Life Support

Life Support
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Queen Latifah Actor Ana Wallace 1 1000001
Anna Deavere Smith Actor Lucille 1 1000002
Wendell Pierce Actor Slick 1 1000003
Rachel Nicks Actor Kelly 1 1000004
Evan Ross Actor Amare 1 1000005
Gloria Reuben Actor Sandra 1 1000006
Tony Rock Actor Ness 1 1000007
Darrin DeWitt Henson Actor MJ2 1 1000008
Tracee Ellis Ross Actor Tanya 1 1000009
Rayelle Parker Actor Kim 1 1000010
Limary Agosto Actor Woman #1 1 1000011
Carlos Alban Actor Andre 1 1000012
Sidne Anderson Actor Sister Bernice 1 1000013
Dorothea Golden Actor Peer Counselor #1 1 1000014
Angel Nagee Actor Peer Counselor #2 1 1000015
Chyna Layne Actor Deyah 1 1000016
Carol Nagee Actor Peer Counselor #3 1 1000017
Ivone Negron Actor Peer Counselor #4 1 1000018
Lorraine Platt Actor Peer Counselor #5 1 1000019
Cedric Sanders Actor Simon 1 1000020
Brandon Scott Actor Markus 1 1000021
Heather Alicia Simms Actor Woman #2 1 1000022
Myra Lucretia Taylor Actor Dr. Cooper 1 1000023
Andrea Williams Actor Herself 1 1000024
Charisse Woodall Actor Young Woman 1 1000025
Nelson George Director n/a 2 2000001
Shelby Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jamie Foxx Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jaime Rucker King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marcus King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sha-Kim Compere Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Queen Latifah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark A Baker Producer n/a 3 3000007
Lance Rivera Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Otis Best Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Nelson George Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jim McKay Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Hannah Weyer Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Mark A Baker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Greer Yeaton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mikki Ziska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark C Hutchinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robyn-Alain Feldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Thomas Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Andrea Greer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Gaia Scott-Crouch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Hyo Park Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Jeffrey Vari Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Ivano Pulito Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Vincent James Morano Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Michael Moniaros Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Uta Briesewitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Pelligrino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Frank Rinato Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Hollis Meminger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Paul Schiraldi Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Mike Sowa Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer 120921 6000007
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Doug Jaqua Color n/a 121024 6000009
Mary Jo Markey Editor n/a 172 7000001
David A Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Hartzell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stuart Matthewman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
LaRonda Sutton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Ray E Spinola Jr. Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Loren Weeks Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Laura Ballinger Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Simon Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000004
Barbara Kastner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
William Kolpin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Peter J Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Justine Dolan-Cote Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John N Patterson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000009
Lynn Haffessou Scenic Artist Stand-by Scenic 745 9000010
Scott Rosenstock Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Paul Robotti Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000012
Irmak Ucar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Kenya Juanita Miles Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000014
Aleta Chappelle Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tuffy Questall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Tuffy Questall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Serena Stanley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Ra-Ra Taylor Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000006
Sam Martin Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000001
Evyen Klean Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Richard F Lyons Advisor Theatrical Advisor(for Queen Latifah) 120821 12000002
Trayce Field Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Berwick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Tia Pittnan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Susan Moses Hair Stylist Stylist(to Queen Latifah) 120799 13000005
Anita Crawford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Barbara Rohan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Julie Baker Hair Stylist (Queen Latifah) 120799 13000008
Andrea Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Annette Meeks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist (Queen Latifah) 120801 13000011
Char J Simmons Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Natalie Arango Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Paul Ordonez ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Robert C Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Production Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Matthew Woolley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Julie Stalker-Wilde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Toussaint Kotright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Guy Francoeur Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000011
Phil Fruhignag Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000012
Jo Caxon Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
George Grant Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
John Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
John Floresca Lighting Technician Camera Loader 120907 15000001
Paul Volo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jason Galante Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jesse L Saviola Grip n/a 365 15000004
Peter J McBrearty Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Markus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joseph Baccari Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Scott Gregoire Generator Operator (Basecamp) 363 15000008
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Rasper Hugentobler Engineer Digital Systems Engineer 120938 15000010
Casey Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tracy Conners Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dan DeNitto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Bruce Jordan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Grady Bayersdorfer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Teddy Au Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Stant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Paul Hyers Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
David Farr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
James Sadek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Peter Betulia Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Mike Hernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Kenneth Cue Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Mike Castillo Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Art Sims Titles Title Design 120825 23000002
Natana Aldana Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Steve O'Connor Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Ryan Helsley Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager 345 23000005
Valance Eisleben Digital Effects Digital Data Conform 345 23000006
Julie Duncan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Kathryn Falzarano Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Erin Cousins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Heather Kane Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Nicole Nelch Assistant (To Nelson George) 120820 25000001
Carla Byrd Assistant (to Marcus King) 120820 25000002
Wendy Calloway Assistant (to Jamie King) 120820 25000003
Nikita S. Adams Assistant (to Shelby Stone) 120820 25000004
Sandy Tate Assistant (to Shakim Compere) 120820 25000005
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000006
Loren Sklar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Theodore A Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Raphael A Banks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Kendra C Johnson Stand-In (for Queen Latifah) 121015 25000010
Ramsay Grelawoe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Niko Godfrey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Carlos Hedeiros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kamal Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Rob Tierney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Steven Spencer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Megan Foerster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Daniel Dougherty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Lance Owens Driver (for Queen Latifah) 273 25000019
Larry Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000020
Theodore Brown Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
Reginald Crute Driver n/a 273 25000022
Paul Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000023
James R Kober Driver n/a 273 25000024
James H McKenna Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000026
William Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000027
Grafton Beckles Driver n/a 273 25000028
Chris Collins Driver n/a 273 25000029
Telly Davis Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim McGraw Driver n/a 273 25000031
Keith Kalohelani Driver n/a 273 25000032
John R McMorrow Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joseph Parvis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gabe Turiello Driver n/a 273 25000035
Toh Tuhhinello Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000036
Keith Shepard Security (for Queen Latifah) 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Based on writer Nelson George's sister, the story follows one day in the life of an African-American AIDS activist, a former drug addict, devoted mother and wife who is also HIV positive.