Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming

Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor Ted Cogan 1 1000001
Zachary Bennett Actor Jake Witzky 1 1000002
Ben Lewis Actor Max Logan 1 1000003
Jason Mercury Actor Translator 1 1000004
Vik Sahay Actor Farzan 1 1000005
Marnie McPhail Actor n/a 1 1000006
Katya Gardner Actor n/a 1 1000007
Tatiana Maslany Actor n/a 1 1000008
Shawn Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000009
Neil Crone Actor n/a 1 1000010
Krista Sutton Actor n/a 1 1000011
Ernie Barbarash Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Philip Stilman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Claire Welland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ernie Barbarash Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000001
Harris Wilkinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jennifer Todhunter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Alex Epstein Story Consultant Script Consultant 121004 4000005
Lisa Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rob Fowler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Peter Gibson Project Manager Manager(Sound Editorial) 120994 5000005
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Francois Dagenais Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Yazbeck Dailies Dailies Assistant 120999 6000002
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Senior Colorist 120920 6000003
Mila Patriki Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000004
Mitch Lackie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chuck Kahn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Norman Orenstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ingrid Jurek Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Phillips Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimberly Arnott Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000001
Donna Wong Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matt DeWilde Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000002
Erminia Diamantopoulos Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Sue Conley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Matthew McKenzie ADR Mixer (Toronto) 227 14000002
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000003
Dominic Camardella ADR Mixer (Santa Barbara) 227 14000004
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Sam Malkin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Keith Elliott Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120942 14000010
Mark Zsifkovits Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120942 14000011
Jason Perreira Rerecording Rerecording Assistant 120995 14000012
Sylvain Arsenault Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Roberta Brath Sound Sound Operations Manager 120816 14000014
Christian Carruthers Sound Sound Project Coordinator 120816 14000015
David Rose Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Daniela Zomparelli Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Sheridan Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
David Steinberg Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Christina Buchli Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christa Morson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000004
Allan Walker Graphic Artist Texture Artist 120985 23000005
Nick Iannelli Digital Effects DI Producer 345 23000006
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects DI Editor 345 23000007
Tevor Lewis Digital Effects DI Scan/Record 345 23000008
Nick Paulozza Digital Effects DI Scan/Record 345 23000009
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000010
Ryan Wallace Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000011
Hayon Maguda Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000012
John Moores Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000013
Kyle Boylen Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000014
Abhraf Kootal Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000015
Aaron Pozzer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000016
Hayon Maguda 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000017
John Moores 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000018
Mauro Lacaprara Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dawn Starkman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Brian McGee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jennifer Kabbabian Post-Production Post Production Interns 120945 25000002
Chris Paco Post-Production Post Production Interns 120945 25000003
Roy Wol Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Stephen Donkers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jen Foxton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Alex Tong Coordinator (Sound Editorial) 528 25000007
Synopsis
A soldier returns home from the Iraq war only to be haunted by visions of the dead.
N/A
N/A