Blood Ties (2014)

Blood Ties
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 24mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1970s, brothers, cop, crime, ex-con, family, moral ambiguity, New York, novel, period, siblings, 1974
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leslie Holman Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000007
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jonathan Ginsburg Legal Services Immigration Attorney 120857 18000006
Stephane Lieser Legal Affairs Immigration Attorney 121072 18000005
Eva Coudures Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cabinet Intervista) 120857 18000004
Michael Burke Stunt Double (for Chris) 120980 19000002
Robert I Harvey Stunt Double (for Frank) 120980 19000003
James Hook Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roberto Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anthony Vincent Stunt Double (for Scarfo) 120980 19000006
Thomas Place Stunt Double (for Mike) 120980 19000005
Aja Frary Stunt Double (for Vanessa) 120980 19000004
Hubert Caillard Legal Services Production Legal Services(Cabinet Intervista) 120857 18000003
Vicki Cherkas Business Affairs Business And Legal Services Provider(Worldview Entertainment, USA) 120792 18000002
Bonnie M. Munoz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rob Buschgans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Blair Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000026
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Michael Woody Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Kevin Chang Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000005
Hervé Smadja Accountant (Les Productions Du Trésor) 120802 16000009
Marie Le Mire Legal Services Legal Supervisor(Les Productions Du Trésor) 120857 18000001
Thierry Artur Production Accountant (Les Productions Du Trésor) 282 16000008
Emmanuel Sierra Accountant Financial(Les Productions Du Trésor) 120802 16000007
Jannette Roberts Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000006
Harry Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Josiah Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Thomas Place Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Greg Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Columbo Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steven Wargo Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Patrick M Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Thomas Bruno Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ray Abbott Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John P McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Gombos Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Ebert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Shankman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Stuart Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Airon Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Greg Mazzola Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
Dan Tonkin Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000023
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jean Goudier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Michael Barosky Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Lamar Wyatt Tuzo III Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Gilles Marsalet Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Pierre-Jean Labrusse Rerecording Recorder(Technicolor Boulogne) 120995 14000011
Julien Perez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Mari Riviere Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Barbara Roman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Stanley Tines Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Roxy Rizzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
John Klein Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000016
Alex Mcbean Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000015
Ann Nguyen Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000014
Sunday Englis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist (for Marion Cotillard) 120799 13000025
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Dorka Nieradzik Hair & Makeup (for Clive Owen) 121041 13000022
Craig Lindberg Makeup SPFX Makeup 353 13000021
Philippe Donge Rerecording Recorder(Technicolor Boulogne) 120995 14000012
Liz Fausak ADR Mixer (USA) 227 14000013
Saun Lowry Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Dan Wallenstein Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000015
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip Best Boy Company Grip 265 15000013
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Jon Unjang Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dana Wisher Grip n/a 365 15000016
Pedro Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Chris Quilles Grip n/a 365 15000021
Bryan Tonkin Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
George Elias Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ethan Rosenduft Grip n/a 365 15000019
Keith Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000018
Scott Read Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gavin Curran Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mathieu Choux Boom Operator ADR Boom Operator 215 14000017
Mark Schwentner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Steven Ghouti ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
John Nemeth ADR ADR Office PA(USA) 120912 14000015
Corey Cohen Sound ADR Office PA(USA) 120816 14000014
Timothy Berg Best Boy Best Boy Lighting Technician 120885 15000002
