Firestorm: Last Stand at Yellowstone

Firestorm: Last Stand at Yellowstone
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords disaster, suspenseful, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Foley Actor Clay Harding 1 1
Michael Goldstein Producer 3 2
Richard Burgi Actor Richard Danville 1 2
Brian Markinson Actor 1 3
Mark Wheaton Screenwriter 120461 3
John Fasano Screenwriter 120461 3
Ty Olsen Actor Riley Henson 1 1000004
Lynda Boyd Actor Margaret Sheldon 1 1000005
Kevin McNulty Actor Malcolm Levine 1 1000006
Tanya Allen Actor Annie Colgrove 1 1000007
Jared Keeso Actor Sean Ellis 1 1000008
Philip Granger Actor Wes Cosh 1 1000009
Sarah-Jane Redmond Actor Valerie Danville 1 1000010
Jessica Amlee Actor Nikki Danville 1 1000011
Michael Dangerfield Actor Maya's Dad 1 1000012
Alexia Fast Actor Maya 1 1000013
Alex Carr Actor Chris 1 1000014
Ryan Kennedy Actor Jim 1 1000015
Michelle Bogdanov Actor Maya's Mom 1 1000016
Dawn Chubal Actor Marlena Miller 1 1000017
Mike Kopso Actor Easterbrook 1 1000018
Heather Feeney Actor Park Ranger 1 1000019
Mi Lee Actor News Anchor 1 1000020
Bill Marchant Actor News Anchor No 2 1 1000021
John Lafia Actor Irate Man No 2 1 1000022
John Lafia Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Summersgill Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Goldstein Executive Producer (Cypress Point Productions) 174 3000001
Gerald Abrams Executive Producer (Cypress Point Productions) 174 3000002
Delia Fine Executive Producer (A&E) 174 3000003
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert O. Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Craig Supervising Producer (A&E) 1275 3000007
Clara George Producer n/a 3 3000008
Mark Wheaton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Fasano Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Roland Barker Writer Material Drawn from the Published Book(Scorched Earth: How Fire in Yellowstone Changed America) 120782 4000003
Tracy Long Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Nico Sachse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Dewar Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000005
Will Fearn Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Maggie Craig Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ron Pachkowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Erin Nettles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Chris Adams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
David Foreman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicholas McKenzie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Ken Woroner Photography Still Photography 120835 6000004
Ryan Hogan Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Dave Robinson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Lane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tara Arnett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rich Priske Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000003
Bruce Frankel Painter n/a 200 9000004
Karen Durrant Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Brad McMurray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Joyce Goldstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Sandra Cauldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Delia Fine Network Executive (A&E) 120846 11000001
Sandy Buck Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lorraine Carson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Honey-Dawn Faircrest Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jennifer Kipps Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Joanne Kinchella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Rexford Bangle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Michael Watkins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Tad Nazar Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Jeff Jackman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Chris Tate Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Silvo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Mark Berlet Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Tyler Olson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Loreen Ruddock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Darin Oishi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Landry Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Beatty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
James Vlasblom Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000003
Liv Barratier Main Title Design Opening Title Design 120925 23000004
Don McGill Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alex Kutschera Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Penny Hardage Assistant (To Mr Lafia) 120820 25000001
Steve Daly Assistant (To the Producer) 120820 25000002
James McLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mark Shannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Wyndham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Steve Martin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Kevin Weber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Kelly Boulding Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Victor Boutrous Coordinator LA Office Coordinator 528 25000009
Joe Condon Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000010
Christopher Davis Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Michelle Pitney Other Buyer/Set Director 120795 26000001
Gina Nocero Unit Publicist (A&E) 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A