Proximity

Proximity
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor William Conroy 1 1000001
James Coburn Actor Jim Corcoran 1 1000002
Jonathan Banks Actor Price 1 1000003
Fred Ward Actor n/a 1 1000005
Kelly Rowan Actor Anne Conroy 1 1000006
Griff Allen Actor Cop Brett 1 1000007
Sonya Ayakian Actor Leah's Mother 1 1000008
Mars Brooke Actor Eric Hawthorne 1 1000009
Kurt Bryant Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Christine Castro Actor Pusheart Woman 1 1000011
Lydia Del Torto Actor Mother 1 1000012
Robert Ellis Actor Guard Patterson 1 1000013
Mitchell Fields Actor Husband 1 1000014
David Flynn Actor Lawrence 1 1000015
Diane Hageman Actor Marjorie 1 1000016
Moses Israel Actor Cab Driver 1 1000017
Mahvish Khan Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Bruce Kirkpatrick Actor Marcus Gibson 1 1000019
Morgan Lund Actor Large Prisoner 1 1000020
Lee MacKay Actor Middle Aged Woman 1 1000021
Patrick Mahoney Actor Stephen Conroy 1 1000022
Anthony McKay Actor Richard Sherwood 1 1000023
Kim Osborne Actor Leah Gibson 1 1000024
Scott Plate Actor David Dart 1 1000025
Joe Santos Actor Clive Plummer 1 1000026
Emma Sciullo Actor Plummer's Daughter 1 1000027
Jack Sender Actor Glaser 1 1000028
Amanda Thomas Actor Cop Nadine 1 1000029
Rick Williams Actor Cole 1 1000030
Jean Zarzour Actor Receptionist 1 1000031
Scott Ziehl Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Darren Demetre Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Seamus Ruane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ben Queen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kate Amer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Cluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jay Ostrowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Corky Crokin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kamlil Pedizisai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rajeev Malhotra Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alan Forbes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bernadette Gillota Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Rod Fegen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Heather Cargille Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Artis Gaines Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Christina Grozik Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Gil Cope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kate Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Gitlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Richard Masiko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
William Buzick Photography n/a 120835 6000006
John Sjogren Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Brian Dill Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Jeff Stevens Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Patti Arpala Photography still photography 120835 6000010
Greg White Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gloria Vela Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Cullo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Watts Song ("No One Can Forgive Me But My Baby") 120859 8000002
John Hammond Song Performer ("No One Can Forgive Me But My Baby") 120788 8000003
John Champion Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
James Butler Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Tery Ball Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Shawn Booth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Paula Collins Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Keith Thornhill Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Dave Maturana Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Tamara Frank Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Amelia Drake Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000009
Georgia Teteris Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Karen Fields Casting (Cleveland) 179 10000001
Marew Rowen Casting (Cleveland) 179 10000002
Randi Chugerman Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Melissa Lausin Casting casting intern 179 10000004
Kellee Disbro Casting casting intern 179 10000005
Christopher Appling Casting casting intern 179 10000006
Traci Easlev Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Mike Bianchi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Lillian Pyles Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
David Halsey Hair key hair 120794 13000001
Joan Shay Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
John Harrington Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Scott Gamble Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Paula Freeman Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000006
John Harrington Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Donald McFinley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Nicole Sterns Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
Danielle Burton Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000010
Emmi Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ron Beordsian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
George Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Yuri Reese Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Sioux Resetar Sound sound intern 120816 14000012
Robert Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Zavier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jonathan Andrews Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joe Cassano Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000002
Robert Myers Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Frank McKeon Grip company grip 365 15000004
Dan Jarell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christy Taddeo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Arnold Grip grip track 365 15000007
Jack Yager Grip n/a 365 15000008
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Antonio Soriano Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Pete Lambros Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lester Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jeff Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chuck Lolita Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Julie Lindstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ron Zabasky Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Greg Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Russell Wolff Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Alan Lam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Kuhn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Yacobian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Darren Caperka Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mihael Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric Matuschens Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sonny Surowiec Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Larry Grapentine Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Keith Galloway Craft Service craft services assistant 120903 22000002
Lou Suozzo Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Rob Garrigus Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Johanna Turner Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Matt Dubin Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000003
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Terry Moore Props prop truck 120817 24000001
Alex Capaloi Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Michael Kokyves Assistant (to Rob Lowe) 120820 25000002
Cheryl Cokway Assistant (to Rob Lowe) 120820 25000003
Tony Parker Assistant (to Scott Ziebl) 120820 25000004
Tom Parker Assistant (to Scott Ziebl) 120820 25000005
Danny Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Joe Franco Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Robert Rocco Transportation electric truck 120992 25000008
Patrick Smith Stand-In (T C Carson) 121015 25000009
Anna Valenti Stand-In (Kelly Rowan) 121015 25000010
Jonathan Brytus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jim Boland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jennifer Berthelot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Patrick Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Becky Woodward Medic set medic 120966 25000015
Virginia Spaganio Medic set medic 120966 25000016
Mark Stanek Driver van driver 273 25000017
Ray Truhlar Driver van driver 273 25000018
Thomas Hutchinson Other loader 120795 26000001
Paige Stewart Other chef 120795 26000002
Dennis Braun Other captain picture cars 120795 26000003
Richie Summers Other co-captain picture cars 120795 26000004
Dale Checovich Other 3-room stake-bed 120795 26000005
Nick Lytwynenko Other 3-room stake-bed 120795 26000006
Vince Riggle Other honeywagon 120795 26000007
Jim Steinbicker Other fueler 120795 26000008
Chuck Winston Other timer 120795 26000009
Synopsis
A prison inmate who's serving time for vehicular homicide overhears guards discussing how they keep the prison population from being overcrowded... assasinating criminals who don't get the death penalty. After he becomes a target himself when he hears a killer in the next cell being murdered, he escapes prison and becomes the subject of a manhunt.