Write & Wrong (0)

Write & Wrong
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords entertainment, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirstie Alley Actor Byrdie Langdon 1 1
Graeme Clifford Director 2 1
Eric Olsen Actor Jason Langdon 1 2
George Beckerman Screenwriter 120461 3
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer 174 11
Kirstie Alley Executive Producer 174 11
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer 174 11
Richard Fischoff Executive Producer 174 11
Kirstie Alley Actor Birdie Langdon 1 1000001
Eric Olsen Actor Jason "Krueger" Langdon 1 1000002
Stacy Grant Actor Andrea Davis 1 1000003
Peter Cockett Actor Ray McDeere 1 1000004
Brittney Irvin Actor Stacey Herskowitz 1 1000005
Tobias Mehler Actor Richard Fleiss 1 1000006
Rob LaBelle Actor Steve Brooks 1 1000007
Jerry Wasserman Actor Marty Rosen 1 1000008
Malcolm Stewart Actor Peter Langdon 1 1000009
P Johnson Actor Gloria Langdon 1 1000010
Peter Hall Actor Big Bear Owner 1 1000011
Nick Misura Actor Billy 1 1000012
Alex Kliner Actor Jimmy 1 1000013
Brian Linds Actor n/a 1 1000014
David Lewis Actor Lev Jordanson 1 1000015
French Tickner Actor Pemberton Ballou 1 1000016
Allan Grey Actor Dr. S. P. Alfred 1 1000017
Jennifer Spence Actor Cathy 1 1000018
Susan Wilkey Actor Amy 1 1000019
Justin Carter Actor Video Clerk 1 1000020
Mike Klemak Actor TV Actor 1 1 1000021
Ryan Hesp Actor TV Actor 2 1 1000022
Viv Leacock Actor Studio Security Guard 1 1000023
James Leard Actor Pick-up Truck Driver 1 1000024
Kyla Wise Actor Pyramid Talent Receptionist 1 1000025
Gemma Levinson Actor Andrea's Assistant 1 1000026
Graeme Clifford Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Fischoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kirstie Alley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000006
George Beckerman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ted Bauman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michele Dutka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melissa Patton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Dewar Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Tim Haughian Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sarah Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Tony Westman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Holbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robin Forst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robin Forst Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tobias Sarin Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000005
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Jack Rowand Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Gary Shaw Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Scot Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clive Turner Editor Effects Editor 172 7000002
Dave Robinson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Andre Iwanchuk Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Crocco Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000005
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Schwartz Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Jonathan Grossman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Don Mann Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jason Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jason Ryterband Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Chalmers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Obriain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Roxanne Methot Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Trevor Becourt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Shelly Dawson Painter n/a 200 9000006
Colin Potter Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000007
Laurie Marsh Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000003
Graham Wickstrom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting (Vancouver) 120851 10000006
Oriana Graber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lorraine Carson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jody Petford Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000003
Paul Edwards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Calla Syna-Dreyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Moira Fentum Wardrobe Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000008
Kathy Linder Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(Ms. Alley) 121054 13000009
Scott Carroll Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Richard Senecal Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000002
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ian Emberton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Eric Lamontagne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
John Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Jeff Placas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Macintosh Grip Daily Grip 365 15000002
Brian Maxwell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brent Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin McKee Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rob Lee Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Jared Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Geoff Roop Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Justin Huta Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Cliff Canerini Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Keenan Horita Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Darin Oishi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carla Bryant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Debra McNeill Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Chris Tompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kelly Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Douglas Foreman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Trinita Waller Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jamie Jonassen Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Rachel Dewhurst Assistant (to Mr. Difford) 120820 25000001
Oliver Lee Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000002
Ciaran Gilmore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
louis felhauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Dave Bryant Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kelly Williams Medic First Aid 120966 25000007
Philip Fuldauer Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000008
Victor Boutrous Coordinator LA Office Coordinator 528 25000009
Mel Jones Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Synopsis