Knights of the City (1984)

Knights of the City
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres
Keywords rock 'n' roll, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobo Incorvaia Song ("I Won't Give It Away") 120859 8000021
Bob Sudano Song ("I Won't Give It Away") 120859 8000022
Nancy West Song n/a 120859 8000023
Daniel "Snake" Vitallo Jr. Song n/a 120859 8000020
Mischa Segal Song songs("Flying" "Fire") 120859 8000019
Bruce Fisher Song songs("My Part of Town" "You're Not the Only One") 120859 8000016
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Love Goes Up and Down") 120859 8000017
Harriet Schock Song songs("Flying" "Fire") 120859 8000018
Phyllis Hunter Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000024
T K and Jessie Song n/a 120859 8000025
Michael Sterling Song Performer ("My Part of Town") 120788 8000031
K C Song Performer ("Love Goes Up and Down") 120788 8000032
Carl Anderson Song Performer ("Flying" "Fire") 120788 8000033
Bruce Fisher Song Performer ("You're Not the Only One") 120788 8000030
Tony Berg Song Performer ("Bounce") 120788 8000029
Kurtis Blow Song n/a 120859 8000026
Jeff Kutash Song n/a 120859 8000027
The Night Brothers Song Performer ("Cry of the City") 120788 8000028
Tony Berg Song ("Bounce" "Bed of Ashes") 120859 8000015
Gloria Skierov Song ("Cry of the City") 120859 8000014
Paul Gilreath Music n/a 120781 8000002
Craig Cooper Music music programming 120781 8000003
Tim Jordan Music music consultant(SMPTE) 120781 8000004
Misha Segal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Art Ottinger Dialogue Editor (replacement) 204 7000004
John O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicholas C Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul LaMori Editing n/a 120901 7000003
John Lombardo Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Roy Rifkind Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Mark David Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Carl-Jan Colpaert Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Lenny Macauso Song ("Cry of the City") 120859 8000013
James Melkonian Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Michael Linn Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jules Rifkind Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
The Press Song Performer ("Bed of Ashes") 120788 8000034
Daniel "Snake" Vitallo Jr. Song Performer ("You Can Do It") 120788 8000035
Marty Stein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Karen Rasch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Kevin Sewelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Greg Stacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
Tony Magro Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Mark Dennis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Derrick Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jody Levine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Oppenheimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Randy Chervitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Frank Cestaro Production production psychologist 120824 25000004
Gladys Vega Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Kutash Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jeff Moldovan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don Minkler Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Ray West Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Jeff Kutash Song Performer ("Dance Teach/Down Street Rap") 120788 8000041
Shannon Song Performer ("Let the Music Play") 120788 8000042
Upfront Song Performer ("Can You Feel It") 120788 8000043
Kurtis Blow Song Performer ("Kurtis Blow Rap") 120788 8000040
T K and Jessie Song Performer ("T K and Jessie Rap") 120788 8000039
Barbara Mitchell Song Performer ("I Won't Give It Away") 120788 8000036
Nancy West Song Performer ("Contagious") 120788 8000037
The Fat Boys Song Performer ("Jailhouse Rap") 120788 8000038
Regina McLarney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Barbara Shelton Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Emily LaRosa Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Joe Foglia Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Tim Boyle Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000002
Laurie Cocheo Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Tame Connolly Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Celia Bryant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bob Wolf Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000003
Will Williams Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000002
Leslie Wanger Actor Girl in Disco 1 1000026
Darren "Buffy" Robinson Actor Fat Boys Member 1 1000027
Damon Wimbley Actor Fat Boys Member 1 1000028
Katie Lauren Actor Baby Jane 1 1000025
Olga Rutz Actor Joey's Girl 1 1000024
Antone Corona Actor Eyepath 1 1000021
Floyd Levine Actor McGruder 1 1000022
Dario Carnevale Actor Dario 1 1000023
Mark Morales Actor Fat Boys Member 1 1000029
Jessie Diaz Actor Jessie 1 1000030
Cammy Garcia Actor Beverley 1 1000036
Heather Lazlo Actor Brooke's Girlfriend 1 1000037
Michelle Garcia Actor Juliette 1 1000038
Michael Safier Actor Man in Waiting Room 1 1000035
Lou Ann Carou Actor Receptionist 1 1000034
T K Actor Gustavio Rodriguez 1 1000031
Kurtis Blow Actor Himself 1 1000032
Jerry Silverman Actor Jailor 1 1000033
John Franzese Actor Pharoah 1 1000020
James Reese Actor Alien 1 1000019
Michael Ansara Actor John Delamo 1 1000007
Wendy Barry Actor Jasmine 1 1000008
Smokey Robinson Actor Himself--Emcee 1 1000009
Janine Turner Actor Brooke Delamo 1 1000006
Stoney Jackson Actor Eddie 1 1000005
John Mengatti Actor Mookie 1 1000002
Nicholas Campbell Actor Joey 1 1000003
Jeff Moldovan Actor Carlos 1 1000004
Jeff Kutash Actor Flash 1 1000010
Dino Henderson Actor Dino 1 1000011
Eddie Guy Actor Eddie 1 1000016
Peter Nicholas Actor Hairboy 1 1000017
Stan Ward Actor Buddha 1 1000018
Ray Armor Actor Redcap 1 1000015
Sonny Anthony Actor Sonny 1 1000014
Curtis Lema Actor Ramrod 1 1000012
Marc Lemberger Actor Mr Freeze 1 1000013
Joanna Tea Actor Older Sister 1 1000039
Dedric Fulton Actor Little Boy in Red 1 1000040
Michael Franzese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Leon Isaac Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leon Isaac Kennedy From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Robert E Schultz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Strong Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dominic Orlando Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Zimmerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leon Isaac Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Wilder From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Allan Harmon Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kim Wolf-Tali Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Gregory Schultz Production Coordinator dance production coordinator 162 5000007
Rolf Kestermann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roslyn Meyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Merry D Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Allan Harmon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ginny Moro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Smith Actor n/a 1 1000059
James Cisco Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Dean Dean Actor Contest Judge 1 1000046
Bob Johnson Actor Contest Judge 1 1000047
Jim Snowden Actor Contest Judge 1 1000048
Christina Wilfong Actor Delamo Daughter 1 1000045
Nancy Raffa Actor Mrs Delamo 1 1000044
K C Actor Himself 1 1000041
Denny Tarrio Actor Himself 1 1000042
Joe Foglia Actor Studio Engineer 1 1000043
Dallace Winkler Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Carol Gun Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Sheli Marton Actor Dancer 1 1000055
John Emeny II Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Deborah Golden Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Jeff Marton Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Mr X Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Cindy Colbert Actor Dancer 1 1000051
April Sproul Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Leon Isaac Kennedy Actor Troy 1 1000001
Synopsis