The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning

The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords prequel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Bennett Actor Bo Duke 1 1
Robert Berlinger Director 2 1
Randy Wayne Actor Luke Duke 1 2
April Scott Actor Daisy Duke 1 3
Willie Nelson Actor Uncle Jesse 1 4
Christopher McDonald Actor Boss Hogg 1 5
Joel David Moore Actor Cooter 1 6
Harland Williams Actor Rosco P. Coltrane 1 7
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Lulu 1 1000008
Todd Grinnell Actor Hughie 1 1000009
Adam Shulman Actor Enos 1 1000010
Trishelle Canatella Actor Ali Handy 1 1000011
Jennifer Hill Actor Brooke Handy 1 1000012
Gary Cole Actor Balladeer 1 1000013
Rufus Dorsey Actor DMV Examiner 1 1000014
Joe Gieb Actor Carnival Midget 1 1000015
Challen Cates Actor Psychic 1 1000016
Bud Mathis Actor Old Man Abernathy 1 1000017
Grace Gerber Actor Grace 1 1000018
Carrie Minter Actor Sunbathing Girl #1 1 1000019
Casey Durken Actor Sunbathing Girl #2 1 1000020
Doug Jones Actor Patron 1 1000021
Doug Pieschel Actor Buyer 1 1000022
Sam Zeller Actor Shiner #1 1 1000023
Lance Smith Actor MC 1 1000024
Sy Richardson Actor Shiner #2 1 1000025
Alex Boling Actor Father 1 1000026
Beans Morocco Actor Old Shiner 1 1000027
Eve Sigall Actor Tough Woman 1 1000028
Danny Bilson Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Alison Semenza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bill Gerber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phillip B Goldfine Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Benjamin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Taylor Latham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Shane Morris Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gy Waldron Source Material Based on Characters Created By 120786 4000002
Darren Demetre Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Melissa Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tommy Burke Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000006
Michael Melamed Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000007
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000008
Bob Lepucki Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Nathan Polatin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Melanie Mander Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000012
Eunice Choi Post-Production n/a 120945 5000013
Wendy Kutzner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Thomas Healy Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Cary Heckman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Robert Fegen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Loomis Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Nate Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Loomis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christos Bitsakos Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Greg Morris Camera 1at Camera Assistant 120798 6000006
Kenji Luster Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000007
Marcos Lopez Camera 1st Camera Assistant 120798 6000008
Corey Gunter Camera 2nd Camera Assistant 120798 6000009
Mike Bergstrom Camera 1st Camera Assistant 120798 6000010
Jim Thibo Camera 1st Camera Assistant 120798 6000011
Tyler Allison Camera 2nd Camera Assistant 120798 6000012
Oliver Ponce Camera 2nd Camera Assistant 120798 6000013
Julie Helton Camera 2ns Assistant(2nd Unit) 120798 6000017
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Darryl Herrington Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Vesselka Kazachka Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Jon Lindsay Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Peter Zavas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nick Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Defaria Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nathan Barr Music n/a 120781 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Kandy Stern Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kandy Stern Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Durboraw Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
John Hill Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Thomas Lewis Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Jim Marchesy Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Manuel Martinez Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Vartan Tashjian Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Mindi Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John McKey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Greg Lynch Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Pete Washburn Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Richard Rosario Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Martin Espinoza Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Charles Peck Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Jason Puga Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
James Tsvetkofski Leadman n/a 433 9000020
John Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Scott David Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gina Garcia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
David Houten Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Tricia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Danielle Feller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amanda McLaughlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Aaron Millsap Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susan Robertson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Matt Danon Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Maynard Matthews Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Rhonda O'Neal Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Maria Sandoval Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Lori Rozman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
David Atherton Makeup n/a 353 13000011
silvina Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Rick Stratton Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Susan Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Marcie Olivi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Stacey Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stacey Michaels Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Stephen Fitsmaurice Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Brendan Beebe Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
Jim Dehr Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Bob Arons Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Mark Lanza Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Marla McGuire Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Erik Magnus Sound C Camera Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000012
David Wood Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000002
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Saldutti Grip Camera Key Grip 365 15000004
Brian Crane Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Bobby Foster Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Richard McCormick Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Ace Dominguez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
John Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Vincent Olague Best Boy Grip Camera Best Boy Grip 265 15000010
Ivan Gonzales Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Howard Young Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Magee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Richard Farnsworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Brian Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Mikey Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bradley Bovee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Joe Bucaro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Jacob Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
John Clagett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Vincent Deadrick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Courtney Farnsworth Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
George Fisher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Nicola Hindshaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Bobby Hoy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Michael Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Steve Kelso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Chris Lacentra Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Steven Lambert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Dina Margolin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Tom McComas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Darwin Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Vanessa Motta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Michael Mukatis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Tarah Paige Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Pee Piemonte Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Joni Podesta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Austin Priester Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Ben Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Rick Seaman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Greg Tash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Shaun Vickers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Brian Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Thom Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Steve Wooten Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Bob Yerkes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Mitchell Livestock Animal Wrangler Livestock Wrangler 120863 20000001
Artie Chavez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Greg Hamlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Paul Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Scott Lyngard Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Stella Starlight Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Mike Panevics Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Kitchen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carolyn Miller Assistant (Bob Berlinger) 120820 25000001
Jay Polidoro Assistant (Bill Gerber) 120820 25000002
Bryan Sexton Assistant (Phil Goldfine and Alison Semenza) 120820 25000003
Peter Gomez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Paul Jenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Juan Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jake Worden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rick Sanders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Kasey Bell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Logan Burdick Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Brett Pierce Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Tom Zamora Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Robert Hepburn Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Stella Pacific Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Vivian Boyer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis