Montana Sky

Montana Sky
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Robe Director 2 1
Ashley Williams Actor 1 1
Charlotte Ross Actor 1 2
Salli Newman Producer 3 2
April Smith Screenwriter 120461 3
Nora Roberts Book Author 120468 3
John Corbett Actor 1 3
Eric Van Haren Noman Cinematographer 402 4
Benjamin Weissman Editor 172 6
Andrew Moreau Production Designer 164 7
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer 164 7
Tom Cox Co-Producer 170 9
Murray Ord Co-Producer 170 9
Jordy Randall Co-Producer 170 9
Stephanie Germain Executive Producer 174 11
Peter Strauss Executive Producer 174 11
Diane Ladd Actor n/a 1 1000004
Laura Mennell Actor Lily 1 1000005
Scott Heindl Actor Jesse 1 1000006
James Baker Actor Ham 1 1000007
Donovan Workun Actor Pickles 1 1000008
Stephen Hair Actor Ken Campbell 1 1000009
James Hopkin Actor Preacher 1 1000010
Heather MacCallum Actor Coroner 1 1000011
James Dugan Actor Vet 1 1000012
Nathaniel Arcand Actor n/a 1 1000013
Aaron Pearl Actor n/a 1 1000014
Tom Carey Actor n/a 1 1000015
Peter Guber Executive Producer (Mandalay Television) 174 3000002
Tim Cox Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jay Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
James Hilton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
April Smith Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Nora Roberts Source Material (From novel: "Montana Sky") 120786 4000002
Salli Newman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Leslie Cowan Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steven Bevacqua Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Robert Hilton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nancy McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Theresa Ludlow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sam Gainer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Michael Leder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damon Moreau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Regan Enderl Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Brian Shier Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Bridgette Bennett Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Chris Large Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Steve Porcaro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Troy Hardy Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
James Newton Howard Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000003
Sean Blackie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amber Humphries Set Decorator Co-Set Decorator 165 9000004
Cathy Cowan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jennifer Ridgeway Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Susan Glickman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Candice Elzinga Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nora Roberts Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Nicole Duperron Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Case Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cathy Olshaski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
David Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Keith Rogers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Terry O'Bright Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Rick Schmidt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin Keough Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Speers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Mike Gould Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
George Lakes Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Tony Desmond Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Stefan Brunner Business Affairs (Tandem International) 120792 18000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dusty Bews Wrangler Wrangler Coordinator 121018 20000001
Tim McClean Wrangler Wrangler Captain 121018 20000002
Florence Krisko Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
Jurgen Lutze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer (Vancouver) 243 23000001
Gerald Paglaro Visual Effects HD Technician 419 23000002
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Hayden Scott Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000004
Bruce Gammell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
D Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Stacey Perlin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A