Re-Animated

Re-Animated
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dominic Janes Actor Jimmy Roberts 1 1000001
Fred Willard Actor Milt Appleday 1 1000002
Micah Karns Actor (pilot) 1 1000003
Eunice Cho Actor (pilot) 1 1000004
Matt Knudsen Actor Sonny Appleday 1 1000005
Bil Dwyer Actor Dad 1 1000006
Rachel Quaintance Actor Mom 1 1000007
Rhea Lando Actor Yancy 1 1000008
Joell Grager Actor Robin's Friend 1 1000009
Jonina Gable Actor Becky 1 1000010
Austin Rogers Actor Animal Loving Kevin 1 1000011
Dylan Smith Actor Madison 1 1000012
Christian Vandal Actor Logan 1 1000013
Tre Rogers Actor Boy Dakota 1 1000014
Chanel Gaines Actor Girl Dakota 1 1000015
Cindy Drummond Actor Mrs Salsbury 1 1000016
Stephanie Courtney Actor Team Member Donna 1 1000017
Terrence Hardy Actor Easily Excited Kid 1 1000018
Malerie Grady Actor Young Female Jr Milt Dancer 1 1000019
Shane Harper Actor Young Male Jr Milt Dancer 1 1000020
Tucker Barkley Actor Jr Milt Dancer #2 1 1000021
Christina Chandler Actor Jr Milt Dancer #3 1 1000022
Lauren Chavez Actor Jr Milt Dancer #4 1 1000023
Montana Efaw Actor Jr Milt Dancer #5 1 1000024
Anthony Ladao Actor Jr Milt Dancer #6 1 1000025
Max Ostrowski Actor Jr Milt Dancer #7 1 1000026
Jacquelyn Pyles Actor Jr Milt Dancer #8 1 1000027
Ellington Ratliff Actor Jr Milt Dancer #9 1 1000028
Connor Matheus Actor Stinky Feet Pete 1 1000029
Alfred Woodley Actor Guy in Tux Costume 1 1000030
Charles Stevenson Actor Dr In Golly Costume 1 1000031
Jill Lover Actor Dr In Dolly Costume 1 1000032
Neil Flynn Actor Chairman of the Board 1 1000033
Jill Talley Actor Boardmember Jill 1 1000034
Irene Roseen Actor Carol Ann 1 1000035
Jack Mattis Actor Old Male Jr Milt Dancer 1 1000036
Beverly Poleyn Actor Old Female Jr Milt Dancer 1 1000037
Yukio Matsumoto Actor Craig's Grandpa 1 1000038
James Connor Actor TV Director 1 1000039
Paul Reubens Voice Golly Gopher 475 1000040
Tom Kenny Voice Tux 475 1000041
Ellen Greene Voice Dolly Gopher 475 1000042
Brian Posehn Voice Crocco 475 1000043
Bruce Hurwit Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Ouweleen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bruce Hurwit Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tim McKeon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ashley Postlewaite Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Evan Adler Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peggy Regan Producer Animation Producer 3 3000006
Coni Lancaster Producer n/a 3 3000007
Adam Pava Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Tim McKeon Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Adam Pava Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Tim McKeon Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Coni Lancaster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jay Spangler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jonnelle Harris Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Gregory Hemstreet Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Scott Lowe Production Manager Asset Manager 305 5000005
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
William Romary Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kathy Newport Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Andy Joliff Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Shannon Tindle Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Eric Erickson Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Eric Higurashi Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Anthony Salama Technical Director n/a 491 5000015
Suzannah Stoll Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Collin Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jamey Clouse Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000003
Lisa Miller Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000004
Willow Jenkins Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000005
Michael Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Willis Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Oselette Editor Editorial 172 7000003
Michael Dangerfield Editor Editorial 172 7000004
Peter Denis Editor Editorial 172 7000005
Dan Monro Editor Editorial 172 7000006
Craig Paulson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Grasmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sherman Foote Composer ("Jimmy Hides") 120836 8000001
Adam Pava Lyrics ("The Meat Song") 120871 8000002
Tim McKeon Lyrics ("The Meat Song") 120871 8000003
Matt Crocco Music ("The Love Song") 120781 8000006
Nick Didea Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Johnny Colt Song ("Re-Animated") 120859 8000008
Jared Faber Song ("The Meat Song") 120859 8000009
Matt Crocco Song (The Party Song") 120859 8000011
Kells Jesse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adam Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank Forte Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000004
