Hans Christian Andersen's Thumbelina (1994)

Hans Christian Andersen's Thumbelina
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lapiz Azul Studios (Madrid) Other key clean-up 120795 26000230
Nguyen Thi Phuong Thao Other head inker 120795 26000149
Barry Manilow Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Will Ryan Voice of Reverend Rat 475 1000004
Neil Ross Voice of Mr Bear 475 1000017
Barry Manilow Song songs original underscore 120859 8000012
Majella Burns Other colour stylist 120795 26000018
Anne McCormick Other colour stylist 120795 26000019
Donal Freeney Other journeyman colour stylist 120795 26000016
Vincent Clarke Other scene planner 120795 26000013
Philip Grogan Other scene planner 120795 26000014
Violet McKenna Other colour stylist 120795 26000015
Mary Cuthbert Other colour stylist 120795 26000020
Ailish Mullally Other journeyman colour stylist 120795 26000017
Berenice Keegan Other colour stylist 120795 26000022
Pearse Love Other final checker 120795 26000027
Melanie Strickland Other final checker 120795 26000028
Susan O'Loughlin Other final checker 120795 26000029
Brian Forsyth Other final checker 120795 26000030
Fiona Mackle Other final checker 120795 26000026
Sinead Murray Other final checker 120795 26000025
Maureen Buggy Other scene planner 120795 26000012
Sandra Breslin Other final check coordinator 120795 26000023
Martina McCarron Other final checker 120795 26000024
Lyn Mulvany Other colour stylist 120795 26000021
Gerard Carty Other scene planner 120795 26000009
Paul Monks Transportation n/a 120992 25000031
Peter Morgan Transportation n/a 120992 25000032
Carmen Oliver Production pre-production colour stylist 120824 25000033
Annabelle Conway Production personnel officer 120824 25000034
Nagy Tibor Transportation (Hungary) 120992 25000030
Serban Lajos Transportation (Hungary) 120992 25000029
Robert Sidis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Helene Blitz Post-Production post-production associate producer 120945 25000027
Juhasz Zoltan Transportation (Hungary) 120992 25000028
David Betts Archival Footage archivist 120984 26000001
Hans Christian Andersen Other from fairy tale 120795 26000002
Michel Gagne Other special effe(special ef) 120795 26000008
Dympna Murray Other final checker 120795 26000031
Sean Dempsey Other scene planner 120795 26000010
Bruce B Heller Other special effe(special ef) 120795 26000007
Debra Middleton-Kupczyk Other special effe(special ef) 120795 26000006
Suzanne Lemieux Other conceptual colour keys 120795 26000003
John Pomeroy Other (supervisin) 120795 26000004
Tom Hush Other special effe(special ef) 120795 26000005
Eimear Clonan Other scene planner 120795 26000011
Lucy Melia Other overseas quality controller(Krakow Poland) 120795 26000033
Majella Milne Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000059
Andrew Molloy Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000060
Sharon Morgan Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000061
Joseph Mulligan Jr. Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000062
Craig Maras Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000058
Joseph Manifold Jr. Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000057
Mike Jones Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000054
Sandra Keely Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000055
Carl Keenan Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000056
Andres L Nieves Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000063
Uli Nitzsche Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000064
Tom Tobey Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000070
Hilary Gough Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000071
Karl Hayes Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000072
John Walsh Other xerography processor 120795 26000073
Melanie S Thomas Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000069
Elizabeth Stoll Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000068
Gabrielle O'Regan Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000065
Bob Quinn Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000066
Paul Shanahan Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000067
Barry Iremonger Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000053
Tamara A Iba Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000052
Marie Bonis-Charancle Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000038
Gerard Brady Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000039
Mark C Byrne Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000040
Michael Carroll Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000041
Jared Beckstrand Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000037
Gillian Bolger Other paste up artist 120795 26000036
James Molina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nina Phipps Other overseas quality controller(Lodz Poland) 120795 26000034
Cormar Slevin Other layout coordinator 120795 26000035
David Coogan Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000042
David Corbally Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000043
Debbie Gold Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000049
Eddie Goral Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000050
Joseph Haugh Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000051
Martha Furley Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000048
