Tsunami, The Aftermath

Tsunami, The Aftermath
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Ashfield Actor Ellen Webb 1 1000001
Leon Ford Actor Joe Meddler 1 1000002
George MacKay Actor Adam Peabody 1 1000003
Gina McKee Actor Kim Peabody 1 1000004
Tanapol Chuksrida Actor Boat Captain 1 1000005
Usuma Sukhsvash Actor Suk 1 1000006
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Ian Carter 1 1000007
Aure Atika Actor Simone 1 1000008
Samrit Machielsen Actor Than 1 1000009
Hugh Bonneville Actor Tony Whittaker 1 1000010
Beer Band of Chiangmai Actor Musicians 1 1000011
Glacian Jarusomboon Actor Dr. Boomers Potuk 1 1000012
Schwis Bhokhahhanes Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000013
Tim Roth Actor Nick Fraser 1 1000014
Sophie Okonedo Actor Susie Carter 1 1000015
Morgan Jones Actor John Peabody 1 1000016
Grirggiat Punpiputt Actor Pravat Meeko 1 1000017
Will Yun Lee Actor Chai 1 1000018
Owen Teale Actor James Peabody 1 1000019
Jacek Koman Actor Peer 1 1000020
Tanafath Singamrat Actor Bahn Baret 1 1000021
Jazmyn Maraso Actor Martha Carter 1 1000022
Velicitat Lionel Actor French Man 1 1000023
Edith Loney Actor Eva's Mother 1 1000024
Savannah Loney Actor Eva 1 1000025
Toni Collette Actor Kathy Graham 1 1000026
Jack Barton Actor BBC Journalist 1 1000027
Poh Sursakul Actor Than's Grandmother 1 1000028
Bharat Nalluri Director n/a 2 2000001
Derek Wax Executive Producer (Kudos) 174 3000001
Abi Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jane Featherstone Executive Producer (Kudos) 174 3000003
Finola Dwyer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Abi Morgan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Charles Hubbard Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Piya Pestonji Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000003
Alison Banks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Veeranand Vanijaka Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000005
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Warakorn Jitpat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chris Fry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tom Pestonji Location Manager Location Manager II 193 5000010
Nhad Srisomsub Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Fiona Murphy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Siriporn Wongwatawat Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000014
Adele Steward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John de Borman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brad Shield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phanom Promachart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Malcolm MacLean Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Kerry Brown Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Max Glickman Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Usa Manittanon Loader Clapper Loader(Thailand) 120956 6000008
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Will Humphris Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Stephen Griffiths Editor FX Editor 172 7000001
Barney Pilling Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ben Norrington Editor FX Editor 172 7000003
Matt Cannings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alex Heffes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lex Chunsuthwat Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sloane U'Ren Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Joy Thongfrachan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Pusana Ongchaisak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Suthinee Chantakarn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Gilly Poole Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christine King Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Krongthong Thampradith Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000004
Patcharawan Patarakijjanon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Manda Levin Executive Script Executive 120806 11000001
Alison Barnett Head of Production n/a 120889 11000002
Liza Bracey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Voranun Pearkpun Costume Supervisor (Thailand) 120895 13000002
Muthana Sonkia Costume Supervisor (Thailand) 120895 13000003
Helen Ingham Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Daniel Phillips Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000005
Jacqueline Bhavnani Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Natalie Reid Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Tanaporn Aranyputi Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Tanaporn Aranyputi Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Pui Yindee Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Rebecca Cole Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000013
Claire Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000014
Simon Price ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tony Currie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Peter Gates ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Steven Browell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Oliver Brierley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Aran Kaeosawat Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
George Trevis Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000009
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Sakarin Srilert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Louis Conroy Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000004
Pop Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000005
Steve Groom Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johnny Mulligan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Vasu Kantatham Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Tanaphol Pakornchaikun Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Somwang Rattanasirivanich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Keith Vowles Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mickey Woolfson Props Standby Propsman 120817 24000002
Wintoon Suanyai Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Annalise Davis Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Fleur Birch-Aikinson Assistant (to Tim Roth) 120820 25000002
Clare Jones Coordinator (Thailand) 528 25000003
Celine Goetz Coordinator (UK) 528 25000004
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge (HBO) 120791 11000001
Lucy Richer Network Executive (BBC, Drama) 120846 11000002
Santa Pestonji Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000001
Somwang Suthisrisinipa Casting Thai Casting Bankok 179 10000001
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gob Tangtham Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000001
Sukumaporn Suthisrisinipa Casting Director Thai Casting Bangkok 157 10000001
Natalie Reid Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Synopsis
Ensemble drama revolving around the deadly 2004 tidal wave which devastated Thailand's coastline.