Dinner for Schmucks (2010)

Dinner for Schmucks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000005
Jim Long Music Arranger ("Scherzo No. 1 In B Flat Major") 121019 8000027
Corwin Bibb Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Randy Kerber Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
John Lennon Song ("The Fool On The Hill") 120859 8000020
Malcolm Doran II Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Don Selsor Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Chris Crivier Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip A Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000015
Jonathan Arthur Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000017
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
John F Cassidy Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Martin Reder Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bruce Olinder Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Scott Fieldsteel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Timothy R Durr Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000006
Nikola Ristic Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Idrissa Moulaye Sene Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Roy Granada Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Byron McCulloch Grip n/a 365 15000018
Juan Frausto Grip n/a 365 15000019
Leslie Coogan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
David C Romano Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Joshua Deceuster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Casey Carmichael Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Manager's Assistant 120802 16000009
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Erik Solky Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000001
Alexa Song-Lindenthaler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jennifer K Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Louis DiCesare Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000020
Sean Tanner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Rocky Rodriguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Oliver Keller Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Chris Diamond Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000001
Marc Tyler Puppet Designer/Costumer Mouse Furring 121198 13000016
Heidi Tyler Puppet Designer/Costumer Mouse Furring 121198 13000015
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Joanne Bloomfield Wig Maker Mouse Wigs 121096 13000017
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Scotty Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Peter Tothpal Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Barry Koper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Donna O'Neal Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Valentina Aulisi Costumer (to Mr. Carell) 120880 13000005
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
David A Butler Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Patricia Lopez-Padilla Seamstress Supervisor Mouseland Seamstress 121057 13000008
David Leroy Anderson Makeup (for Mr. Carell) 353 13000011
Louis Lazzara Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000010
Allan Apone Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000009
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Fred W Peck III Sound Recordist Re-Recordist 331 14000006
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000018
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000017
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000016
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Artist Foley Recording Assistant 223 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000023
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000022
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Joel Shryack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sarah Snyder Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
J Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anthony Syracuse Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000004
Jon Poll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Penelope Franco Assistant Set Decorating Department Assistant 120820 25000004
Kevin Maier Stand-In (for Mr. Carell) 121015 25000003
Michelle Graham Assistant (to Mr. Roach) 120820 25000002
Tony Davis Visual Effects Preview Technician(EFilm) 419 23000023
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals DI Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000022
Greg Paddock Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000016
Steve Koch Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000015
Anne Graham Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000014
Charles Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000017
Stephen Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000018
Curtis Lindersmith Animation Editor DI Editor(EFilm) 121028 23000021
Gene Rizzardi Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor 120919 23000020
Edward Chiodo Visual Effects Supervisor Project Design & Supervisor(Chiodo Brothers Productions, Inc) 249 23000019
Rick Granville Assistant (to Ms. Sayres) 120820 25000007
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000008
Tamara Maellaro Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Bennett Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Teri Barber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Benjamin Sax Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Justin T Dickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Randin L Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andrew Canton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Taylor Benavides Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000009
Richard W Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeff Negus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ryan Radefeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ross Coscia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Johannes Gamble Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000013
Sean Kennedy Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000012
Richard Joseph Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Michael Manzel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Patrick Rummans Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Larry Madrid Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Don E Cooke Construction Tool Person 120900 21000003
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lindsay MacGowan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
David Covarrubias Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Michael T Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kelsey Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Will Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Seth Hays Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Tony Salazar Construction Labor Foreperson 120900 21000004
Richard Martinez Construction Labor Foreperson 120900 21000005
Jon Poll Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000006
Rick Thompson Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Pyro Foreperson 250 23000005
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Marco Fargnoli Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000007
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Lance Davis Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000011
Bill Church Digital Artist (Pacific Vision) 121022 23000010
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision) 249 23000009
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000003
Scott Garcia Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000008
Colin Dennis Construction Mill Foreperson 120900 21000007
William Montano Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
David Diersing Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000009
