Dinner for Schmucks (2010)

Dinner for Schmucks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Carell Actor Barry Speck 1 1000001
Paul Rudd Actor Tim Conrad 1 1000002
Jemaine Clement Actor Kieran Vollard 1 1000003
Jeff Dunham Actor Lewis the Ventriloquist 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Lance Fender 1 1000005
Ron Livingston Actor Caldwell 1 1000006
Lucy Punch Actor Darla 1 1000007
Zach Galifianakis Actor Therman 1 1000008
Stephanie Szostak Actor Julie 1 1000009
Patrick Fischler Actor Vincenzo - Vulture Lover 1 1000010
David Walliams Actor Mueller 1 1000011
Larry Wilmore Actor Williams 1 1000012
Lucy Davenport Actor Birgit 1 1000013
Kristen Schaal Actor Susana 1 1000014
Chris O'Dowd Actor Marco - Blind Swordsman 1 1000015
Andrea Savage Actor Robin 1 1000016
Nick Kroll Actor Josh 1 1000017
Octavia Spencer Actor Madame Nora - Pet Psychic 1 1000018
P.J. Byrne Actor Davenport 1 1000019
Randall Park Actor Henderson 1 1000020
Rick Overton Actor Chuck - Beard Champion 1 1000021
Eric Winzenried Actor Patrick 1 1000022
Nicole LaLiberte Actor Christina - Bird Girl 1 1000023
Maria Zyrianova Actor Monique - Bird Girl 1 1000024
Scott Weintraub Actor Maitre D' 1 1000025
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Roach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Francis Veber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sacha Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Amy Sayres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Poll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Josh King Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Guion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Handelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Francis Veber Source Material (from feature film: "Le Dinner de Cons") 120786 4000006
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
William Fortuna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Daniel Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michael Dillon Production Manager DI Project Manager(EFilm) 305 5000012
Jim Denault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Eubank Photography A First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
John Garrett Photography A Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Gregory Irwin Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Jerry Patton Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Rodney Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Douglas Oh Photography C First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Greg Kurtz Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Paul Conti Video 24-Frame Playback 120800 6000013
Mark Scott Video 24-Frame Playback 120800 6000014
Merie Wallace Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Marco Fargnoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
John Waldo Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Garrett Benson Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000020
Yvan Lucas Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000021
Tom Reiser Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000022
Benny Estrada Colorist Dailies Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000023
Ken Lebre Dailies Dailies Producer(EFilm) 120999 6000024
Elodie Ichter Colorist DI Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000025
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tamara Meem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Randy Kerber Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Jon Kull Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Jim Honeyman Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Recording Music Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000011
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000012
George Doering Music Guitarist 120781 8000013
James Harrah Music Guitarist 120781 8000014
Michael Watts Music Accordion 120781 8000015
Tommy Morgan Music Bass Harmonica 120781 8000016
Dave Stone Music Upright Bass 120781 8000017
Randy Kerber Music Piano 120781 8000018
Thomas Drescher Music n/a 120781 8000019
John Lennon Song ("The Fool On The Hill") 120859 8000020
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("The Fool On The Hill") 120859 8000021
John Lennon Song ("Imagine") 120859 8000023
Tony Lechner Song ("Partiste") 120859 8000024
The Rosewood Project Song Performer ("Partiste") 120788 8000025
Franz Schubert Song ("Scherzo No. 1 In B Flat Major") 120859 8000026
Jim Long Music Arranger ("Scherzo No. 1 In B Flat Major") 121019 8000027
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Sonata For Piano No. 17 In B Major (Allegro)") 120859 8000028
Jim Long Music Arranger ("Sonata For Piano No. 17 In B Major (Allegro)") 121019 8000029
Gino Paoli Song ("Senza Fine") 120859 8000030
Monica Mancini Song Performer ("Senza Fine") 120788 8000031
Thelonious Monk Carter Song ("Jig-A-Lo") 120859 8000032
Thelonious Carter Song Performer ("Jig-A-Lo") 120788 8000033
Mr. E Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000034
Carlos Rodgarman Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000035
Spanjew Song Performer ("Pick It Up") 120788 8000036
Rupert Holmes Song ("Escape (The Piña Colada Song)") 120859 8000037
Rupert Holmes Song Performer ("Escape (The Piña Colada Song)") 120788 8000038
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("String Trio, Op. 9, No. 3") 120859 8000039
Sondre Lerche Song ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120859 8000040
Theodore Shapiro Song ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120859 8000041
Sondre Lerche Song Performer ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120788 8000042
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Joel Prihoda Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Sam Avila Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Sally Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Ralph Mock Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
Larry Laurent Painter n/a 200 9000015
Ross Anderson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Bridget Cardenas Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000017
Jerry Casillas Set Decorator Stage Foreperson 165 9000018
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Person 201 9000019
Joel Venti Sculptor Mice Dioramas Designer 120910 9000020
Greg Aprahamian Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000021
Olivia Ramirez Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000022
David Holt Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000023
Laurah Grijalva Painter n/a 200 9000024
Frank Ippolito Model Maker Mold 121081 9000025
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jessica Munks Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Dixie Webster Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Tammy Smith Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Frank Ippolito Casting Casting Supervisor 179 10000009
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Shane Prigmore Consultant Diorama Consultant 120784 12000002
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Frecon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jalene Swoveland Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Valentina Aulisi Costumer (to Mr. Carell) 120880 13000005
Donna O'Neal Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
David Butler Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Patricia Lopez-Padilla Seamstress Supervisor Mouseland Seamstress 121057 13000008
Allan Apone Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
Louis Lazzara Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000010
David Anderson Makeup (for Mr. Carell) 353 13000011
Barry Koper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Peter Tothpal Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Heidi Tyler Puppet Designer/Costumer Mouse Furring 121198 13000015
