The Engagement Ring (0)

The Engagement Ring
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Powell Actor Young Ben 1 1
Steven Schachter Director 2 1
Patricia Heaton Actor Sara Anselmi 1 1
Lainie Kazan Actor Alicia Rosa 1 2
Ted Bauman Producer 3 2
Rodney Vaccaro Screenwriter 120461 3
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Nick Di Cenzo 1 3
Frank Denson Screen Story 120471 3
Vanessa Morley Actor Young Alicia 1 3
Chuck Shamata Actor Johnny Anselmi 1 4
Julian Christopher Actor Ben (present) 1 4
David Hunt Actor Brian 1 5
Brenda McDonald Actor Nana 1 5
Jean Beaudoin Editor 172 6
Vincent Spano Actor Tony 1 6
Richard De Klerk Actor Young Nick 1 6
Jo Chorney Production Designer 164 7
Dominic Zamprogna Actor Young Johnny 1 7
Alfred Humphreys Actor Tom Miller 1 8
Joel Gardner Actor Young Abe 1 9
Steve Chicorel Executive Producer 174 11
Frances Page Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer 174 11
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer 174 11
David Hunt Executive Producer 174 11
Eric Van Haren Noman Executive Producer 174 11
Sunta Izzicupo Executive Producer 174 11
Patricia Heaton Executive Producer 174 11
Patricia Heaton Actor Sara Anselmi 1 1000001
Lainie Kazan Actor Alicia Rosa Anselmi 1 1000002
Vincent Spano Actor Tony Di Cenzo 1 1000003
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Nick Di Cenzo 1 1000004
Chuck Shamata Actor Johnny Anselmi 1 1000005
David Hunt Actor Brian 1 1000006
Brenda McDonald Actor Nana 1 1000007
Alfred Humphreys Actor Tom Miller 1 1000008
Richard De Klerk Actor Young Nick 1 1000009
Vanessa Morley Actor Young Alicia 1 1000010
Dominic Zamprogna Actor Young Johnny 1 1000011
Michael Powell Actor Young Ben 1 1000012
Joel Garner Actor Young Abe 1 1000013
Julian Christopher Actor Ben - Present 1 1000014
Frank Turner Actor Abe - Present 1 1000015
Chandler Davis Actor Nick 6 Years 1 1000016
Ariela Gutierrez Actor Alicia 6 Years 1 1000017
Nicholas De Marco Actor Johnny 6 Years 1 1000018
Raoul Ganeev Actor Mike Kalanowski 1 1000019
Stefanie Von Pfetten Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000020
Joe Peers Actor Angel 1 1000021
Katherine Garland Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Arthur Wiebe Actor Singer #1 1 1000023
Maria Manna Actor Singer #2 1 1000024
Gerrianne Raphael Actor Nana Voice Over 1 1000025
Dyson Actor Pavarotti 1 1000026
Steven Schachter Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Chicorel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sunta Izzicupo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frances Page Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patricia Heaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Hunt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000008
Lesley Dyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rebekah Aronson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Rodney Vaccaro Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Frank Denson Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Debbie Brubaker Unit Production Manager (Napa Unit) 182 5000001
Ted Bauman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Paul Rayman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Morgan Lewington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ned Kopp Assistant Director (Napa Unit) 163 5000007
Kevin McNamara Assistant Director (Napa Unit) 163 5000008
Gino Caputi Assistant Director (Napa Unit) 163 5000009
David Dewar Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
John Wittmayer Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mark Gamache Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kristian Hansen Location Manager (Napa Unit) 193 5000013
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Angela Mixan Production Coordinator (Napa Unit) 162 5000016
Colin House Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Alexandra Pacheco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Rintoul Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator (Napa Unit) 232 6000003
Dan Kneece Camera (Napa Unit) 120798 6000004
Rob Mountjoy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Tara Dixit Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andrew Percy Assistant Camera Trainee Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jan Thijs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
James Telfer Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Jean Beaudoin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Flavio Bidese On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
James Lawson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jeff Beal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ralph Chicorel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Rodney Vaccaro Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jo-Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debbie Palinkas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Scott Dobbie Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Cameron Boon Painter n/a 200 9000005
Miles Roberts Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Cody Larson Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000007
Trevor Belcourt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Susan Edelman Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Candice Elzinga Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Joyce Schwarzblatt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ellen Bennett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Noreen Landry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Doug Kirpatrick Hair (Napa Unit) 120794 13000003
Sandy Solokowski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Linda Robinson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Denny Colliver Key Costumer (Napa Unit) 351 13000006
Christine Stelle Makeup (Napa Unit) 353 13000007
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Angela Nair Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jozie Conte Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000010
Carolyn Motyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Kevin Belen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
John Motyer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000005
Bob Gitzen Sound Mixer (Napa Unit) 230 14000006
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Trevor Grey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Mike Bailey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Oliver Green Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Rick Ackerly Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Brian Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Todd Stoneman Key Grip (Napa Unit) 263 15000006
Pat Sloan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephen Ouellette Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ross Lutz Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Higley Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rob Schuster Grip n/a 365 15000011
Geoff Brown Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
John Helm Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Alan Steinheimer Gaffer (Napa Unit) 268 15000015
Ken Hemphell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Ed Willems Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Hamish Hollingsworth Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Carol Reid Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane Davidson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Justine Kaltenbach Accountant (Napa Unit) 120802 16000003
Lesley Cook Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Davey Rodgers Wrangler (Napa Unit) 121018 20000001
Doug Leaf Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Mike McConnell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kelly Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Zambri Catering Food Stylist 120954 22000002
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Levi Woods Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jessica Lapin Property Master (Napa Unit) 120805 24000003
Debbie Palinkas Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Dana Sawyer Assistant (to Ms Heaton) 120820 25000001
Kyle Hart Assistant (to Mr Schachter) 120820 25000002
Ben Liljedahl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Adam De'Coligny Transportation Coordinator (Napa Unit) 271 25000005
Kelly Williams Medic First Aid 120966 25000006
Dave Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000007
Willie MacMahon Driver n/a 273 25000008
Dennis Cornell Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jose Campos Driver n/a 273 25000010
John Riddle Driver n/a 273 25000011
Victor Boutrous Coordinator Office Coordinator(LA) 528 25000012
Heather Turner Coordinator Second Assistant Coordinator 528 25000013
Mel Jones Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Synopsis