Carter Bissell Cable Operator Lamp Operator 120964 15000003
John Alcantara Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000007
Chris Liscinski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jesse Chertoff Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
John S Hockenberry Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Joy Weber Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000004
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Abi Franz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Anne Yvette Legendre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greg Wason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bobby Teten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joshua Chaplinsky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Brendan Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jonathan Mazzei- Mathews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Ron Lucas Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Debra Blake Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Monica Buccini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Molly Egan Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Charlie Kessler Assistant (to Kerry Orent) 120820 25000010
Danny Hertz Assistant (to John Lesher) 120820 25000001
Katie Clinebelle Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000002
Mary Fellows Props Shopper 120817 24000007
Samuel Arthurs Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Liza Donatelli Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Joshua Yancey Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000003
Leni Calas Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000004
Bobby Finn Assistant (to Clive Owen) 120820 25000008
Sean Murphy Assistant (to John Lesher) 120820 25000009
Ayo Ogundele Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000007
Jaime Mariano Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000006
Katie Fortune Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000005
Kevin Keefe Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000024
Victor Meich Jr. Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000025
Filippo Belia Production Assistant (Les Productions Du Trésor) 275 25000043
Aaron Weiss Assistant (to Vicki Cherkas) 120820 25000044
Cathy Dutheil Production Secretary (Les Productions Du Trésor) 367 25000042
Emmanuel Ferrier Post-Production Assistant (Les Productions Du Trésor) 120882 25000041
Melisa Godet Assistant to the Producer(Les Productions Du Trésor) 120820 25000040
Guillaume Cotillard Coordinator Making Of 528 25000045
Florian Lagatta Assistant n/a 120820 25000046
Dana Archer Unit Publicist Public Relations(for Worldview Entertainment/DDA Public Relations) 231 29000002
Alice Zou Publicity Public Relations(for Worldview Entertainment/DDA Public Relations) 120789 29000003
Adrien Guillon Verne Unit Publicist Publicist(Les Productions Du Trésor) 231 29000001
Cathialine Zorzi Assistant n/a 120820 25000048
Remi Barbot Assistant n/a 120820 25000047
Frank Appedu Coordinator 2 Banger 528 25000039
Richard Hubka Coordinator Honeywagon 528 25000038
Bret Michael Transportation Wardrobe Trailer 120992 25000029
Jim Lembo Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000030
Robert "Bob" Collins Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000028
Tim Spillane Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000027
Rich Sumberac Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000026
Frank Mayr Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000031
Fred Momole Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000032
Vic Nowak Transportation Set Dressing Truck 120992 25000036
Pete Domenico Transportation Set Dressing Truck 120992 25000037
Robert Bermudez Driver Set Decorator Driver 273 25000035
Tom Morris Transportation Prop Truck 120992 25000034
Greg Clavel Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000033
Joanna Leavens Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Shannon Robert Bowen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Juan Fernandez Jr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Janck Vyater Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Joseph Decongilio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Carlos Ilarraza Chef (Premiere Catering) 121045 22000004
Kevin Zach Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Ed Drohan Special Effects Special Effects Stand By 168 23000003
Florian Chauvet Visual Effects Coordinator (Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 120760 23000007
Georges Tornero Visual Effects Supervisor (Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 249 23000008
Severine De Wever Visual Effects Producer (Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 243 23000006
Alain Carsoux Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 419 23000005
Joan Winters Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Israel Medina Chef (Premiere Catering) 121045 22000003
Gina Giordano Chef (Premiere Catering) 121045 22000002
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Michael Herlihy Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Asa Liebmann Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Edward Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Malcolm Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Curry Jr. Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Lou Lotto Construction Construction PA 120900 21000007
Mike Hernandez Chef (Premiere Catering) 121045 22000001
Michael Melchiorre Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Herlihy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
James Tlockowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Eleonore Bessaguet Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000009
Emmanuel Carriere Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000010
Valerie Taylor Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000027
Franklin Toussaint Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000028
Etienne Salançon Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000026
Amelie Rey Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000025
Pierre Procoudine Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000024
Olivia Wong Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000029
Charles Zoller Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000030
Scott Getzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Max Sherwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sylvie Carsoux Software Engineer Administration(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121071 23000033
Pierre Billet Visual Effects CTO(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 419 23000032
Kevin Pacini Visual Effects Editor (Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 614 23000031
Joel Pinto Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000023
Frank Petit Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000022
Adrien Garcia Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000014
Aurelie Lajoux Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000015
Emmanuel "Batmanu" Ducruet Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000013
Stéphane Dittoo Mamode Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000012
Christophe Dehaene Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000011
Matthieu Legros Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000016
Jeremie Leroux Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000017
Vincent Perzo Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000021
Benjamin Pelletreau Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000020
Arnaud Ortmann Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000019
Antoine Lhoullier Digital Artist 2D Digital Artist(Compagnie Generale Des Effets Visuels) 121022 23000018
Dain Kalas Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Hillary Sahn Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000012
Xavier Amblard Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Bruno Vatin Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Sellitti Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Mathias Honore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicolas Mouchet Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michael Matlak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
AJ Swirz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Brendan O’Rourke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ryan Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Valerie Harrington Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kerry Orent Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Christopher Goode Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cyril Colbeau-Justin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jean-Baptiste Dupont Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Hoyt David Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Maria Cestone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Sarah Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Guillaume Canet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Gray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michel Papet Source Material (from novel: "Les Liens du Sang") 120786 4000006
Bruno Papet Source Material (from novel: "Les Liens du Sang") 120786 4000007
Eric Veniard Source Material (from film: "Les Liens du Sang") 120786 4000005
Pierre Chosson Source Material (from film: "Les Liens du Sang") 120786 4000004
Jacques Maillot Source Material (based on film: "Les Liens du Sang") 120786 4000003
Alec Bates Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Alexis Lancer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Claudia Latorre Taylor Production Manager Sales Manager(Technicolor Boulogne) 305 5000034
Alexis Ertzbischoff Post-Production Scheduling Operations(Technicolor Boulogne) 120945 5000035
Francois Mahe Production Manager Operations Manager(Technicolor Boulogne) 305 5000033
Christophe Rajon Technical Director (Technicolor Boulogne) 491 5000032
Carlos Monfort Technical Manager (Technicolor Postworks) 121147 5000031
Derek Murray Project Manager Project Coordinator 120994 5000036
Christophe Offenstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jon Delgado Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Julien Zeitouni Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000006
Warren Brace Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Nick Demas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Rodolphe Lauga Camera Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000002
Tara Benson Project Manager (Technicolor Postworks) 120994 5000030
Christophe Belena Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120842 5000029
Jason Egan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Charlie Foster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Meredith Mills Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Davin Vasquez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Paul Contos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jason Fesel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Eric Martin Production Manager (Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 305 5000023