Damian Farrell Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000047
Robert D'Arcy Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000044
Claudia Dickerson Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000045
Michael Dunne Other rough breakdown & inbetween artist 120795 26000046
Mary Aitken Other overseas quality controller(Budapest Hungary) 120795 26000032
Janet O'Carroll Production Assistant paint lab production assistant 275 25000021
Ellen Heindel Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000210
Akemi Horiuchi Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000211
Jeff A Johnson Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000212
Jeff Jones Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000213
Joah Hagen-Jensen Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000209
Judy Grabenstatter Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000208
Eileen Fleming Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000205
Paul Fogarty Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000206
Michael Garry Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000207
Linda Kellagher Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000214
Edward Klein Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000215
Bernadette McLoughlin Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000221
Julie Molina Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000222
Mary Mulvihill Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000223
June Myung Park Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000224
James McLoughlin Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000220
Maria Malone Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000219
Patrice Leech Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000216
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000217
Levi Louis Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000218
Rick Echevarria Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000204
Eileen Dunn Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000203
Damien Gilligan Animator assistant character animator 483 23000189
Roisin Hunt Animator assistant character animator 483 23000190
Kendra Lammas Animator assistant character animator 483 23000191
Paddy Malone Animator assistant character animator 483 23000192
John M Dillon Animator assistant character animator 483 23000188
Adam Burke Animator assistant character animator 483 23000187
Frank Molieri Animator assistant character animator 483 23000184
Scott Sackett Animator assistant character animator 483 23000185
Peter Anderson Animator assistant character animator 483 23000186
Neil McNeill Animator assistant character animator 483 23000193
Bob Miller Animator assistant character animator 483 23000194
John Cooley Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000200
Shana Curley Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000201
Dan Daly Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000202
Scott Brutz Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000199
Tommy Brennan Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000198
Frank Suarez Animator assistant character animator 483 23000195
Gari Downey Animator blue sketch artist 483 23000196
Sorcha NiChuimin Animator blue sketch artist 483 23000197
Soojin Mooney Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000225
Tracy Nelson Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000226
Fiona Byrne Assistant (to Gary Goldman) 120820 25000010
Sheri Beth Sedlik Assistant (to John Pomeroy) 120820 25000011
Edel MacGinty Assistant personal assistant(to producers) 120820 25000012
Romaine Byrne-Thompson Assistant (Ireland) 120820 25000013
Martin Coffey Assistant (to Don Bluth) 120820 25000009
Nicholas Connolly Assistant final check assistant 120820 25000008
Kathy Carter Assistant colour stylist assistant 120820 25000005
Mark Grant Assistant colour stylist assistant 120820 25000006
Suzanne Pegley Assistant colour stylist assistant 120820 25000007
Fionnuala Carpendale Assistant (Ireland) 120820 25000014
Vanessa Dowling Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Frank D Richards Other xerography maintenance 120795 26000074
Robin Conover Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
John Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Chris Delaney Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000020
Karen King Assistant n/a 120820 25000019
Karen Gormley Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
Roisin Ryder Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Jennifer O'Connell Assistant n/a 120820 25000018
Gareth McKinney Assistant colour stylist assistant 120820 25000004
Noirin Dunne Assistant colour stylist assistant 120820 25000003
Michael L Oliva Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000232
Robert Porter Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000233
Wantana Prajanbarn Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000234
Rebecca Roche-Murphy Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000235
Terry O'Toole Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000231
Alan O'Regan Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000230
Siobhan O'Donnell Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000227
Dympna O'Halloran Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000228
Carol O'Mara Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000229
