Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aidan Quinn Actor Henry Dawes 1 1000001
August Schellenberg Actor Sitting Bull 1 1000002
Anna Paquin Actor Elaine Goodale Eastman 1 1000003
Adam Beach Actor Charles Eastman 1 1000004
J.K. Simmons Actor James McLaughlin 1 1000005
Wes Studi Actor Wovoka 1 1000006
Fred Thompson Actor President Ulysses S. Grant 1 1000007
Eric Schweig Actor Gall 1 1000008
Colm Feore Actor Gen. William Tecumseh Sherman 1 1000009
Gordon Tootoosis Actor Red Cloud 1 1000010
Chevez Ezaneh Actor Ohiyesa 1 1000011
Shaun Johnston Actor Col. Nelson Miles 1 1000012
Wayne Baker Actor Jacob 1 1000013
Nathan Chasing His Horse Actor One Bull 1 1000014
Eddie Spears Actor Chasing Crane 1 1000015
Laura Bachynski Actor Mrs. Goodale 1 1000016
Sean Mah Actor Bull Head 1 1000017
Billy Merasty Actor Young Man Afraid 1 1000018
Holly Bird Actor Scarlet Whirlwind 1 1000019
Lee Tergesen Actor Daniel Royer 1 1000020
Duane Howard Actor Uncle 1 1000021
Brian Stollery Actor Bishop Whipple 1 1000022
Morris Birdyyellowhead Actor American Horse 1 1000023
Star Birdyellowhead Actor Bull Head's Wife 1 1000024
Jayson Therrien Actor Soldier 1 1000025
Chantal Perron Actor Teacher 1 1000026
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Major Walsh 1 1000027
David Cowley Actor Mountie 1 1000028
Jemma Blackwell Actor Woman 1 1000029
Barbara Scout Actor Singing Sioux Woman 1 1000030
David Bigchild Actor Sergeant/Horse Thief 1 1000031
Nakotah Larance Actor Crow Foot 1 1000032
Michelle Thrush Actor Four Robes 1 1000033
Tom Carey Actor Issue Clerk 1 1000034
Jim Rattai Actor Crier 1 1000035
Jonathan Fox Actor Chasing Crane's Son 1 1000036
Scott McAdam Actor Photographer 1 1000037
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Reverend Woods 1 1000038
Tokala Clifford Actor Little Wolf 1 1000039
Jason Blackhorse Actor Young Sioux Man 1 1000040
Jonathon Brewer Actor Village Man 1 1000041
Robert Horse Actor Village Man 1 1000042
Marty Antonini Actor Colonel James Forsyth 1 1000043
Jimmy Herman Actor Yellow Bird 1 1000044
Brian Copping Actor Secretary 1 1000045
Yves Simoneau Director n/a 2 2000001
Dick Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Thayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Daniel Lombardo Executive Producer (Digital Dimension) 174 3000003
Yves Simoneau Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Clara George Producer n/a 3 3000005
Daniel Giat Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Dee Brown Source Material (from book: "Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee") 120786 4000002
Linda Rogers-Ambury Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Peter Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Ambury Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000004
Richard Friedman Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000005
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joanna Krupicz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Greg Spence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ryan Monaghan Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000010
Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Nori Chia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Joy Bond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Steven Hanulik Production Coordinator Trainee Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Jim Gilfillan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Tony Lahaye DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000016
Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Brian Dunne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jay St Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jarrett Craig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Assistant Camera "A" 233 6000004
Chris Bang Assistant Camera Assistant Camera "B" 233 6000005
Annabel Reyes Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000006
Stephen Berkman Photography Period Photographs 120835 6000007
Kelly Strong Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Larry Portmann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Schane Godon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe McJimsey Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Steffan Falesitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Eric Hertsgaard Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tom Reagan Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000006
George Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000001
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000004
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Carlton Kaller Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000006
Byron Rickerson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Ray Espinola Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Suzie Katayama Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
John Two-Hawks Performer American Indian Instruments & Singing 120819 8000012
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Michael Spears Song Massacre Prayer Song Led by 120859 8000015
Nathan Chasing Horse Song Written and Performed by("Stand With Courage") 120859 8000016
Gabe Desrosiers Song Song Writer("Death Song") 120859 8000017
Charles Wesley Song Song Writer("Jesus, Lover of My Soul") 120859 8000019
John Wesley Song Song Writer("Jesus, Lover of My Soul") 120859 8000020
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Song Performer Score Performer 120788 8000022
Wayne Baker Song Performer ("Happy Times") 120788 8000023
Nathan Chasing Horse Song Performer Written & Performed by("I Need") 120788 8000024
Barbara Scout Song Performer ("Death Song") 120788 8000025
Marina Roxe Song Performer ("Death Song") 120788 8000026
Chavez Ezansh Song Performer ("Hunting Song") 120788 8000027
Ian Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglasann Menchions Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Turner-Cray Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Trent Breitkreutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rob White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Craig Lazdins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jack Crowells Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Tim Campbell Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000009
Crystal Husum Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Beverley Ulmer Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Barb Chandler Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
John Dambrauskas Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000013
Cheryl Allsen Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000014
