Do or Die

Do or Die
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nigel Bennett Actor Ethan Grant 1 1000001
Polly Shannon Actor Ruth Hennessey 1 1000002
Anthony Lemke Actor Jack Hennessey 1 1000003
Shawn Doyle Actor Det. Alan Yann 1 1000004
Guylaine St Onge Actor Iona 1 1000005
Alan Van Sprang Actor Tink 1 1000006
Eric Peterson Actor Henry Chester 1 1000007
Lynne Griffin Actor Blanche 1 1000008
Christopher Tai Actor Kenji 1 1000009
Kristin Fairlee Actor Fatima 1 1000010
Salvatore Migliore Actor Det. Ogilvy 1 1000011
Lyriq Bent Actor Captain Mueller 1 1000012
Cherilee Taylor Actor Rachel Underwood 1 1000013
Bruce Deller Actor Old Jack 1 1000014
Aislinn Paul Actor Heather 1 1000015
Jeffrey Hirschfield Actor Logocki 1 1000016
Michael Filipowich Actor Crisp 1 1000017
Michael Rubenfeld Actor Dave Cronen 1 1000018
David MacNeil Actor Bounty Hunter #1 1 1000019
Gouchy Boy Actor Bounty Hunter #2 1 1000020
Eve Crawford Actor Ruth's Mom 1 1000022
Diana Platts Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000023
Toby Proctor Actor Citizone Cop 1 1000024
Beverlee Buzon Actor Filthy Girl 1 1000025
Robert Lee Actor Lab Tech 1 1000026
Brenda Robins Actor Mayor Sloan 1 1000027
Dom Fiore Actor Mr. Levinson 1 1000028
Bruce Beaton Actor Anzanol Gunner 1 1000029
Howard Hoover Actor Announcer 1 1000030
Adam David Actor Fundraising Officer 1 1000031
Jake Brockman Actor Travis 1 1000032
Ian McPhail Actor Infected 1 1000033
Rob Giles Actor Infected 1 1000034
Arlene Frattini Actor Infected 1 1000035
Ashley Wolstat Actor Infected 1 1000036
David Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
David Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Derek Rappaport Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul M Leonard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Jackson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Derek Rappaport Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Megan Banning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Coulter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Paul Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Wendy Belt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Lancaster Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brian De Esch Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000009
Janet Snetsinger Stage Manager Set Supervisor 120797 5000010
Paola Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Daria Korolus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ian Cunliffe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tom Enright Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Craig Cradwell Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000015
Robert Appelbe Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000016
Chandra-Li Paul Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Rudolf Blahacek Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marvin Midwicki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andris Matiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jo DaSilva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chris Howell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Eva Percewicz Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd AC 233 6000006
Jason Vrakking Video Video Technician 120800 6000007
Bruce Macaulay Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000008
George Delaney Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Robyn Clarke Camera Trainee Trainee 120998 6000010
Scott Cowan Camera Assistant B Camera 1st AC 120867 6000011
Adam Wolfe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clay Cambern Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Nolan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frederic Talgorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Colman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ed Hanna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marlene Graham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Goulding Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Peter Karmazsin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gary Vandendor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lisa Chandler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Lamont Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steven Willets Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000009
Bruce Mailing Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Ian McAllister Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Man Chan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Jason Brown Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000013
Nelleke Privett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sara Cuthbert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Dara Cohen Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Julie O'Brien Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Liz Westgate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ruth Secord Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Stanley Wickens Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Dawn Rivard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Catherine Viot Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Sid Armour Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Eric Corley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Chris Boyett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jason Gough Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Waldo Valenzuela Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000005
Jose Castelon Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000006
Carlos Solis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Chris Puttman Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000008
Daniel Colman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Rob Fletcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Daniel Colman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Joe Strazerri Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lindsay Todd Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matt Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephen Paul Grip n/a 365 15000004
J Ionson Generator Operator Genny OP 363 15000005
Michael Forrester Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Terry Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeremy Jemec Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joe Strazerri Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jason Capstick Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Shane Gillan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Nathalie LaPorte Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debra Gibson Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Ryan Keller Accountant Clerk 120802 16000003
Kevin Schembri Accountant Clerk 120802 16000004
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cotton Mather Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Jeannette Roxborough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Mary Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Allison Reid Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Walter Masko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ron van Hart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Blair Johannes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Daryl Patchett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Taryn Ash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jamie Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Bryan Thomas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Regan Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Kelly Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Billy Oliver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
John MacKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brian Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Julie Lawrence Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Victor Scalise Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Post Supervisor 249 23000002
Larry Detwiler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Peter Ware Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000004
Sean Afshar Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Kenya Hadley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Frank Lawas Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Joe Abele Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Michael Gagnon Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Valeri Pfahning Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000011
Rob Konuch Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000012
Spence Fuller Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000013
Megan Omi Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000014
Siddharta Jayakar Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000015
Anthony Ocampo CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000016
Keith Yakouboff CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000017
Clear Menser CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000018
Vincent DeLay CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000019
Dan Lazarow CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000020
Steven Stanford Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mary Arthurs Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charlie Taylor Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Michael Genereux Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Dianne Irving Assistant (to Derek Rappaport) 120820 25000001
Peter Olczak Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000002
Barry Moyer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Tanya Russell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Lili Hochmanovich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Rick Dickert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Robert Westgate Production Receptionist 120824 25000007
Ed Reiter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Lindsay Shapiro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Bromley Switzer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Bobbie Gardiner Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Sean Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dusan Sephanovic Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ernie Lesard Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000014
Prudence Emery Film Publicist Publicist 121076 29000001
Synopsis
The world has been infected with a virus that turns one day's worth of aging into a year's. Twenty years into its spread, the virus has divided the world into categories of people known as "Cleans" and "Infecteds". A doctor has created a corporate-controlled drug that can slow the infection process and creates a blue stain to identify "Infecteds". Soon after a pregnant woman finds out her husband is a "Crossover", an "Infected" pretending to be a "Clean", he is subsequently executed. Fleeing to the Bluelands where "Infecteds" are forced to live, and trailed by the government, the drug corporation, and a cop, she joins a revolutionary Bluelands group aiming to acquire and distribute withheld amounts of the drug.