What Love Sees

What Love Sees
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Switzer Director 2 1
Hugh Gillin Actor Dr. Meyers 1 1
Richard Thomas Producer 3 2
Cody McMains Actor Billy Holly 1 2
Nicholas Batchelor Producer 3 2
David Rosemont Producer 3 2
Robert Freedman Screenwriter 120461 3
Trevor O'Brien Actor Gordon Holly 1 3
Susan Vreeland Book Author 120468 3
Robert Draper Cinematographer 402 4
Fran Bennett Actor Bessie Hays 1 4
Jeanette O'Connor Actor Mrs. Soper 1 5
Allyn Ferguson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
August Schellenberg Actor Earl 1 6
Mark Rosenbaum Editor 172 6
David Ensley Production Designer 164 7
Joe Bays Actor Karl 1 8
Sandra Lafferty Actor Delia 1 9
Vicki Walker Actor Betty Jo 1 10
Ann Walker Actor Aunt Violet 1 11
Greg Longstreet Actor Michael 1 13
Romy Rosemont Actor Lucy Treadway 1 14
Richard Thomas Actor Gordon Holly 1 15
Ashlee Lauren Actor Faith Holly 1 16
Edward Herrmann Actor Morton Treadway 1 17
Doug McGrath Actor Walter 1 18
Todd Babcock Actor Howard 1 20
Annabeth Gish Actor Jean Treadway Holly 1 21
Kathleen Noone Actor Sarah Treadway 1 1000005
Trever O'Brien Actor Gordy Holly 1 1000007
Courtland Mead Actor Hap Holly 1 1000008
Jana Arnold Actor Farm Wife 1 1000014
Tim Halligan Actor Eye Doctor 1 1000015
Sandra Lafferty Actor Delia 1 1000017
Jean Kaufman Actor Hap's Teacher 1 1000021
Carolyn Kimball Actor 1st Matron 1 1000022
Sue Casey Actor 2nd Matron 1 1000025
David Schall Actor Minister 1 1000026
Denyn Pysz Actor Teenager 1 1000027
David Rosemont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Robert L Freedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert L Freedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Vreeland Book as Source Material ("What Love Sees") 120888 4000002
Nicholas Batchelor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diane Gutterud Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Catherine McCabe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sean Kavanagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Riley McLaughlin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Karon May Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Erin Duffy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robert Draper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Margaret DeMaria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Allyn Ferguson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allyn Ferguson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Penny Ellers Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jan Powell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Fortune Zuckerman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Michael Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anais Browski Hair key hair 120794 13000002
McKinley Kirby Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Stanley Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Bryan Gladstone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Trevor Black Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Donna Beltz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Doug Gilmore Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roger Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Howard Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nigel Clinker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Synopsis