Brian Hatfield Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000005
Walt Holcombe Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000006
Darin McGowan Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000007
Scott O'Brien Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000008
Howie Perry Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000009
John Anderson Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000010
Guy Owens Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Elizabeth Paulson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenn Proctor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kristen Nowick Casting n/a 179 10000003
Dawn Hershey Casting n/a 179 10000004
Dave Lieber Casting n/a 179 10000005
Heather Kenyon Development Executive (Cartoon Network) 120807 11000001
Alex Manugian Development Executive (Cartoon Network) 120807 11000002
Michael Ouweleen Network Executive (Cartoon Network) 120846 11000003
Ramsey Naito Network Executive (Cartoon Network) 120846 11000004
Gretchen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Jennifer Antony Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Julie Mollo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Steve Patrick Sound Audio Post Supervisor 120816 14000001
Troy Giles Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Bruce Lebovitz Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Moriz Oepen Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Rob Sanders Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Greg Gause Sound Design n/a 120905 14000006
Arno Baars Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Michel Kohler Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Crew Chamberlain Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Steve Owen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jimmy Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Elizabeth Bergman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Robert Devine Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ashton Moio Stunt Double ("Jimmy") 120980 19000003
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Art David Effects Supervisor VP of Effects 120866 23000001
David Atherton Animation Editor Animation Dialogue Editing 121028 23000002
Joey Adams Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000003
Scott O'Brien Animation Director n/a 740 23000004
Adam Fuchs Opening Graphics Opening Title Sequence 121055 23000005
Philip Pignotti Layout Artist Character Layout 120869 23000006
Blaine Cone Compositing Supervisor Director of Composite 120928 23000007
Alex Ragland Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000008
Butch Seibert Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000009
Andrew Pope Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000010
Sandi Murnane Compositing Supervisor Compositing Production Manager 120928 23000011
Peter Michail Character Design n/a 485 23000012
Bradley Gake Character Design n/a 485 23000013
Andy Joliff Character Design Design 485 23000014
James Davis Character Design Design 485 23000015
Randy Sanchez Character Design Character Layout 485 23000016
Anne Walker Character Design Character Layout 485 23000017
Trish Burgio Background Artist Background Layout and Color 490 23000018
Michael D'Ambrosio Background Artist Backgrounds 490 23000019
John Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000020
Jason Bierut Animator n/a 483 23000021
Mario Furmanczyk Animator n/a 483 23000022
Erik Girndt Animator n/a 483 23000023
Douglas Gray Animator n/a 483 23000024
Cesar Henriquez Animator n/a 483 23000025
Walt Holcombe Animator n/a 483 23000026
Keith Holven Animator n/a 483 23000027
Erik Knutson Animator n/a 483 23000028
Alx Meza Animator n/a 483 23000029
Peter Michail Animator n/a 483 23000030
Tim Szabo Animator Effects Animation 483 23000031
Brooks O'Kelley Animator Compositor 483 23000032
Mike Jacobs Animator Compositor 483 23000033
Keith Boyd Animator Rotoscope Compositor 483 23000034
Chris Atkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marva Sutton Assistant Executive Assistant 120820 25000001
Megan Larkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Karla Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sean Neel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Kathy Cornell Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Paul Aguas Other Systems Administrator 120795 26000002
Christina Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Synopsis
Hybrid live-action/animated telefilm following 12-year old Jimmy Roberts who receives an emergency brain transplant after an accident at the world famous Gollyworld Park. Since the brain belongs to the renown dead cartoonist Milt Appleday, Jimmy now has the ability to see cartoon characters in the real world. Unfortunately, Milt's evil son Sonny wants to steal the brain back from Jimmy.