International Services 120795 26000003
Jared Underwood Other Financial Services(Comerica Bank) 120795 26000004
Valerie Brossett Other Financial Services(Comerica Bank) 120795 26000005
Kurt Woolner Other Bond Company(Film Finance) 120795 26000006
Marion Spiegelman Other Bond Company(Film Finance) 120795 26000007
Carol Peters Other Bond Company(Film Finance) 120795 26000008
Matt Warren Other Bond Company(Film Finance) 120795 26000009
Morgan Rector Other Financial Services(Comerica Bank) 120795 26000010
Venelin Georguiev Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A unit of government-trained soldiers called The Interceptors investigates the crash of an alien spacecraft in Russia where the members find themselves pitted against a seven-foot tall alien with the ability to change shape. The alien, whose mate was killed several years ago by Interceptors leader Sean Lambert, aims to enact a nuclear power plant explosion, thereby creating a catastrophic nuclear winter. The Interceptors team must protect the fate of Earth by preventing the alien's destruction plan.
N/A
N/A