Robot Chicken: Star Wars

Robot Chicken: Star Wars
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Remake, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Lucas Voice George Lucas 475 1000001
Mark Hamill Voice Luke Skywalker 475 1000002
Conan O'Brien Voice n/a 475 1000003
Seth MacFarlane Voice n/a 475 1000004
Breckin Meyer Voice n/a 475 1000005
Robert Smigel Voice n/a 475 1000006
Malcolm McDowell Voice n/a 475 1000007
Hulk Hogan Voice n/a 475 1000008
James Van Der Beek Voice n/a 475 1000009
Donald Faison Voice n/a 475 1000010
Abraham Benrubi Voice n/a 475 1000011
Joey Fatone Voice n/a 475 1000012
Candace Bailey Voice n/a 475 1000013
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000014
Ahmed Best Voice n/a 475 1000015
Keith Ferguson Voice n/a 475 1000016
Tom Kane Voice n/a 475 1000017
Dan Milano Voice n/a 475 1000018
Chad Morgan Voice n/a 475 1000019
Adam Talbott Voice n/a 475 1000020
Seth Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Seth Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Matthew Senreich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alexander Bulkley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Corey Campodonico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Keith Crofford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Lazzo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Doug Goldstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tom Root Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eric Blyler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Tom Root Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Doug Goldstein Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Breckin Meyer Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Mike Fasolo Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Hugh Sterbakov Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Jordan Allen-Dutton Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Erik Weiner Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Seth Green Writer n/a 120782 4000010
Matthew Senreich Writer n/a 120782 4000011
Charles Horn Writer n/a 120782 4000012
Dina Allen Writer Writer's Intern 120782 4000013
Matthew Senreich Creator n/a 120808 4000014
Seth Green Creator n/a 120808 4000015
Eric Blyler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victoria Lynn Howard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Lori Slomka Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Miles Marshall Technical Director Technical Supervisor 491 5000004
Megan Powers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Julie Kim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Mary Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Celeste Leipham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Jeff Gardner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bryan Garver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garret Elkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Carmelo Casalenuovo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Suby Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Fernandez Music n/a 120781 8000002
Adam Sanborne Music n/a 120781 8000003
Les Claypool Theme Music Main Title Music 120848 8000004
Jed Hathaway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ross R Shuman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kevin Pawlak Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Larry Scholl Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Brian Capati Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000005
Richard Coleman Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000006
Justin Cook Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Denise Owens Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000008
Warren Rush Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000009
Jeanette Moffat Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Margaret Meyer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Cody King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Spencer Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Charles Corbin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Anthony Doublin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Matthew Hazelrig Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Alia Kelly Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mary Amato Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Harris Berger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shannon Gold Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Finnegan Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Seamus Walsh Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Megan Powers Animation Supervisor Animation Scheduler 120918 23000004
Garret Elkins Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000005
Jim Lara Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000006
Mark Caballero Animation Director Director de Animacion 740 23000007
Ross R Shuman Modelmaker Model and Set Construction Supervisor 120919 23000008
Patrick Denver Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000009
Jake Johnson Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000010
Nick Mariana Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000011
Laurie Olson Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000012
Logan Payne Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000013
Scott Schneider Modelmaker Model Builder 120919 23000014
Shannon Gold Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000015
Ivan Alzate Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000016
Chris McKay Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000017
Matt Peake Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000018
Shaun Piccinino Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000019
Andrew Racho Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000020
Rob Ronning Character Design Head of Character Fabrication 485 23000021
Cynthia Star Character Design Head of Character Fabrication 485 23000022
Dan Field Character Design Lead Character Fabricator 485 23000023
Rosa Tran Character Design Character Fabrication Coordinator 485 23000024
Dexter Caseres Character Design Character Fabricator 485 23000025
Eliza Chincarini Character Design Character Fabricator 485 23000026
Yooseon Hwang Character Design Character Fabricator 485 23000027
Christopher Rabilwongse Character Design Character Fabricator 485 23000028
Robin Yannoukos Character Design n/a 485 23000029
Dick Kaneshiro Character Design Character Fabricator Assistant 485 23000030
Scott Tom Character Design Head of Character Fabrication 485 23000031
Carrie Kost Character Design Character Fabrication Coordinator 485 23000032
Cameron Baity Character Animation n/a 622 23000033
Christopher Calvi Character Animation n/a 622 23000034
Elizabeth Harvatine Character Animation n/a 622 23000035
John Harvatine IV Character Animation n/a 622 23000036
Joshua Jennings Character Animation n/a 622 23000037
Misha Klein Character Animation n/a 622 23000038
Matt Manning Character Animation n/a 622 23000039
Ethan Marak Character Animation n/a 622 23000040
Sihanouk Mariona Character Animation n/a 622 23000041
Sarah Meyer Character Animation n/a 622 23000042
Eric Towner Character Animation n/a 622 23000043
Michael Wolfe Character Animation n/a 622 23000044
Melissa Goodwin Animator n/a 483 23000045
Alex Kamer Animator n/a 483 23000046
Pete Levin Animator n/a 483 23000047
Kelly Mazurowski Animator n/a 483 23000048
Gregory Asay Animator Animation Intern 483 23000049
Scott Gairdner Animator Animation Intern 483 23000050
Meaghan Ross Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joe Schmidt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Bell Assistant Assistant to the Producers 120820 25000001
Matthew Beans Assistant Assistant to Matt and Seth 120820 25000002
Geoff Chandler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alia Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Tuber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dan Levy Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000006
Alex Kamer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Dick Kaneshiro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Oneika Austin Production Production Intern 120824 25000009
David Ealba Production Production Intern 120824 25000010
Paula Haifley Production Production Intern 120824 25000011
Matthew Perna Production Production Intern 120824 25000012
Heekyung Shin Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Robert Sumner Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Kurt Yurner Production n/a 120824 25000015
Florian Schereck Coordinator Production Controller 528 25000016
Alysia Woog Coordinator Facility Coordinator 528 25000017
Will Brattain Apprentice Intern 120976 25000018
Alvah Smith Apprentice Intern 120976 25000019
Lesley Wisley Apprentice Intern 120976 25000020
Hugh Sterbakov Other Toy Wrangler 120795 26000001
Melissa Goodwin Other Track Sheets 120795 26000002
Lori Wetzler Other Track Sheets 120795 26000003
Celeste Leipham Other Track Sheets 120795 26000004
Synopsis
A spoof of George Lucas's "Star Wars," using stop-motion animation and characters from the "Robot Chicken" series.