Barbara Albucher Serci Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120842 5000027
Loriane Lucas Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120842 5000028
Olivier Gravenhorst Project Manager Operations Manager(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120994 5000026
Coralie Boulay Project Manager Operations Manager(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120994 5000025
Gregory Gosse Technical Manager (Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 121147 5000024
Molly Conners Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Mahoney Actor Louis 1 1000019
Vincent Lamberti Actor Johnny 1 1000020
Richard Petrocelli Actor Romero 1 1000018
Mirabelle Lee Actor Janie 1 1000017
Anais Lee Actor Janie 1 1000016
Olek Krupa Actor Tommy 1 1000021
Joseph O'Malley Actor Policeman Station 1 1000022
Philipp Christopher Actor Vincent 1 1000026
Brendan Burke Actor Marco 1 1000027
Joseph Mesiano Actor Partenza 1 1000025
Jon Goracy Actor Mechanic/Witness 1 1000024
Laurence Lowry Actor Cell Guard 1 1000023
Eve Hewson Actor Yvonne 1 1000015
Yul Vasquez Actor Fabio DeSoto 1 1000014
Zoe Saldana Actor Vanessa 1 1000005
Matthias Schoenaerts Actor Scarfo 1 1000006
Mila Kunis Actor Natalie 1 1000004
Marion Cotillard Actor Monica 1 1000003
Billy Crudup Actor Frank 1 1000002
James Caan Actor Leon 1 1000007
Noah Emmerich Actor Lieutenant Connellan 1 1000008
Griffin Dunne Actor McNally 1 1000012
Jamie Hector Actor Nick 1 1000013
John Ventimiglia Actor Valenti 1 1000011
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Mike 1 1000010
Lili Taylor Actor Marie 1 1000009
Charlie Tahan Actor Michael 1 1000028
Daisy Tahan Actor Robin 1 1000029
Guillaume Canet Director n/a 2 2000001
Alain Attal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Castaldo Actor Park Goer 1 1000046
Matthew Sprout Actor Swat Cop #1 1 1000045
Heather Litteer Actor Bored Hooker #1 1 1000044
Guillaume Canet Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hugo Selignac Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Goode Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Gray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kerry Orent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Lesher Producer n/a 3 3000005
Christopher Woodrow Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anthony Alessandro Actor Fake Cop 1 1000043
T J Kenneally Actor Ryan Smith 1 1000042
Audrey Amey Akins Actor Policewoman 1 1000033
Michael Sheehan Actor Manager 1 1000034
Tom Greer Actor Policeman 50's 1 1000032
Chris Fischer Actor Policeman Officer Norm 1 1000031
Angelica Boccella Actor The Girl 1 1000030
John Joseph Gallagher Actor Head Internal Affairs 1 1000035
Austin Williams Actor Young Chris 1 1000036
Julian Gamble Actor Jack Wheeler 1 1000040
Dominik Tiefenthaler Actor Ruby Bartender 1 1000041
Eli Tokash Actor Young Frank 1 1000039
Mike Houston Actor Policeman #2 1 1000038
Ron Crawford Actor Old Man 1 1000037
Paul Schillens Camera Assistant Camera B 120798 6000007
Michael Barrow Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Matt MacDonald Art Department Foreman 120843 9000008
Tessa Brophy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Bobby Berg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Rach’el Lowery Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000009
Kendall Fleisher Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000010
Lew Gluck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Janet Kalas Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Mat Kowalski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
David Scott Gagnon Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Cherish Magennis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Heather Loeffler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tommy James & The Shondells Song Performer ("Crimson And Clover") 120788 8000030
Janis Ian Song Performer ("At Seventeen") 120788 8000031
The Crystals Song Performer ("(And) Then He Kissed Me") 120788 8000029
Sam Cooke Song Performer ("I'll Come Running Back To You") 120788 8000028
The Rubettes Song Performer ("Sugar Baby Love") 120788 8000027
Lee Moses Song Performer ("Bad Girl") 120788 8000032
Al Green Song Performer ("Simply Beautiful") 120788 8000033
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Henry Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Christophe Briquet Music Booking Orchestra 120781 8000036
Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen Music Copyist 120781 8000035
Al Wilson Song Performer ("Do What You Gotta Do") 120788 8000034
Teddy Janicki Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Person 745 9000016
James Donahue Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Kevin M Ritter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tracy Boone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Naomi Wolff Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Clancy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Linda Giammarese Costumer Costumer/Additional Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Thomas M Smalley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Kristine Bellerud Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Shawnique Hill Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Tamika Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Dan Hicks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Richard A Zimmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Clark Henderson Liaison International Liaison(Technicolor Postworks) 121064 12000004