Dale Stevens Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000015
Darcy Healy Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Alan McCullagh Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Rene Haynes Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Candice Elzinga Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Jeff Ham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Martina Smyth Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Leigh French Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000007
Zahn McClarnon Voice Casting Lakota ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Peter Jankowski Executive (Wolf Films) 120806 11000001
Sam Martin Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000002
Michael Her-Many Horses Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Darryl McDonald Consultant Ghost Dance Consultant 120784 12000002
Kerry Scott Technical Advisor On Set Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Michael Buster Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Fred Hoxie Advisor Historical Consultant(University of Illinois) 120821 12000005
Raymond DeMallie Advisor Academic Advisor(Indiana University) 120821 12000006
Jeffrey Ostler Advisor Academic Advisor(University of Oregon) 120821 12000007
Tilda Long Soldier Advisor Lakota Cultural Advisor 120821 12000008
Charles White Buffalo Advisor Language Advisor 120821 12000009
Marina Crane Advisor On Set Lakota Language Advisor 120821 12000010
Rose Crane Advisor On Set Lakota Language Advisor 120821 12000011
Jill Blackie Assistant Costume Designer Co-Assistant Costume Designer 252 13000001
Micheline Rouillard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nancy Prevost Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Mario Davignon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Devora Brown Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Judith Loewen Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Leslie Tufts Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Naomi Wise Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Nancy Jones Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000009
Sharon Templeman Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000010
Lizzie McGovern Costumer Breakdown Artist 120880 13000011
Quynh Chestnut Costumes First Hand 120828 13000012
Susan Montalbetti Costumes Breakdown Artist 120828 13000013
Iloe Flewelling Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000014
Chris Harrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Heather Ingram-Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Penny Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Gail Kennedy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Rochelle Pomerleau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Joanne Preece Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Diane Routly Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000021
Judith Darough Tailor Cutter 120990 13000022
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mike Markiw Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Jobe Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000003
David Fine Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000004
Hilda Hodges Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000005
Eric Hosmer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Stephen Flick Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Avram Gold Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000009
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
George Tarrant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Rick Ash Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Edward Carr Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Stephen Flick Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Avram Gold Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Mike Tomiuk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Colin Allen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cal Wilson Grip Cable Puller 365 15000004
Chris Kosloski Grip n/a 365 15000005
Corey Lee Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rik Milner Grip n/a 365 15000007
Greg Fullalove Grip n/a 365 15000008
Shane Head Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Tim Dutchak Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Alison Rigby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Dean Merrells Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000013
Siobhan Rowand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Gee Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Brenda Rampp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jan Gillan Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000004
Kim Gawryluk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tom Glass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ollie Benjamin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Julian Black Antelope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nap Black Rabbit Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Wynn Bruised Head Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Tim Bruised Head Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Sonny Clegg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Colt Cosgrave Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Joe Dodds Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Wyatt Eirikson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Billie Fortier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Joseph Fox Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jason Glass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Ernie Jimmy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Douglas Kootenay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Roger Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jacey Ma Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Leonard Provost Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Roberta Quintana Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Desai Walkingbear Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Brent Woolsey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Richard Bish Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Marty Black Rabbit Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Chance Bruised Head Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Wright Bruised Head Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Shawn Calf Robe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Chad Cosgrave Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Sandra Crowchild Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jim Finkbeiner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Lyle Edge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Kelvin Fox Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Holly Fortier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Albert Goulet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jackson Jimmy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Dallas Leather Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Michael Linklater Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Dillon Meguinis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Ty Provost Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Greg Schlosser Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Dwayne Wiley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Ken Zilka Wrangler Captain 121018 20000001
