Override

Override
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erika Alexander Actor Shawana 1 1000001
Juanita Jennings Actor Kimberlea 1 1000002
Kasi Lemmons Actor Clerk 1 1000003
Emily Lloyd Actor Avis 1 1000004
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Cal 1 1000005
Milton Davis Jr. Actor Tomi 1 1000006
Christine Estabrook Actor Workfare Official at Hospital 1 1000007
Gregg Goldman Actor Paramedic 1 1000008
Jenette Goldstein Actor Irate Woman 1 1000009
David Harris Actor Private Citizen 1 1000010
Dominic Hoffman Actor Workfare Official on the Road 1 1000012
Deborah Lacey Actor Private Citizen 1 1000013
Jeanne Mori Actor TV Reporter 1 1000014
Dean Norris Actor Armed Cop 1 1000015
Akasia Riggins Actor Cilehe 1 1000016
Sunia Jefferson-Riggins Actor Cilehe 1 1000017
Anthony Roberts Actor The Kid 1 1000018
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor Workfare Video Person 1 1000019
Danny Glover Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Vibeke Arntzen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Thom Colwell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Carolyn McDonald Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Dianne Houston Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Martha Soukup From Story from short story("Over the Long Haul") 120870 4000002
Rodney Allen Hooks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Steven Wren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sati Jamal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Heather Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cornelia Kress Frame Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karolyn Austen-Povortney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynn Hobson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Kim Steinert Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000009
Jennifer Rosen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
John L Costner Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000011
Patrick R Noonan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Vicky Rogers Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
John Davies Facilities Supervisor facilities coordinator 120948 5000014
Susan Fitzer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Judy Irola Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bernard Salzmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Humberto DeLuna Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jack Carpenter Camera camera car driver 120798 6000006
Terence Pratt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Michael Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Damani Baker Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Adger W Cowans Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Saul Escabedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tom Sartori Color telecine colorist 121024 6000012
Christopher Taylor Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Damani Baker Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Gail Yasunaga Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick M Griffith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Mar Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Shimit Amin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ralph Herscu Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Gutman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Keith Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lisa Mozden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mike Mejia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Benoit Pare Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kim Strand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Onaje Allan Gumbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Turley Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Jeff Bell Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Don Day Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pamela Goldblum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Brandes Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Joe Sturges Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ricardo A Medina Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Hector A Moreno Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Evelyn Colleen Saro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Linda Ann Miranda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brendan Barry Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Roger P Zimmerman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Michael Jude Christodal Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
David H Solomon Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000013
Anthony Testa Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000014
Jeff Kaisershot Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000015
Leslee Dennis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bronni Stein Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000001
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production (for Showtime Networks) 118217 11000002
Frank Kostenko Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Tony Brazas Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Bobby A Tacker Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Sylvia Vega-Vasquez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert C Stewart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Fay Kelly Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Vonda K Morris Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Joann Wabisca Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Vonda K Morris Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Murray Lantz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
David Walsh ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Pam Cleavenger ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Dennis Hammermeister Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
David Walsh Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000006
Mike Draghi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Sylvie Lee Griffith Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Elizabeth Karsner Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Loren Chun Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Donna Barth Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Peter Kremer Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Jeff Bell Sound recording engineer 120816 14000013
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Greg Schorer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Darryl Linkow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Mark Navarette Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Caldwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Thomas Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pat Liampetchakul Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Shokes Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christopher Prampin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike Palmer Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Lisa M Bock Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kory Funk Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Daniel Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Linda Perry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Tony Caldwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lauri Ann Creach Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Leonne Delaney Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Ken Fritz Stunts utility stunts 240 19000005
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts utility stunts 240 19000006
Woodie Williams Wrangler kid wrangler 121018 20000001
Keith Cuba Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phil Zarling Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Shellie Brackeen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bonnie Thielen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Daniel Banuelos Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Ken Estes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mary Alice Artes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William Jackson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Erickson Assistant executive assistant(to Jana Memel) 120820 25000001
Gary R Naccarato Assistant (to head of production) 120820 25000002
Gregg Goldman Assistant associate assistant 120820 25000003
Dominic Santos Assistant (to production resources) 120820 25000004
Cornelia Kress Frame Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000005
Richard A Williams Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000006
Martin Glover Assistant (to Danny Glover) 120820 25000007
Max Osterweis Assistant (to Danny Glover) 120820 25000008
Scott Thach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Neal Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeremy E Buhler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Larry Dahlstrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Synthea R King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dan Pritchett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Patrick Twist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joel Warsaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ben Guillory Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Robert Blatchford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Patrick R Noonan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Cooper Bates Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Scott Thach Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Payman Aminpour Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Antonio Bacigalupi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Roland Hartzel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Nick Santana Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Cooper Bates Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Rod Dick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Cindy Orfila Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Joy Ryan Production head of production resources 120824 25000029
Gary D Stalker Production production van driver 120824 25000030
Darryl L Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000031
Henry Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Foxworth Driver n/a 273 25000033
Vincent Blair Giordano Driver n/a 273 25000034
Robert Morton Driver n/a 273 25000035
Patrick Ryco Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Greg Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tommy Ray Smith Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000039
Charles Hindman Driver driver captain 273 25000040
Bill Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Paul Hardesty Driver n/a 273 25000042
James "LA" Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000043
James Martell Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jason Schnitzer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Collins Other loader 120795 26000001
Julia Ryan Other painter 120795 26000002
Cornelia Kress Frame Other set coordinator 120795 26000003
Dwight Hovey Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Barry A Childress Other production intern 120795 26000005
Carlos Morante Other chef 120795 26000006
Daniel Banuelos Other chef's helper 120795 26000007
Jesse Johnson Other component designer 120795 26000008
Heather Marcus Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the not-too-distant future, an unwed mother of two drives a robot-controlled tractor-trailer truck to make ends meet. When she meets a handsome fellow driver, her world changes dramatically.
N/A
N/A