Michael Sheehan Advisor Police Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ann Marie Ryan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Julia Baraclough Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Background Casting n/a 121114 10000004
Vicki Cherkas Executive Business And Legal Affairs(Worldview Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Giulia D’Ambrosio Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Elizabeth Nebout-Mevel Executive DI Operations Director(Technicolor Boulogne) 120806 11000004
Jean-Pierre Boiget Distribution Distribution Director & CTO(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 121161 11000003
Margaret Chu Finance Production Finance(Worldview Entertainment) 121155 11000002
Ace Frehley Song Performer ("New York Groove") 120788 8000026
Gerry Rafferty Song Performer ("The Long Way Round") 120788 8000025
Stephan Lucas Camera Projectionnist(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000026
Yann Le Saux Camera DCI(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000027
David Vertueux Camera In-Out, Shoot(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000025
Karim Berkane Camera In-Out, Shoot(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000024
Julie Marceau Camera Conformation(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000023
Igor Males Camera DCI(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000028
Patrick Rossi Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor Postworks) 120999 6000029
Timothée Augendre Editor n/a 172 7000004
Geoffroy Degouy Editor n/a 172 7000005
Katia Boutin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Herve De Luze Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arnaud Careo Camera Conformation(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000022
Anne-Laure Muller-Bouteiller Dailies Dailies Coordination(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120999 6000021
J Eric Camp Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000012
Camilo Mendoza Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000013
Randy Schwartz Assistant Camera Assistant Camera C 233 6000011
Ken Ortiz Assistant Camera Assistant Camera C 233 6000010
Chris Gleaton Assistant Camera Assistant Camera C 233 6000009
Robin Pontbrian Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000014
Andrew Lang Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000015
Varujan Gumusel Camera DI Operations Director(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120798 6000019
Xavier Desjours Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 120921 6000020
Fabien Pascal Color Digital Color Grader(Technicolor Post-Works Boulogne) 121024 6000018
Atsushi Nishijima Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Jay Hendricks Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000016
Arnaud Borges Editing Editing Equipment(Dum Dum Films) 120901 7000006
Grégoire Echeyne Editing Editing Equipment(Dum Dum Films) 120901 7000007
Cream Song Performer ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120788 8000016
Doris Troy Song Performer ("Just One Look") 120788 8000017
Gianni Morandi Song Performer ("In Ginocchio Da Te") 120788 8000015
Laurent Peziere Music Tuba 120781 8000014
Mathieu Adam Soloist Trombone Soloist 121021 8000013
Louis Prima Song Performer ("When It's Sleepy Time Down South") 120788 8000018
The Tower of Power Song Performer ("What Is Hip") 120788 8000019
The Velvet Underground Song Performer ("Heroin") 120788 8000023
Nico Song Performer ("Heroin") 120788 8000024
Bettye LaVette Song Performer ("You'll Never Change") 120788 8000022
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Take Inventory") 120788 8000021
Little Richard Song Performer ("Money Is") 120788 8000020
David Defiez Soloist French Horn Soloist 121021 8000012
Frederic Mellardi Soloist Trumpet Soloist 121021 8000011
Patrice Renson Music Drums & Percussions/Arrangement/Orchestrator And Conductor 120781 8000003
Isabelle Degremont Music Assistant(Hamburger Records) 120781 8000004
Raphael Hamburger Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Yodelice Music Music/Bass, Guitar, Piano & Percussions/Arrangement 120781 8000001
Roxane Andreani Editing Editing Equipment(Dum Dum Films) 120901 7000008
Xavier Caux Music Music Recorder And Mixer(Studio Gang) 120781 8000005
Doriane Gable Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000006
Vincent Pasquier Music Double Bass 120781 8000010
Cyrille Lacrouts Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000009
Flore-Anne Brosseau Music Alto Soloist 120781 8000008
David Braccini Music Violin (2nd) 120781 8000007
Clive Owen Actor Chris 1 1000001
Synopsis
New York, 1974. Fifty-year-old Chris has just been released on good behavior after several years in prison following a gangland murder. Reluctantly waiting for him outside the gates is his younger brother, Frank, a cop with a bright future. Chris and Frank have always been different, and their father, Leon, who raised them alone, seems to favor Chris despite all his troubles. Yet blood ties are the ones that bind, and Frank, hoping that his brother has changed, is willing to give him a chance -- he shares his home, finds him a job, and helps him reconnect with his children and his ex-wife, Monica. But Chris' inevitable descent back into a life of crime proves to be the last in a long line of betrayals, and after his brother's latest transgressions, Frank banishes him from his life. But it's already too late, as the brothers' destiny is bound together, forever.