Little Heroes

Little Heroes
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Garner Actor 1 1
Henri Charr Director 2 1
Brad Sergi Actor 1 2
Jess Mancilla Producer 3 2
Brad Sergi Screenwriter 120461 3
Kristina Brandt Actor 1 3
Thomas Garner Screenwriter 120461 3
Dean Howell Actor 1 4
Guido Verweyen Cinematographer 402 4
Mark Ellis Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Tony Mark Editor 172 6
John Travers Editor 172 6
George Shamieh Executive Producer 174 11
Brad Sergi Actor slick 1 1000002
Camryn Walling Actor Charlie Burton 1 1000005
Heinrich James Actor Corporate Man No 3 1 1000008
Tirion Mortrell Actor Officer Grant 1 1000009
John Colton Actor Corporate Man No 2 1 1000010
Erica Shaffer Actor Ms Bakman 1 1000011
Mimi Planas Actor Maria 1 1000012
Scott St James Actor Corporate Man No 1 1 1000013
Benoit Badot Actor Corporation Man No 4 1 1000014
David Schultz Actor Lawyer No 1 1 1000015
Amber Lawson Actor Lawyer No 2 1 1000016
Tony Lipari Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000017
Jeff Asch Actor Pizza Man 1 1000018
Kevin Weiler Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Solly Marx Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Solly Marx Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Richard Preston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Gardner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brad Sergi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Henri Charr From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jess Mancilla From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Fred Cobar Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Paul Bogh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Kadlec Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Brian Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Scott Baldyga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Gary Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tony Lipari Production Coordinator key production coordinator 162 5000007
Kevin Weiler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Guido Verweyen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arnold Peterson Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Ian Woolston-Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gayle Gianfortune Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Abe Martinez Loader n/a 120956 6000005
James Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Brian Morena Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Illya Friedman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
David Wittkower Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Ellen Curry Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Lorraine Conklin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
John Travers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Mark Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marc Ellis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Grensberg Theme Lyrics lyrics("Rubber Room Rudy") 120861 8000003
Sergio Finetto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leo Giacomuzzo Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jeff Books Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Phil Joyce Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Simon Kokikyan Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Sergio Finetto Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
David Bone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Fred Robbins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Weller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Simone Almekias-Siegl Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Anja Sierhaus Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Anja Sierhaus Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Kathlyn Aiellos ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Sheeri Rappaport ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Seth Casriel ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Erin Starr ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Sheri Brown ADR n/a 120912 14000005
Sooduk Chung Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tim Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
David Holmes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Janet McCabe Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Alex Blatt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dave Moorman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Dave Erwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Curtis Choy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Mark McBryde Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
A Amiri Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lyle Heffner Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Brinegar Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Sooduk Chung Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
David Hadsell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Patrick Wong Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Mike Protus Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Jackie Huse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Solly Marx Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Montigque Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anja Sierhau Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Diane Brangan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Pieter Wikoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arnold Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Cathy Connor Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lorraine Conklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
David Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Terry Kramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Katrina Gourley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Benoit Badot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Skeeter Haffner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Keisha Huse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Shira Rome Product Placement n/a 121058 25000008
Synopsis