The Mormons

The Mormons
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lesley Karsten Actor Reporter 1 1000001
Emily Lodish Actor Reporter 1 1000002
David Ogden Stiers Narrator n/a 120790 1000003
Helen Whitney Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Sullivan Executive Producer Executive Producer, Special Projects(Frontline) 174 3000001
Mark Samels Executive Producer (American Experience) 174 3000002
David Fanning Executive Producer (Frontline) 174 3000003
Sharon Grimberg Producer Series Producer(American Experience) 3 3000004
Susan Mottau Producer Coordinating Producer(American Experience) 3 3000005
Helen Whitney Producer n/a 3 3000006
Betsy Radmore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Helen Whitney Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jane Barnes Writer n/a 120782 4000002
James E Dunford Production Manager Series Manager(American Experience) 305 5000001
Johanna Hamilton Field Producer (Ghana Unit) 2564 5000002
Steve Audette Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000003
Erin Anguish Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000004
Greg Shea Post-Production (American Experience) 120945 5000005
Missy Frederick Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000006
Glenn Fukushima Post-Production (American Experience) 120945 5000007
Robin Parmelee Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000008
Ming Xue Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000009
John MacGibbon Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000010
Paul G Sanderson III Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kipjaz Savoie Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Kirsten Johnson Photography (Ghana Unit) 120835 6000003
Eddie Marritz Photography n/a 120835 6000004
John Chater Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Danny Eckler Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Tom Hurwitz Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Marrie Campbell Editor Editorial Director(Frontline) 172 7000001
Ted Winterburn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Louis Wiley Jr. Executive Editor (Frontline) 120931 7000003
Jim Ferguson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Isaiah Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Susan Trabucchi Executive Director of Marketing(American Experience) 120806 11000001
Tim Mangini Executive Director of Broadcast("Frontline") 120806 11000002
Jim Bracciale Executive Series Manager(Frontline) 120806 11000003
Jan Shipps Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Ken Verdoia Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Will Bagley Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
April Chabries Production Consultant Archival Research 120897 12000004
Paul G Sanderson III Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Miriam Coleman Research n/a 458 12000006
Candee Robinson Research Archival Research 458 12000007
Sally Atkinson Research n/a 458 12000008
Jennifer Mediano Research n/a 458 12000009
Jim Sullivan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jay Fialkov Legal Counsel Legal(American Experience) 120913 18000001
J Christian Jensen Production Assistant Intern 275 25000001
Amy Ruhl Production Assistant Intern 275 25000002
Joe Bly Production Assistant Intern 275 25000003
Emma Mankey Hidem Production Assistant Intern 275 25000004
Joshua Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sam Hornblower Production Assistant Intern 275 25000006
Cherry Lou Sy Production Assistant Intern 275 25000007
Jeff Clark Production Assistant Intern 275 25000008
Janessa Goldbeck Production Assistant Intern 275 25000009
Todd Martin Production Assistant Intern 275 25000010
Quentin Weld Production Assistant Intern 275 25000011
Matt Bockelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Elyssa Hess Production Assistant Intern 275 25000013
Ting-Yi Hsu Production Assistant Intern 275 25000014
Nathan D Lee Production Assistant Intern 275 25000015
Josh Gleich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Grant Esplin Production Assistant Intern 275 25000017
Geoffrey Womack Production Assistant Intern 275 25000018
Marissa Marinacchio Production Assistant Intern 275 25000019
Kara Hetrick Production Assistant Intern 275 25000020
Joe Prokop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jamila Ephron Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Gregory Blanc Other Archivist 120795 26000001
Konstantinos Kambouroglou Other Archivist 120795 26000002
Diane Farrell Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000001
Diane Buxton Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000002
Lauren Prestileo Publicity (American Experience) 120789 29000003
Daphne B Noyes Publicity (American Experience) 120789 29000004
Phil Zimmerman Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000005
Jessica Smith Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000006
Kito Cetrulo Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000007
Sandy St. Louis Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000008
Chris Fournelle Post-Production (Frontline) 120945 5000001
Khen Johnson Other Fixer(Ghana Unit) 120795 26000001
Pamela Gaudiano Other Project Administration(American Experience) 120795 26000007
Sherene Ing Other Project Administration(American Experience) 120795 26000008
Lisa Palone Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000008
Nina Hazen Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000007
Tobee Phipps Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000009
Vanessa Ruiz Other Project Administration(American Experience) 120795 26000009
Peter Lyons Publicity Promotion & Marketing(Frontline) 120789 29000001
Susanna Thompson Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000011
Mary Sullivan Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000010
Susana Fernandes Other Project Administration(American Experience) 120795 26000006
Cynthia Ahn Other Administration(Frontline) 120795 26000006
Ravi Jain Other Online(American Experience) 120795 26000003
Sarah Moughty Other Website(Frontline) 120795 26000002
Nancy Farrell Other Online(American Experience) 120795 26000002
Richard Parr Other Website(Frontline) 120795 26000003
Stewart Smith Other Online(American Experience) 120795 26000004
Bill Rockwood Other Website(Frontline) 120795 26000005
Li Wei Other Online(American Experience) 120795 26000005
Kirsti Potter Other Website(Frontline) 120795 26000004
David Kieley Other Website(Frontline) 120795 26000001
Dan Nestel Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Ken Dornstein Editor (Frontline) 172 7000002
Susan Bellows Editor Series Editor(American Experience) 172 7000001
Paul Taylor Editor (American Experience) 172 7000001
David Espar Editing (Frontline) 120901 7000003
Mark Adler Theme Music Series Theme(American Experience) 120848 8000001
Martin Brody Music Series Music(Frontline) 120781 8000002
Mason Daring Music Series Music 120781 8000001
Jennifer Nelson Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Nick Blair Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Kathryn Walker Voice Voice Over 475 1000002
Leslie Berger Actor Reporter 1 1000001
Sharon Tiller Producer Producer Special Projects(Frontline) 3 3000001
Catherine Wright Story Editor (Frontline) 1264 4000001
Josh Aronson Photography n/a 120835 6000001
Nancy Sherman Production Manager (American Experience) 305 5000001
Sam Bailey Executive Director of New Media and Technology 120806 11000001
Maria Daniels Executive Director of New Media(American Experience) 120806 11000001
Carol Dalrymple Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Alison Kennedy Graphics Series Designer(American Experience) 120826 23000001
Scott Kardel Legal Counsel Legal(Frontline) 120913 18000003
Anima Aguiluz Production Assistant Intern 275 25000002
Corey Behnke Production Assistant Intern 275 25000003
John Lavis Production Assistant Intern 275 25000005
Kelly Castagnaro Production Assistant Intern 275 25000004
Janice Flood Legal Counsel Legal(Frontline) 120913 18000002
Maureen Jordan Legal Counsel Legal(American Experience) 120913 18000001
Doug Dunderdale Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Nora Connor Research n/a 458 12000001
Dan Seddoh Sound (Ghana Unit) 120816 14000003
Ned Hallick Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Eric Brass Legal Counsel Legal(Frontline) 120913 18000001
John Roche Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Lee Wang Production Assistant Intern 275 25000006
Synopsis
A two-part documentary that explores the history of the Mormon religion as well as the controversies and issues of the religion.
N/A
N/A