Neal Ryan Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000236
Adam Van Wyk Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000237
Moros Studios (Madrid Spain) Animator animation services 483 23000243
Suzanne O'Reilly Assistant assistant supervising colour stylist 120820 25000001
Eric Ryan Assistant assistant supervisor 120820 25000002
Aran O'Reilly Animator assistant animation film editor 483 23000242
Shannon Scudder Animator assistant animation film editor 483 23000241
John J Walsh Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000238
Suk Yun Animator character clean-up artist 483 23000239
Annette Stone Animator assistant animation film editor 483 23000240
Kevin Killebrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Alan Cronin Other xerography processor 120795 26000078
Saska Peterne Other inker & painter 120795 26000188
Seres Aniko Other inker & painter 120795 26000189
Sipos Attilane Other inker & painter 120795 26000190
Szabo Lajorne Other inker & painter 120795 26000191
Patyi Erika Other inker & painter 120795 26000187
Pancsak Andrea Other inker & painter 120795 26000186
Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy Other inker & painter 120795 26000183
Nguyen Thi Tu Anh Other inker & painter 120795 26000184
Nguyen Tien Dung Other inker & painter 120795 26000185
Szmolnoky Palma Other inker & painter 120795 26000192
Szoradine Gonda Gizella Other inker & painter 120795 26000193
Angeline Ball Other live action(live acti) 120795 26000199
Penny Dormer Other live action(live acti) 120795 26000200
Chris Derochie Other live action refer(live action ref) 120795 26000201
Kevin Gollaher Other live actio(live act) 120795 26000202
Leber Ferenc Other maintenance(Hungary) 120795 26000198
Zoli Bacsi Other maintenance(Hungary) 120795 26000197
Tar Gyula Other inker & painter 120795 26000194
To Anh Tai Other inker & painter 120795 26000195
Treiber Monika Other inker & painter 120795 26000196
Nguyen Thi Ngoe Lan Other inker & painter 120795 26000181
Nguyen Thi Ngoe Diep Other inker & painter 120795 26000180
Le Quoc Chien Other inker & painter 120795 26000166
Nagy Edit Other inker & painter 120795 26000167
Nguyen Bich Loc Other inker & painter 120795 26000168
Nguyen Chi Thanh Other inker & painter 120795 26000169
Le Thi Thanh Hong Other inker & painter 120795 26000165
Lestak Csilla Other inker & painter 120795 26000164
Kiralyhazine Gaal Erika Other inker & painter 120795 26000161
Kovacs Monika Other inker & painter 120795 26000162
Ladanyi Erika Other inker & painter 120795 26000163
Nguyen Kim Lang Other inker & painter 120795 26000170
Nguyen Liem Duy Other inker & painter 120795 26000171
Nguyen The Manh Other inker & painter 120795 26000177
Nguyen Thi Minh Thu Other inker & painter 120795 26000178
Nguyen Thi Ngoe Bich Other inker & painter 120795 26000179
Nguyen Thanh Quoc Thanh Other inker & painter 120795 26000176
Nguyen Quoc Hung Other inker & painter 120795 26000175
Nguyen Minh Phu Other inker & painter 120795 26000172
Nguyen Son Lam Other inker & painter 120795 26000173
Nguyen Phi Anh Other inker & painter 120795 26000174
Bronagh Gallagher Other live action re(live action) 120795 26000203
Moya Mackle Other live action re(live action) 120795 26000204
John Brunnick Other engineer 120795 26000234
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000235
Robin Johnston Other loader 120795 26000236
Edward Oliver Security overseas personnel & security officer 120951 26000237
Mary Kettle Other recordist 120795 26000233
Eric Daniels Other computer software 120795 26000229
Janet Morgan Other purchasing officer 120795 26000226
Nuala O'Toole Other assistant director archives/ publicity artwork 120795 26000227
Gerry O'Keefe Other storeman 120795 26000228
Bill Whelan Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Fiona Keating Manager information systems manager 120827 28000002
Siobhan Rock Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000005
Petula Masterson Publicity publicity artwork 120789 29000006
Catherine Hurley Publicity publicity artwork 120789 29000007
Jeb Seibel Publicity publicist(pu) 120789 29000004
Veronica Carroll Publicity publicity manager 120789 29000003
Graeme Kelly Manager information systems manager 120827 28000003
Susan Van Der Horst Publicity assistant pr(assistant) 120789 29000001
David Palmer Publicity director of publicity 120789 29000002
Aileesh Mulligan Other purchasing officer 120795 26000225
Kieran McInerney Other cost analyist 120795 26000224
Ross Fitzpatrick Other live action reference technical crew 120795 26000210
Noel Williamson Other live action reference technical crew 120795 26000211
Audrey Collins Other leader 120795 26000212
The Anuna Choir Other performer 120795 26000213
Alan McKeogh Other lve action refernce technical crew 120795 26000209
Lee Dunne Other live action reference technical crew 120795 26000208
Rowland Wilson Other live action r(live action) 120795 26000205
Sam Mapes Other live ac(live) 120795 26000206
Pat Leavy Other live ac(live) 120795 26000207
John Stanborough Other colour timer 120795 26000214
Colin Ives Other neagtive cutter 120795 26000215
Owen Binchy Other group financial controller 120795 26000221
Paula Murray Other information systems administrator 120795 26000222
Bernadette Dowling Other payroll master 120795 26000223
Liz Sullivan Other receptionist 120795 26000220
Siobhan O'Brien Other receptionist 120795 26000219
