The Staircase Murders

The Staircase Murders
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords courtroom, legal, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor Michael Peterson 1 1
Tom McLoughlin Director 2 1
Judy Cairo Producer 3 2
Samaire Armstrong Actor Caitlin Atwater 1 2
Donald Martin Screenwriter 120461 3
Kevin Pollak Actor David Rudolf 1 3
Aphrodite Jones Co-Producer 170 9
Judith Polone Executive Producer 174 11
Kate Donadio Actor Erica 1 1000004
Brandon Olive Actor Todd 1 1000005
Laura Bailey Actor Margaret 1 1000006
Kyle Clements Actor Clayton 1 1000007
Stephanie Honore Actor Martha 1 1000008
Ric Reitz Actor Bill Peterson 1 1000009
Nina Jones Actor Kathleen 1 1000010
Brett Rice Actor Detective Joe Castell 1 1000011
Doug Griffin Actor Jim Hardin 1 1000012
Lara Grice Actor Candace Zamperini 1 1000013
Melinda Walsh Actor Patty Peterson 1 1000014
Lisha Brock Actor Freda Black 1 1000015
Nancy McLoughlin Actor Margaret Blair 1 1000016
J Sealy Actor Dr. Radisch 1 1000017
Dana Lee Actor Dr. Henry Lee 1 1000018
Brian Durkin Actor Brett 1 1000019
Patrick Kirton Actor TV Reporter #1 1 1000020
Andrea Frankle Actor Detective Susan O'Neil 1 1000021
Don Yesso Actor Alan Crane 1 1000022
Bernard Hocke Actor Lead CSI 1 1000023
Nick Erickson Actor Agent Duane Deaver 1 1000024
Billy Slaughter Actor Dr. James Adams 1 1000025
Ramona Tyler Actor Laura Baxter 1 1000026
Lisa Morrison Actor Elizabeth 1 1000027
Harold Evans Actor Judge 1 1000028
Shanna Forrestall Actor Female TV Reporter 1 1000029
Hunt Scarritt Actor German Police Captain 1 1000030
Carol Sutton Actor Jury Forewoman 1 1000031
Kerry Cahill Actor Barbara O'Hara 1 1000032
Eric Adams Actor Officer #1 1 1000033
Kimberly Anderson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
J Petal Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Boris Malden Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Suzanne Lauer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Donald Martin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Aphrodite Jones Source Material (From book: "A Perfect Husband") 120786 4000002
John Stuckmeyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ann Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Roque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Uddo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elston Howard Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ruth Kesler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Deven Schruff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Lane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Brouke Franklin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Lisa Lengyel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John Richie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Thomas Conrad Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Ervin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Ruder Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000002
Russell Ziecker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jamie Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Walter Dickerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Hendrick Leadman n/a 433 9000005
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Tommy Staub Casting (New Orleans) 179 10000003
Amy Staub Casting (New Orleans) 179 10000004
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jimmy Trotter Consultant Location Consultant 120784 12000001
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Armando Pompa Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Dana Bolsseau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000005
Greg Johnson Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000006
Lanca Hamilton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Joy Ealy ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Larry Benjamin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Kevin Valentine Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mike Graham Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Dan McCormick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
James McEvoy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Joseph Paolucci Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Andre Green Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Wells Smith Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Gilly Charbonet Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jeremy Wabre Grip n/a 365 15000008
Lucas Porterfield Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dan Tickachle Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Declan Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chip Caray Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Calvin Ursin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Lee McLemore Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Scott Zukowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Byron Marigny Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Zito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Nami Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Michael Nami Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
David Nash Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Melanie Leveque Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Derek Grover Digital Effects Digital Imaging Tech 345 23000005
George Harding Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Richard Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Daniel Moretenson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Arthur Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Christy Zeller Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000004
Arvid Cristina Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Darryl Moran Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000006
Synopsis
N/A
N/A