John Scott Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Jordan Dodds Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Gloria Boucher Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Bruce Flewelling Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Colin Eskeland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Kylie McLean Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Mark Jones Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Tobi McLeod Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Clayton Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Ross Wideman Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Brian Willoughby Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Amy Brewster Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Troy Dorchester Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Joe Fisher Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
Lloyd Jacobson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000016
Shawn Lauder Wrangler n/a 121018 20000017
Tim McLean Wrangler n/a 121018 20000018
Allison Red Crow Wrangler n/a 121018 20000019
Lee White Wrangler n/a 121018 20000020
Jess Willard Wrangler n/a 121018 20000021
Lori Boyle Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000022
Len Ayotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pierre Bartlette Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Steve Pilon Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Rick Barrett Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Barry De Bolt Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Rob Arndt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Alfred Arndt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Connie House Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vance Wagner Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Kevin Colyn Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Ryan Chatfield Catering Chef 120954 22000004
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimesion) 243 23000002
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager 243 23000003
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000005
Kelly Coe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Marc Lord Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Neil Krause Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Maurice Routly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Jason Paradis Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000010
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint 121082 23000011
Todd Carson Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint 121082 23000012
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint 121082 23000013
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint 121082 23000014
Andy Roberts Graphics computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension 120826 23000015
Kevin O'Connor Digital Effects DI Color Timer 345 23000016
Ryan Smolarek Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000017
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000018
Martin Hilke Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000019
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000020
Tommy Tran Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000021
Tatjana Bozinovski Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000022
Wing Kwok Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000023
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000024
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Phi Tran 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000026
Tong Tran 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000027
Matt Lee 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000028
Tammy Sutton 2-D Animator 2-D Coordinating Supervisor 120968 23000029
Johnny Jones Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Albert Seibert Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ron Darby Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jordy Wihak Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rhonda Nielsen Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000005
Penny Hardage Assistant (to Mr. Thayer and Ms. George) 120820 25000001
Christin Scholten Assistant (to Mr. Simoneau) 120820 25000002
Shirley Irvine Assistant Craft Service/First Aid Assistant 120820 25000003
Allison Crothers Assistant Craft Service/First Aid Assistant 120820 25000004
Tom Lloyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Sean Kallis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Connie House Medic First Aid 120966 25000008
Cathy Barillaro Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mel Brown Driver n/a 273 25000010
Darryl Collins Driver n/a 273 25000011
Fred Dunphy Driver n/a 273 25000012
Pavel Lidmila Driver n/a 273 25000013
Lawrence Gooch Driver n/a 273 25000014
Bruce McTavish Driver n/a 273 25000015
Debbie Porter Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bruce Toy Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dwight Beard Driver n/a 273 25000018
Sherry Collard Driver n/a 273 25000019
Shelley Crooks Driver n/a 273 25000020
Travis Foot Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sergio Lever Driver n/a 273 25000022
R Luctkar Driver n/a 273 25000023
Woody Pound Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kevin Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Peter Gurr Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Synopsis
An adaptation of the book which describes the destruction of the Native American people and their way of life as they were pushed from ancestral lands into ever-diminishing reservations during the latter half of the 19th century. Monumental events will be revisited such as the massacre of hundreds of Indian men, women and children by the 7th Cavalry at Wounded Knee Creek on December 29, 1890.
N/A
N/A