Grainne Shankey Other personnel administrator 120795 26000216
Margaret Hehir Other recruitment administrator 120795 26000217
Yvonne O'Connor Other training administrator 120795 26000218
Kecskes Gabriella Other inker & painter 120795 26000160
Gyorocsne Almasi Edit Other inker & painter 120795 26000159
Sam Pouch Other mark-up 120795 26000102
Louise Cleary Other mark-up 120795 26000103
Sharon Blake Other mark-up 120795 26000104
Alison Marnell-Barrass Other mark-up 120795 26000105
Breda Deveraux Other mark-up 120795 26000101
Mary Boylin Other mark-up 120795 26000100
Collette O'Brien Other mark-up 120795 26000097
Patricia "Bert" Gordon Other mark-up 120795 26000098
Linda Bel Other mark-up 120795 26000099
Henry McGrane Other mark-up 120795 26000106
Suzanne Quinn Other mark-up 120795 26000107
Christine Byrne Other inker 120795 26000113
Ann P Murray Other inker 120795 26000114
Madeleine Downes Other inker 120795 26000115
Karen Dwyer Other inker 120795 26000112
Helen Phelan Other inker 120795 26000111
Antoinette Rafter Other mark-up 120795 26000108
Alan Dalton Other inker 120795 26000109
Marcia Watanabe Other inker 120795 26000110
Damien Walsh Other xerography checker 120795 26000096
Stephen K Ratchford Other xerography checker 120795 26000095
Brian Thornton Other xerography processor 120795 26000081
Philip O'Keefe Other xerography processor 120795 26000082
Sinead McGlynn Other xerography processor 120795 26000083
Ronan Nally Other Litho processor 120795 26000084
Kieron White Other xerography processor 120795 26000080
Billy Colgan Other xerography processor 120795 26000079
Ann May Other xerography processor 120795 26000076
Paul Mulligan Other xerography processor 120795 26000077
Dave MacDougall Animator assistant character animator 483 23000183
Nessa Maher Other drawing duplicator 120795 26000085
Paul Clifford Other xerography checker 120795 26000086
Marius Herbert Other xerography checker 120795 26000092
Alan Mongey Other xerography checker 120795 26000093
James O'Toole Other xerography checker 120795 26000094
Shane Fitzsimons Other xerography checker 120795 26000091
Michael O'Toole Other xerography checker 120795 26000090
Greg Fulton Other xerography checker 120795 26000087
Michael Maher Other xerography checker 120795 26000088
Damian Murphy Other xerography checker 120795 26000089
Kevin Hand Other paint lab mix & match 120795 26000116
Eric Stover Other paint lab mix & match 120795 26000117
Sefel Laszlo Other assistant manager/ translator 120795 26000144
Kin Sandor Other shipping controller 120795 26000145
Szabo Laszlone Other paint checker 120795 26000146
Kovacs-Gyorosi Gabriella Other paint checker 120795 26000147
Tal Mariann Other assistant manager/ translator 120795 26000143
Neil Keaveney Other engineering 120795 26000142
Linda O'Carroll Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000139
Karl Bredendieck Other systems engineer 120795 26000140
Liam Halpin Other engineering 120795 26000141
Nemes Takach Agnes Other paint checker 120795 26000148
Baranyai Ildiko Other inker & painter 120795 26000150
Ferencz Sandor Other inker & painter 120795 26000156
Fodorne Csuka Olga Other inker & painter 120795 26000157
Gonda Maria Other inker & painter 120795 26000158
Fekete Istvan Other inker & painter 120795 26000155
Faddi Zsolt Other inker & painter 120795 26000154
Czombos Joszef Other inker & painter 120795 26000151
Dang Xuan Chau Other inker & painter 120795 26000152
Dosba Dezsone Other inker & painter 120795 26000153
Bonnie O'Sullivan Other production secretary 120795 26000138
Jullian Loughlin Other cel service 120795 26000137
Fiona Hogan Other cel painter 120795 26000123
Kate Meredith-Delaney Other cel painter 120795 26000124
Karen Hennessy Other cel painter 120795 26000125
Catherine Dillon Other paint checker 120795 26000126
Yvonne Carthy Other cel painter 120795 26000122
Peter Greene Other paint lab distributor 120795 26000121
Alan Boon Other paint lab mix & match 120795 26000118
Tony Harris Other paint lab mix & match 120795 26000119
Eoin Cullen Other paint lab mix & match 120795 26000120
Carlyn Lawlor Other paint checker 120795 26000127
Shane McCormack Other paint checker 120795 26000128
Anne Marie Daly Other final check librarian 120795 26000134
Anita Ryan Other cel service 120795 26000135
Annette Hogan Other cel service 120795 26000136
Kevin Condron Other paint checker 120795 26000133
Yvonne McSweeney Other paint checker 120795 26000132
Ian McLoughlin Other paint checker 120795 26000129
Liam Hannan Other paint checker 120795 26000130
Eilish Whelan Other paint checker 120795 26000131
Jackie Anderson Other xerography processor 120795 26000075
David Hancock Animator assistant character animator 483 23000180
Wittinger Laszlo Supervisor paint lab supervisor(Hungary) 120845 11000025
Molly Hennessy Supervisor scoring supervisor 120845 11000026
Nancy C Nolan Supervisor employees services supervisor 120845 11000027
Karin Stover Technical Advisor inking trainer 537 12000001
Fred Craig Supervisor scene reduction supervisor 120845 11000024
Caroline Gaynor-Walsh Supervisor b/w film laboratory supervisor & optical technician 120845 11000023
Pearse Cullinane Supervisor xerography assistant supervisor 120845 11000019
Paul Roy Supervisor xerography checking assistant supervisor 120845 11000020
Mary Gavin Supervisor inking assistant supervisor 120845 11000022
Vati Gabriella Translator n/a 741 12000002
Maria Farrell Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000001
James Twomey ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000006
Susan Odjakjian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gretchen Thoma Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Milan Bertosa Audio audio resource 120810 14000009
Bob Chapman ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000005
Thomas Chan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000004
Warren Kleiman ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000001
Tom Mgrdichian ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000002
Phlip J Flad Jr. ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue engineer 120939 14000003
Jacqui Boland Supervisor character clean-up administrative assistant supervisor 120845 11000018
Jane McLoughlin Supervisor character clean-up administrative assistant supervisor 120845 11000017
Pamela Godfrey Executive marketing executive 120806 11000003
Andrew Fitzpatrick Studio Executive (Ireland) 120875 11000004
Eddie Gribbin Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000005
Rick Bentham Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000006
Mary Noonan Executive legal executive 120806 11000002
Sefel Terez Executive managing director(Reflex Kft) 120806 11000001
David Hogan Art Department Mark-up Assistant Supervisor 120843 9000016
Judy Taylor Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Lynda Gordon Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Anne C Murray Supervisor rough inbetween & breakdwon administrative supervisor 120845 11000007
Olivia O'Mahony Supervisor character clean-up administrative supervisor 120845 11000008
Jacqueline Hooks Supervisor inking supervisor 120845 11000014
Niamh McClean Supervisor cel painting supervisor 120845 11000015
Caroline Lynch Supervisor layout administrative assistant supervisor 120845 11000016
Brenda McGuirk Supervisor paint lab supervisor 120845 11000013
Anthony O'Brien Supervisor xerox checking supervisor 120845 11000012
John Phelan Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000009
Mary Walsh Supervisor final checking supervisor 120845 11000010
Michael Murray Supervisor xerography supervisor 120845 11000011
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gavin Dorian Stunts live action reference choreographer 240 19000002
Mary Shevlin Animal Trainer final check trainer 120962 20000001
David Tidgwell Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Michele McKenna-Mahon Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000002
Bruno "Taco" Falcon Stunts live action reference choreographer 240 19000001
Bob Howell Business Affairs human resources manager 120792 18000004
Frank McCourt Business Affairs studio general manager(Ireland) 120792 18000001
Tom Jacobsmeyer Business Affairs studio general manager(USA) 120792 18000002
Nora Farrell Business Affairs international contracts manager 120792 18000003
Christine Fluskey Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000003
Bernie Keogh Effects Supervisor animation assistant supervisor 120866 23000004
Janette Owens Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000010
Joan Doyle Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000011
Leslie Aust Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000012
Brian McSweeney Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000009
Diann Landau Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000008
Janette R Moran Visual Effects background administrative assistant 419 23000005
Joseph F Gilland Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000006
Peter Matheson Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000007
Ann Costello Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000011
Caralyn Warren Accountant accounting(USA) 120802 16000010
Martin Maryska Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Gerard Phillips Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000018
Gary Keleghan Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000019
John K Carr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Don Murray Sound recording engineer 120816 14000016
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Willie Mannion Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000001
Pinter Attilane Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Fiona Gallagher Accountant accounting 120802 16000007
Richard Wadell Accountant accounting 120802 16000008
Lynda Diaz Accountant accounting(USA) 120802 16000009
Antoinette Kinsella Accountant accounting 120802 16000006
Marie McGrath Accountant accounting 120802 16000005
Gerard O'Rourke Accountant financial accountant 120802 16000002
Margaret Connell Accountant accounting 120802 16000003
Anna Burbridge Accountant accounting 120802 16000004
Anne Byrne Art Assistant paint lab shipping assistant 120974 9000015
Jan Naylor Art Department artist 120843 9000014
Gerry Shirren Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Moya Mackle Assistant Director assistant director music room 163 5000004
Christine Zing Chang Technical Director computer technical director 491 5000005
John Finnegan Production Coordinator computer production coordinator 162 5000006
Olga Tarin-Craig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cathy Goldman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gary Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Russell Boland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Don Bluth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Satchwell Production Coordinator computer production coordinator 162 5000007
