Bet Your Life

Bet Your Life
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Zane Actor Joseph 1 1000001
Amanda Tosch Actor Alex 1 1000002
Christopher James Quinn Actor Haris 1 1000003
Sean Carrigan Actor Sonny Briggs 1 1000004
Corinne Van Ryck De Groot Actor Carmen Rollins 1 1000005
Jeanne Bauer Actor Sasha 1 1000006
Jared Elliott Actor Cab Driver 1 1000007
Richard PierreLouis Actor Chuck 1 1000008
Joe Gogol Actor Lars 1 1000009
Joel Nunley Actor Jacques 1 1000010
Alfred Thomas Catalfo Actor Victor 1 1000011
Shelly Marks Actor Lacey 1 1000012
Mike Herzog Actor Prom King 1 1000013
Jeff Monahan Actor Gun Enthusiast 1 1000014
George Drennen Actor Biker 1 1000015
Bernard Canepari Actor Old Man 1 1000016
Joseph Ruttner Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Mark Gates Actor Fisherman 1 1000018
Tommy LaFitte Actor Bridge Engineer 1 1000019
Louis Morneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary R. Benz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jennifer Gwartz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Gregory Noveck Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Alan Schechter Producer n/a 3 3000005
Steve Richards Producer n/a 3 3000006
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Adam Avery Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Louis Morneau Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Jeff Welch Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Jeff Welch Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Darren Demetre Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kate Amer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael A Allowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anna Hayward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Deigl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeremy Bailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rob Lucas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mara Evans Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ed Gutentag Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Litz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ryan Jackson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Stephen Whitcomb Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Matt Dinnerstein Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Ian Carmody Loader n/a 120956 6000007
John Burke Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Naomi Hollender Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Morioka Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Hackner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Meghan L Noble Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
David Katz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tim Truman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tim Truman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tim Truman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Tim Truman Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Tim Truman Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Clark Germain Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Preston Smith Song ("The Ways of Sin") 120859 8000007
Julius Robinson Song ("Tellin' the Dice How to Roll") 120859 8000008
Michael Sherwood Song ("Tellin' the Dice How to Roll") 120859 8000009
Patrick Tuzzolino Song ("Tellin' the Dice How to Roll") 120859 8000010
Lee Silver Song ("Got Your Wealth") 120859 8000011
Ronnie Gesser Song ("Throw Caution to the Wind") 120859 8000012
Werner Drexler Song ("Serenata Camerata") 120859 8000013
Rick Baptist Song Performer Featured Musician 120788 8000015
Patrick Tuzzolino Song Performer ("Tellin' the Dice How to Roll") 120788 8000016
George Doering Song Performer Featured Musician 120788 8000017
Lee Silver Song Performer ("Got Your Wealth") 120788 8000018
Bart Hendrickson Song Performer Featured Musician 120788 8000019
Ronnie Gesser Song Performer ("Throw Caution to the Wind") 120788 8000020
Werner Drexler Song Performer ("Serenata Camerata") 120788 8000021
Brad Dutz Song Performer Featured Musician 120788 8000022
James A Gelarden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Gardner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
James Butler Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Dennis Knight Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Tony Gardner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Bob Regan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Thomas J Garrigan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James E Todd Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ruth Lohse Painter n/a 200 9000010
Paula Collins Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Matt Hausmann Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deb Docherty Casting Director (Ohio) 157 10000002
Liz DuChez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jeff Gaspin Network Executive (NBC) 120846 11000001
Sara Jane Slotnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donnie McFinley Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Rosalee Riggle Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Shashana Kaplan Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Scott Gamble Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Christine Krysa Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Regina Kilbane Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Sandra Roth Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Robin Fields Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Charles Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Geisler Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David Lott Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Jason Piatt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
James Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David McRell Sound Digital Engineer 120816 14000008
Del Martin Sound Digital Engineer 120816 14000009
Michael Edward Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Wade Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Eryne Prine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Nancy Barker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Kip Gynn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Richard Adrian Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Jeff Fisher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Dan Jarrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Keith Nickoson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Adam White Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Juengel Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank McKeon Grip n/a 365 15000006
Henry Coccetti Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Julie Lindstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Russuel Faust Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ken McCahan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Turk Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lester Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chuck Cocita Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Scott Porter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Joe Cassano Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ronald J Zabarsky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Robin Ginsberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bethany M Koshinski Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Stephen Bender Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Nancy A Terriberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stacy Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Fike Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eric Mastuschek Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carl Milinac Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Garrett Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dennis Boddy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John S Bukala Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Adam Avery Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Chad Ball Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Chris Bailey Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Frank Pope Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jason Dodd Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Stephen Bender 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000006
Erika Rice Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ron Licari Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Art Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jessica Roach Assistant (to Billy Zane) 120820 25000001
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Amanda Bates Assistant (to Tim Truman) 120820 25000003
Tecia Esposito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bob Rugarri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matthew T Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lenny Sudwalski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Vince Riggle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ritchie Summers Transportation Captain (Cleveland) 272 25000009
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Aaron Auch Office Assistant Office Tech 120996 25000011
Kari Kase Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Thomas T McCue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kevin Mart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Ryan J Polack Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
James W Rennerf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Mike O'Neill Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Virginia M Herdman Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Synopsis
An action movie set in Las Vegas designed to showcase the talents of the winners of "The Next Action Star" reality TV series. Story follows Sonny Briggs, a Las Vegas limo driver is framed for murder by Joseph, a high stakes gambler. Joseph makes Sonny a deal, betting $2.4 million that he can't stay alive for 24 hours with Joseph hunting him. Sonny takes the bet and runs, not knowing that Joseph planted a tracker on him and his following his every move all the way to Cleveland. When Sonny discovers he is also being hunted by a female bounty hunter ,he cuts her in on the deal if she helps him. But Sonny only knows half the rules and what he doesn't know may kill him.