Bruce Lee: The Immortal Dragon

Bruce Lee: The Immortal Dragon
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords bio
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Graves Actor ("Biography") 1 1000001
Alex Block Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Linda Cadwell Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Raymond Chow Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Taky Kimura Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
Shannon Lee Actor Interviewee 1 1000006
Robert Lee Actor Interviewee 1 1000007
John Little Actor Interviewee 1 1000008
Blake Edwards Actor Interviewee 1 1000009
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
John Saxon Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Van Williams Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
Miguel Ferrer Narrator Narration 120790 1000013
Jude Prest Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Cascio Executive Producer (A&E) 174 3000002
Kim Egan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Elizabeth Bronstein Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Kerry Jensen-Izsak Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
CarolAnne Dolan Producer supervising producer(A&E) 3 3000006
Bill Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Patty Specht Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sophie Livsey Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Lawrence Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mimi Freedman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Scott Hartford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
James Mulryan Camera n/a 120798 6000001
Jeff Tuckner Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Don Hale Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Robert DeMaio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Jacobs On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Craig Sinise Assistant Editor on-line assistant editor 203 7000003
Abby Schwarzwalder Assistant Editor off-line assistant editor 203 7000004
Scott Morgan Assistant Editor off-line assistant editor 203 7000005
Tom Jenkins Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Many Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bill Harris Executive director of documentary programming(A&E) 120806 11000001
Marvin Paige Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Gail Gulino Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Gail Gulino Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Tom Amelotte Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000001
Joe Crabb Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000002
David Hadsell Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000003
Brian Terwilliger Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000004
Craig Roberts Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000001
Lenny Jones Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000002
Kara Pross-Gullo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Kauper Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000001
Lars Bunch Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000002
Amir Feder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Lenny Grossi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Meri Israyelyan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michelle Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jerianne Keaney Film Clip Clearance clip clearance 121068 26000001
Marla Carter Other paintbox artist 120795 26000002
Di Barker Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Catherine Clark Transcripts transcriptions 120993 26000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A