John Henry Facilities Supervisor facilities manager 120948 5000008
David Nimitz Camera Operator line test video camera operator 239 6000002
Jennifer Scudder Camera Operator line test video camera operator 239 6000003
Daniel Bowman Camera Operator line test video camera operator 239 6000004
Ciaran Morris Camera production camera supervisor 120798 6000005
Joanne Sugrue Camera Operator line test video camera operator 239 6000001
Robin Maynor Continuity continuity assistant 890 5000012
Wayne Farrar Facilities Supervisor facilities operative 120948 5000009
Carla Washburn Continuity production continuity supervisor 890 5000010
Cindy Nason Continuity continuity assistant 890 5000011
John Pomeroy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Don Bluth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Lynch Voice of Grundel 475 1000009
Charo Voice of Mrs Delores (Ma) Toad 475 1000010
Danny Mann Voice of Mozo 475 1000011
Loren Michaels Voice of Gringo 475 1000012
Gary Imhoff Voice of Prince Cornelius 475 1000008
Kenneth Mars Voice of King Colbert 475 1000007
Barbara Cook Voice of Thumbelina's Mother 475 1000002
Jodi Benson Voice of Thumbelina 475 1000003
June Foray Voice of Queen Tabitha 475 1000006
Kendall Cunningham Voice of Baby Bug 475 1000013
Michael Nunes Voice of Li'l Bee 475 1000014
Don Bluth Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael McGlynn Director (The Anuna Choir) 2 2000002
Gary Goldman Director n/a 2 2000003
Tawney Sunshine Glover Voice of Gnatty 475 1000021
John Hurt Voice of Mr Mole 475 1000020
Gilbert Gottfried Voice of Mr Berkeley Beetle 475 1000015
Pat Musick Voice of Mrs Rabbit 475 1000016
Carol Channing Voice of Miss Fieldmouse 475 1000019
Seamus Grogan Film Lab b/w film laboratory technician 120850 6000006
Brendan Harris Camera Trainee trainee camera operator 120998 6000007
Bruce Sussman Theme Lyrics lyrics("Follow Your Heart" (Waltz) "Thumbelina's Theme" "Soon" "Let Me Be Your Wings" "On the Road" "Follow Your Heart" (Can-Can) "Your're Beautiful Baby" "Soon" (Reprise) "Marry the Mole" "Let Me Be Your Wings" (Reprise)) 120861 8000028
Rowland Wilson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Atkinson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Guy Deel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jack Feldman Theme Lyrics lyrics("Follow Your Heart" (Waltz) "Thumbelina's Theme" "Soon" "Let Me Be Your Wings" "On the Road" "Follow Your Heart" (Can-Can) "Your're Beautiful Baby" "Soon" (Reprise) "Marry the Mole" "Let Me Be Your Wings" (Reprise)) 120861 8000027
Carol Channing Song Performer ("Marry the Mole") 120788 8000026
Rick Riso Song Performer back-up singer("On the Road") 120788 8000023
Randy Crenshaw Song Performer ("You're Beautiful Baby") 120788 8000024
Barbara Cook Song Performer ("Soon" (Reprise)) 120788 8000025
James Finnegan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Bill Frake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Mark Swan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tom Higgins Art Department artist 120843 9000012
Eileen Conway Art Department artist 120843 9000013
Rick Saliba Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Brad Raymond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kevin Gollaher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Keith Ingham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robert Koo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Larry Kenton Song Performer back-up singer("On the Road") 120788 8000022
Dominick Allen Song Performer back-up singer("On the Road") 120788 8000021
Irish Film Orchestra Music musical score performer 120781 8000005
Joel Iwataki Music music mixer 120781 8000006
Rick Winquest Music music mixer 120781 8000007
Earl Brown Music Arranger choral arrangements 121019 8000008
Vic Fraser Music music copyist 120781 8000004
Rosaleen O'Byrne Music music room assistant 120781 8000003
Brian Kelly Camera Trainee Trainee Camera 120998 6000008
Thomas V Moss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Fleming Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
William Ross Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000009
James N Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jodi Benson Song Performer ("Thumbelina's Theme" "Soon" "Let Me Be Your Wings" "Let Me Be Your Wings" (Reprise)) 120788 8000018
Gary Imhoff Song Performer ("Let Me Be Your Wings") 120788 8000019
Charo Song Performer ("On the Road") 120788 8000020
Gino Conforti Song Performer ("Follow Your Heart" (Waltz) "Follow Your Heart" (Can-Can)) 120788 8000017
Barry Manilow Song Performer n/a 120788 8000016
William Ross Original Score original underscore 120839 8000011
Jack Feldman Song songs 120859 8000014
Bruce Sussman Song songs 120859 8000015
Robert B Cowan Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000013
Orla Madden Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000014
Jason Halpin Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000125
Sue Houghton Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000126
Ethan Nate Kanfer Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000127
Helen Lawlor Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000128
