Knights of South Bronx

Knights of South Bronx
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • ‘Brokeback’ Lead SAG Nominations
    By: WENN.com Jan 05, 2006

    Gay cowboy movie Brokeback Mountain has made the biggest impression on the Screen Actors Guild (SAG) award nominations, its stars picking up four acting nods ahead of the ceremony later this month.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ted Danson Actor Richard Mason 1 1000001
Malcolm David Kelley Actor Kimmy 1 1000002
Devon Bostick Actor Darren 1 1000003
Yucini Diaz Actor Renee 1 1000004
Brian Markinson Actor n/a 1 1000005
Kate Vernon Actor n/a 1 1000006
Yves Michel-Beneche Actor n/a 1 1000007
Antonio Ortiz Actor n/a 1 1000008
Eugene Clark Actor n/a 1 1000009
Keke Palmer Actor n/a 1 1000010
Clifton Powell Actor n/a 1 1000011
Sandi Ross Actor Principal Nettie Weston 1 1000012
Jason Burke Actor Peach 1 1000013
Michael Anthony Rawlins Actor Lucien Dennis 1 1000014
Raven Dauda Actor Brenda 1 1000015
Karen LeBlanc Actor Dolly 1 1000016
Philip Akin Actor Assistant Principal Allen Hill 1 1000017
Joan Gregson Actor Elderly Rich Woman 1 1000018
Spencer Van Wyck Actor Dawson's Opponent 1 1000019
Mark Whelan Actor Tournament Official 1 1000020
David Clement Actor Gnarly Old Player 1 1000021
Cameron Ansell Actor Jimmy's Opponent 1 1000022
Brad BorBridge Actor Player #3 1 1000023
Costin Manu Actor Player #2 1 1000024
Eric Weinthal Actor Coach 1 1000025
Craig Eldridge Actor Cop #1 1 1000026
Kedar Actor Cop #2 1 1000027
Nicholas Carpenter Actor Dawson's Opponent 1 1000028
Gabe Bettio Actor Parent #1 1 1000029
Jenn Robertson Actor Parent #2 1 1000030
Geri Hall Actor Tournament Parent 1 1000031
Alessandra Cannito Actor Renee's Opponent 1 1000032
Michael Hanrahan Actor Tournament Official 1 1000033
Scott M Paterson Actor Ballplayer 1 1000034
Jeff Christensen Actor Bike Shop Owner 1 1000035
Stephen Suckling Actor Jimmy's Opponent 1 1000036
Melissa Peters Actor Terry 1 1000037
Gary Gerbrandt Actor MD's Opponent 1 1000038
Jee-Yun Lee Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Tom Slater Actor Tournament Official 1 1000040
Brendan Price Actor Dawson's Opponent 1 1000041
Quincy Nanatakvi Actor Peach Thug #1 1 1000042
Brandon Bally Actor Peach Thug #2 1 1000043
Allen Hughes Director n/a 2 2000001
David Madden Executive Producer (Fox Television Studios) 174 3000001
Diane Nabatoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Delia Fine Executive Producer (A&E) 174 3000003
Michelle Grace Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Emilio Nunez Supervising Producer (A&E) 1275 3000005
Allen Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000006
John M Eckert Producer n/a 3 3000007
Perri Peltz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jamal Joseph Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Dianne Houston Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Jamal Joseph Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John M Eckert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pasia Schonberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Carruthers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Michals Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Rajewski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Evangeline Bosede Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Derick Underschultz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Conrad Gonzalez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Weiner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Endelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Moira Marquis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Franco De Cotiis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Wheatley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Avy Kaufman Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Robin Cook Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Somerville Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Reeve Cuerrier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Mario Cacioppo Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Fred Tator Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Chris Philp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Scott Kollden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Jivan Tahmizian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Eileen Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Vince Gutierrez Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Frank Merino Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Heather McIntosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Fletcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Davis Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Vicky Kahn Unit Publicist (A&E) 231 29000001
Synopsis
South Bronx fourth grade teacher Richard Mason inspires the minds of his students when he shares his passion for chess. They form their own chess team and compete in a tournament against a private school team.
N/A
N/A