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
D Keegan Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000999
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Patrick X Rousseau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Denault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Dillon Production Manager DI Project Manager(EFilm) 305 5000012
David Eubank Photography A First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
John Garrett Photography A Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Gregory Irwin Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Daniel A Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
William Harry Fortuna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Jerry Patton Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Rodney Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Yvan Lucas Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000021
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000020
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Tom Reiser Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000022
Benny Estrada Colorist Dailies Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000023
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elodie Ichter Colorist DI Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000025
Ken Lebre Dailies Dailies Producer(EFilm) 120999 6000024
Garrett M Benson Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
John A Waldo Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Greg Kurtz Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Douglas Oh Photography C First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Paul Conti Video 24-Frame Playback 120800 6000013
Mark I Scott Video 24-Frame Playback 120800 6000014
Marco Fargnoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Francis Veber Source Material (from feature film: "Le Dinner de Cons") 120786 4000006
Kristen Schaal Actor Susana 1 1000014
Lucy Davenport Actor Birgit 1 1000013
Larry Wilmore Actor Williams 1 1000012
Chris O'Dowd Actor Marco - Blind Swordsman 1 1000015
Andrea Savage Actor Robin 1 1000016
P.J. Byrne Actor Davenport 1 1000019
Octavia Spencer Actor Madame Nora - Pet Psychic 1 1000018
Nick Kroll Actor Josh 1 1000017
David Walliams Actor Mueller 1 1000011
Patrick Fischler Actor Vincenzo - Vulture Lover 1 1000010
Jeff Dunham Actor Lewis the Ventriloquist 1 1000004
Jemaine Clement Actor Kieran Vollard 1 1000003
Paul Rudd Actor Tim Conrad 1 1000002
Bruce Greenwood Actor Lance Fender 1 1000005
Ron Livingston Actor Caldwell 1 1000006
Stephanie Szostak Actor Julie 1 1000009
Zach Galifianakis Actor Therman 1 1000008
Lucy Punch Actor Darla 1 1000007
Randall Park Actor Henderson 1 1000020
Rick Overton Actor Chuck - Beard Champion 1 1000021
Jon Poll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amy Sayres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sacha Baron Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Handelman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Guion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Josh King Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Francis Veber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jay Roach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Maria Zyrianova Actor Monique - Bird Girl 1 1000024
Nicole LaLiberte Actor Christina - Bird Girl 1 1000023
Eric Winzenried Actor Patrick 1 1000022
Scott Weintraub Actor Maitre D' 1 1000025
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ralph Mock Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
Sally A Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Larry Laurent Painter n/a 200 9000015
Ross A Anderson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Person 201 9000019
Jerry Casillas Set Decorator Stage Foreperson 165 9000018
Bridget Cardenas Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000017
Sam Avila Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joel Prihoda Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joel Venti Sculptor Mice Dioramas Designer 120910 9000020
Greg Aprahamian Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000021
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Tammy L Smith Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Frank Ippolito Casting Casting Supervisor 179 10000009
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Carell Actor Barry Speck 1 1000001
Shane Prigmore Consultant Diorama Consultant 120784 12000002
Dixie Webster Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Jessica Munks Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Laurah Grijalva Painter n/a 200 9000024
David Barrington Holt Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000023
Olivia Ramirez Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000022
Frank Ippolito Model Maker Mold 121081 9000025
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sondre Lerche Song Performer ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120788 8000042
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000012
Chris Fogel Score Recording Music Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000011
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000010
George Doering Music Guitarist 120781 8000013
James Harrah Music Guitarist 120781 8000014
Dave Stone Music Upright Bass 120781 8000017
Tommy Morgan Music Bass Harmonica 120781 8000016
Michael C. Watts Music Accordion 120781 8000015
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tamara Meem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pete Anthony Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Jon Kull Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Jim Honeyman Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Thomas Drescher Music n/a 120781 8000019
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("The Fool On The Hill") 120859 8000021
Spanjew Song Performer ("Pick It Up") 120788 8000036
Carlos Rodgarman Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000035
Mr. E Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000034
Rupert Holmes Song ("Escape (The Piña Colada Song)") 120859 8000037
Rupert Holmes Song Performer ("Escape (The Piña Colada Song)") 120788 8000038
Theodore Shapiro Song ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120859 8000041
Sondre Lerche Song ("Dear Laughing Doubters") 120859 8000040
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("String Trio, Op. 9, No. 3") 120859 8000039
Thelonious Carter Jr. Song Performer ("Jig-A-Lo") 120788 8000033
Thelonious Monk Carter Song ("Jig-A-Lo") 120859 8000032
The Rosewood Project Song Performer ("Partiste") 120788 8000025
Tony Lechner Song ("Partiste") 120859 8000024
The Beatles Song Performer ("The Fool On The Hill") 120788 8000022
Franz Schubert Song ("Scherzo No. 1 In B Flat Major") 120859 8000026
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Sonata For Piano No. 17 In B Major (Allegro)") 120859 8000028
Monica Mancini Song Performer ("Senza Fine") 120788 8000031
Gino Paoli Song ("Senza Fine") 120859 8000030
Laura Frecon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Synopsis
Tim, is an up-and-coming executive who has just received his first invitation to the "dinner for idiots," a monthly event hosted by his boss that promises bragging rights to the exec that shows up with the biggest buffoon. Tim's fiancée, Julie, finds it distasteful and Tim agrees to skip the dinner, until he bumps into Barry--an IRS employee who devotes his spare time to building elaborate taxidermy mouse dioramas--and quickly realizes he's struck idiot gold. Tim can't resist, and invites Barry, whose blundering good intentions soon sends Tim's life into a frenzied downward spiral and a series of misadventures, threatening a major business deal, bringing crazy stalker ex-girlfriend, Darla, back into Tim's life and driving Julie into the arms of another man.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2115012257


Varnish cache server