Gerard Gogan Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000124
Des Forde Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000123
Finula Cunningham Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000120
Peter Donnelly Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000121
Martin Fagan Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000122
Karne Morjoribanks Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000129
Ciara McCabe Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000130
Bonnie Robinson Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000136
Julie Ryan Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000137
Richard Smitheman Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000138
Sally Voorheis Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000139
Eileen Ridgeway Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000135
Annette Morel Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000134
Glen McIntosh Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000131
Margaret McKenna Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000132
Anne-Marie Mockler Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000133
Nollaig Crombie Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000119
Mary Connors Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000118
Rusty Stoll Animator character animator 483 23000104
Sung Kwon Animator character animator 483 23000105
Jackie Corley Animator character animator 483 23000106
Robert Sprathoff Animator character animator 483 23000107
Troy Saliba Animator character animator 483 23000103
Paul Newberry Animator character animator 483 23000102
Shane Zalvin Animator character animator 483 23000099
Edison Goncalves Animator character animator 483 23000100
Ben Burgess Animator character animator 483 23000101
Konrad Winterlich Animator character animator 483 23000108
Greg Maguire Animator computer animator 483 23000109
Roland Chat Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000115
Chris Chu Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000116
Wesley Chun Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000117
Mickie Cassidy Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000114
Michael Carey Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000113
Thomas Miller Animator computer animator 483 23000110
Fionnuala Ballance Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000111
Sheila Brown Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000112
Chan Woo Jung Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000140
Miri Yoon Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000141
Joe McDonough Animator character animator 483 23000168
Linda Miller Animator character animator 483 23000169
Mark Fisher Animator character animator 483 23000170
Chad Stewart Animator character animator 483 23000171
Kevin O'Neill Animator character animator 483 23000167
Donnacha Daly Animator character animator 483 23000166
Valentin Domenech Animator character animator 483 23000163
Stefan Fjeldmark Animator character animator 483 23000164
Dermot O'Connor Animator character animator 483 23000165
Jacques Muller Animator character animator 483 23000172
Matthew Bates Animator character animator 483 23000173
Sean Gallimore Animator assistant character animator 483 23000179
Gino Conforti Voice of Jacquimo 475 1000001
Myung Kang Animator assistant character animator 483 23000181
Monica Diaz Animator assistant character animator 483 23000178
Marie Blanchard Animator assistant character animator 483 23000177
Alan Fleming Animator character animator 483 23000174
Kevin O'Hara Animator key assistant animator 483 23000175
Jane Anderson Animator assistant character animator 483 23000176
Alain Costa Animator character animator 483 23000162
Rogerio Marques DeGodoy Animator character animator 483 23000161
Colum Slevin Animator animation checker 483 23000147
Sharon Mongey Animator animation checker 483 23000148
Emmet Doyle Animator animation camera operator 483 23000149
Paddy Duffy Animator animation camera operator 483 23000150
Hughie Shevlin Animator animation checker 483 23000146
Linda Fitzpatrick Animator animation checker 483 23000145
Pam Kleyman Animator animation checker 483 23000142
Moira Murphy Animator animation checker 483 23000143
Carol Thornbury Animator animation checker 483 23000144
Gary Hall Animator animation camera operator 483 23000151
Jeannette Maher Animator animation camera operator 483 23000152
Gary Perkovac Animator character animator 483 23000158
Celine Kiernan Animator character animator 483 23000159
Fernando Moro Animator character animator 483 23000160
Bill Giggie Animator character animator 483 23000157
Derek Reid Animator animation camera operator 483 23000156
Keith Murray Animator animation camera operator 483 23000153
John O'Flaherty Animator animation camera operator 483 23000154
Peadar O'Reilly Animator animation camera operator 483 23000155
Silvia Hoefnagels Animator character animator 483 23000098
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator character animator 483 23000097
John Costello Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000041
Paul Morris Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000042
Gillian Cunningham Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000043
Julie Phelan Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000044
Colbert Fennelly Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000040
