The Secret Identity of Jack the Ripper

The Secret Identity of Jack the Ripper
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Short Film, History
Keywords syndicated
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Begg Actor 1 1
William Eckert Actor 1 2
Peter Ustinov Actor Host 1 1000001
William Eckert Actor n/a 1 1000002
John Douglas Actor n/a 1 1000003
Louis J. Horvitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Annie Rowe Segment Director (London) 120884 2000002
John Cosgrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Terry Meurer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Edward Horovitz Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Susan Winston Segment Producer (London) 2389 3000004
Cynthia Bowles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
William Clements Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John Cosgrove Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mike Mathis Writer (historical sequences) 120782 4000002
Stuart Schwartz Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Ron Jackson Production Manager (London) 305 5000002
Marilyn Ryan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000003
Shari Adagio Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
John Field Technical Director n/a 491 5000005
Peter Bright Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000006
Ken Stein Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000007
Bucky Trippel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
William Meurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Dickinson Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Sam Drummy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Hank Geving Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry Heider Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kenneth Patterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bill Philbin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ron Sheldon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Bruce Solberg Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000009
Kevin Muldoon Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000010
Mark Sanford Video n/a 120800 6000011
Eric Zimmerman Camera Assistant (London) 120867 6000012
Joshua Alper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hank Capshaw Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Boress Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Shaffner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Crispian Sallis Art Director art direction(London) 183 9000003
Norman Siderow Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jehan Agrama Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Paul Begg Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Sandweiss Audio n/a 120810 14000001
Joe Kendall Audio audio assistant 120810 14000002
Marc Gilmartin Audio audio assistant 120810 14000003
Mike Stewart Audio audio assistant 120810 14000004
Fay Moss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Buongiorno Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Melinda Lawton Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Roberta Savold Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Dru Rafkin Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Schrack Assistant (to John Cosgrove) 120820 25000003
Richard Horovitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tracy Mallozzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Todd Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ellen Brown Production associate director 120824 25000008
Eddie Abalo Production utility 120824 25000009
John Eustis Production utility 120824 25000010
John Halberg Production utility 120824 25000011
Frank Linder Production utility 120824 25000012
Mike Wilson Production utility 120824 25000013
Travis Wilson Production utility 120824 25000014
Joshua Alper Other narration 120795 26000001
Richard O'Malley Other segment coordinator(London) 120795 26000002
Bianca Pur Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Regis Cordic Other announcer 120795 26000004
Gary Badoud Other satellite coordinator 120795 26000005
Sheila Morris Publicity publicist(Harmony Gold) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A