Marc Tyler Puppet Designer/Costumer Mouse Furring 121198 13000016
Joanne Bloomfield Wig Maker Mouse Wigs 121096 13000017
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scotty Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Fred Peck Sound Recordist Re-Recordist 331 14000006
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Joel Shryack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000016
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000017
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000018
Jenna Riva Foley Artist Foley Recording Assistant 223 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000022
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000023
Chris Diamond Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000001
Louis DiCesare Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Corwin Bibb Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Scott Fieldsteel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Bruce Olinder Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Timothy Durr Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000006
Nikola Ristic Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Roy Granada Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Idrissa Moulaye Sene Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Martin Reder Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Cassidy Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Chris Crivier Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Don Selsor Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Malcolm Doran Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip A Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000015
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000017
Byron McCulloch Grip n/a 365 15000018
Juan Frausto Grip n/a 365 15000019
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000020
Sean Tanner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Corwin Bibb Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Rocky Rodriguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alexa Song-Lindenthaler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joshua Deceuster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David Romano Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Leslie Coogan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Casey Carmichael Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Manager's Assistant 120802 16000009
Erik Solky Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Oliver Keller Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Amy Tuttle Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Jonathan Arthur Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kelsey Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Will Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Seth Hays Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
David Covarrubias Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Lindsay MacGowan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Patrick Rummans Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Michael Manzel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Richard Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Thomas Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Larry Madrid Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Don Cooke Construction Tool Person 120900 21000003
Tony Salazar Construction Labor Foreperson 120900 21000004
Richard Martinez Construction Labor Foreperson 120900 21000005
William Montano Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
Colin Dennis Construction Mill Foreperson 120900 21000007
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000008
David Diersing Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000009
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
D Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000999
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Garcia Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michael Clarke Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000003
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Rick Thompson Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Pyro Foreperson 250 23000005
Jon Poll Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000006
Marco Fargnoli Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000007
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision) 249 23000009
Bill Church Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000010
Lance Davis Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000011
Sean Kennedy Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000012
Johannes Gamble Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000013
Anne Graham Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000014
Steve Koch Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000015
Greg Paddock Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000016
Charles Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000017
Stephen Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000018
Edward Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000019
Gene Rizzardi Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor 120919 23000020
Curtis Lindersmith Animation Editor DI Editor(EFilm) 121028 23000021
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals DI Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000022
Tony Davis Visual Effects Preview Technician(EFilm) 419 23000023
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
J Glynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sarah Snyder Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Anthony Syracuse Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000004
Jon Poll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Michelle Graham Assistant (to Mr. Roach) 120820 25000002
Kevin Maier Stand-In (for Mr. Carell) 121015 25000003
Penelope Franco Assistant Set Decorating Department Assistant 120820 25000004
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000005
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000006
Rick Granville Assistant (to Ms. Sayres) 120820 25000007
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000008
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000009
Taylor Benavides Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Andrew Canton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Richard Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeff Negus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ross Coscia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ryan Radefeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Randin Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Justin Dickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Teri Barber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bennett Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tamara Maellaro Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Marie Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Benjamin Sax Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tim, is an up-and-coming executive who has just received his first invitation to the "dinner for idiots," a monthly event hosted by his boss that promises bragging rights to the exec that shows up with the biggest buffoon. Tim's fiancée, Julie, finds it distasteful and Tim agrees to skip the dinner, until he bumps into Barry--an IRS employee who devotes his spare time to building elaborate taxidermy mouse dioramas--and quickly realizes he's struck idiot gold. Tim can't resist, and invites Barry, whose blundering good intentions soon sends Tim's life into a frenzied downward spiral and a series of misadventures, threatening a major business deal, bringing crazy stalker ex-girlfriend, Darla, back into Tim's life and driving Julie into the arms of another man.