Raymond Hofstedt Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000039
Julian Hynes Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000036
David Lyons Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000037
Rolando Mercado Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000038
Claire Gallagher Effects Assistant special effects administrative assistant supervisor 120922 23000045
Suzanna Badri Effects Assistant assistant special effects technician 120922 23000046
Richard Bazley Animation Director directing animator 740 23000052
Jean Morel Animation Director directing animator 740 23000053
Len Simon Animation Director directing animator 740 23000054
John Hill Animation Director directing animator 740 23000051
Fiona Trayler Animation Editor animation film editor 121028 23000050
Margaret Comerford Effects Assistant assistant special effects technician 120922 23000047
Aidan Heffernan Effects Assistant assistant colour special effects artist 120922 23000048
Joanne McSherry Effects Assistant assistant colour special effects artist 120922 23000049
Deirdre Reynolds Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant animator 514 23000035
Michael Casey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Martine Finucane Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000020
Shirley "Sam" Mapes Special Effects colour special effects artist 168 23000021
Kim Hagen-Jensen Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000022
Fran Doyle Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000023
Conann Fitzpatrick Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000019
Noel P Kiernan Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000018
Declan Walsh Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000015
Mark Cumberton Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000016
Conor Thunder Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000017
Jane Smethurst Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000024
Tracey Meighna Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000025
Eric Alley Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000031
Susan Keane Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000032
Daniel O'Sullivan Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000033
Michael Ho Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000030
Conor Clancy Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000029
Richard Baneham Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000026
Tyrone Elliott Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000027
David Kracov Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000028
Piet DeRycker Animation Director directing animator 740 23000055
Dave Kupczyk Animation Director directing animator 740 23000056
Phaedra Craig Background Artist n/a 490 23000083
Kenneth Slevin Background Artist n/a 490 23000084
Nassos Vakalis Animator character animator 483 23000085
John Power Animator character animator 483 23000086
Paul M Kelly Background Artist n/a 490 23000082
Robyn Christian Nason Background Artist n/a 490 23000081
Sean Sullivan Background Painter n/a 121029 23000078
Bill Dely Background Painter n/a 121029 23000079
Carl Jones Background Artist n/a 490 23000080
Kevin Johnson Animator character animator 483 23000087
Bill Waldman Animator character animator 483 23000088
Robert Fox Animator character animator 483 23000094
Sam Fleming Animator character animator 483 23000095
Paul J Kelly Animator character animator 483 23000096
Frank Gabriel Animator character animator 483 23000093
Tom Steisinger Animator character animator 483 23000092
Marcelo Moura Animator character animator 483 23000089
Chris Derochie Animator character animator 483 23000090
Oliver Wade Animator character animator 483 23000091
Rachel Kerr Background Painter n/a 121029 23000077
Michael Hirsh Background Painter n/a 121029 23000076
Dean DeBlois Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000062
Gary O'Neill Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000063
Mark T Byrne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000064
John Byrne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000065
Amy Berenz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000061
Fred Reilly Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000060
Cathy Jones Animation Director sequence animation director 740 23000057
Ralf Palmer Animation Director sequence animation director 740 23000058
Jan Carlee Animation Director director of computer animation & digital imagery 740 23000059
Martin Hanley Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000066
Peter Yamasaki Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000067
Tia Kratter Background Painter n/a 121029 23000073
Kevin McNamara Background Painter n/a 121029 23000074
Miguel Gil Background Painter n/a 121029 23000075
Sunny Apinchapong Background Painter n/a 121029 23000072
Greg Gibbons Background Painter n/a 121029 23000071
Kenneth Spirduso Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000068
Jonathan Ridge Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000069
Eoghan Cahill Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000070
Maria Lopez Animator assistant character animator 483 23000182
Synopsis
Based on the classic fairy tale, film follows the many adventures of Hans Christian Andersen's tiny heroine as she searches for companions her own size.
N/A
N/A