The Impressionists (0)

The Impressionists
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords bio
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Downes Director 2 1
Tim Dunn Director 2 1
James Lance Actor Frédéric Bazille 1 1
Tim Dunn Producer 3 2
Andrew Havill Actor Edouard Manet 1 2
Colin Swash Screenwriter 120461 3
Sarah Woods Screenwriter 120461 3
Clive Merrison Actor Charles Gleyre 1 3
Aden Gillett Actor Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1 5
Julian Glover Actor Claude Monet (older) 1 6
Richard Armitage Actor Claude Monet (younger) 1 7
Crispin Bonham Carter Actor Ambroise Vollard 1 8
Amanda Root Actor Alice Hoschedé 1 9
Charlie Condou Actor Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1 10
Kim Thomas Executive Producer 174 11
Isobel Pravda Actor Camille Monet 1 11
Anthony Calf Actor Emile Zola 1 12
Mary Downes Series Producer 120618 30
Colin Bailey Actor Interviewee 1 1000001
Richard Brettell Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Chuck Close Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Tamar Garb Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Anne Higonnet Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
John House Actor Interviewee 1 1000006
Richard Kendall Actor Interviewee 1 1000007
Charles Moffett Actor Interviewee 1 1000008
Linda Nochlin Actor Interviewee 1 1000009
Joachim Pissarro Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
Gary Tinterow Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Paul Tucker Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
Amy Irving Voice of Berthe Morisot 475 1000013
Victor Garber Voice of Claude Monet 475 1000014
Philip Bosco Voice of Auguste Degas 475 1000015
Joseph Sommer Voice of Pierre-Auguste Renoir 475 1000016
Paul Hecht Voice of Edgar Degas 475 1000017
Jeffrey DeMunn Voice of Camille Pissarro 475 1000018
George Demas Voice of Various Critics 475 1000019
Kaili Vernoff Voice of Mary Cassatt 475 1000020
Lennon Parham Voice of Julie Manet 475 1000021
Kris Liem Voice of Julie Pissarro 475 1000022
Hugh Sinclair Voice n/a 475 1000023
Ross Wasserman Voice n/a 475 1000024
Edward Herrmann Narrator Narration 120790 1000025
Bruce Alfred Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Leventhal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
CarolAnne Dolan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alison Guss Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Alfred Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bruce Alfred Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Norman Cohen Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Sue Thaxter Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Christophe Jounet Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000003
Cicely Medintzef Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000004
Pippa Moengard Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000005
Shahnaz Mahmud Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000006
Valerie Massignon Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000007
Mead Hunt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen McCarthy Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
Ian Salvage Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000003
Kipjaz Savoie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mike Mason Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000005
Sidharta Pascual Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000006
Mike Maguire Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Kris Liem Editor n/a 172 7000001
Larry Schmitt On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Caitlin Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matt Prinzing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Malecki Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jean-Francois Corneille Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Geoff Farnsworth Art Department artist 120843 9000003
Jonathan Schnapp Art Department artist 120843 9000004
Danny Sepulveda Art Department artist 120843 9000005
Michael Kantor Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Anne Tale Research researcher 458 12000002
Lisa Fisher Research researcher 458 12000003
Judy Karp Audio n/a 120810 14000001
Christopher Penchenat Audio n/a 120810 14000002
George Shafnacker Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Tim White Audio n/a 120810 14000004
John Zecca Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Ed Campbell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Tristan Morin Grip n/a 365 15000001
Pierre Burte Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Bisagni Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Philip Sorensen Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ned Hallick Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Charles Wright Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
David Fannon Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Ralph Pitre Animator animation stand 483 23000001
Bertrand Doudet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Christopher Trudeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jenny Tsunis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kenny Urbina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrei Padlowski Other intern 120795 26000001
Margaret Davis Transcripts transcription 120993 26000002
Kathie Gordon Publicity publicist(A&E) 120789 29000001
Sal Petruzzi Publicity publicist(A&E) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A