The Many Trials of One Jane Doe

The Many Trials of One Jane Doe
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Crewson Actor Jane Doe 1 1000001
Steven MacKintosh Actor Sean Dewart 1 1000002
Gary Lewis Actor Jeremy Sharp 1 1000003
Sarah Constible Actor Cynthia Peterson 1 1000004
Jacob Tierney Actor Eric Golden 1 1000005
Johnathan Whittaker Actor Jim Hodgson 1 1000006
Kristen Holden-Ried Actor Harold Beckwith 1 1000007
Matt Cooke Actor Detective James Barry 1 1000008
Thomas Mitchell Actor Detective Long 1 1000009
Eric Peterson Actor Dr. Daniels 1 1000010
Janet Bailey Actor Cheri 1 1000011
Rick Skene Actor Detective Number ! 1 1000012
Jonathan Barrett Actor Detective Number 2 1 1000013
Brian Drader Actor Dr. Vincent Demarco 1 1000014
Lora Schroeder Actor Doe #2 1 1000015
Robert Huculak Actor Voice ID Guy 1 1000016
Steven Ratzlaff Actor Crown Attorney 1 1000017
Rebecca Gibson Actor Female Lawyer 1 1000018
Victor Cowie Actor Justice John Kerr 1 1000019
B Burns Actor Jane's Court Deputy 1 1000020
Brent Fidler Actor Defense Lawyer 1 1000021
Husein Madjari Actor Media Reporter 1 1000022
Jan Skene Actor Female Lawyer #2 1 1000023
Richard Hurst Actor Dr. Peter Jaffe 1 1000024
Jeff Skinner Actor Instructor 1 1000025
Brenda Gorlick Actor Daniella 1 1000026
Adriana O'Neil Actor Lori Martin 1 1000027
Brad Sawatzki Actor Avery 1 1000028
Megan McArton Actor Justice 1 1000029
Evelyne Anderson Actor Madam Justice Macfarland 1 1000030
Dave Brown Actor Court Deputy 1 1000031
Will Wotoyich Actor Man in Suit 1 1000032
Gene Pyrz Actor Det. Sgt. Donne 1 1000033
Wayne Nicklas Actor Agent Kevin Black 1 1000034
Ann Ross Actor Receptionist 1 1000035
Milton Bruchanski Actor Paul Callow 1 1000036
Sharon Bajer Actor Female Doctor 1 1000037
Paula Becker Actor Female Reporter #2 1 1000038
Debbie Patterson Actor Counselor Marika 1 1000039
Rhiannon Benedict Actor Woman 1 1000040
Terri Cherniak Actor Approving Lawyer 1 1000041
Jerry Ciccoritti Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Prupas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kim Todd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jamie Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bernard Zukerman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alex Brown Associate Producer (United Kingdom) 171 3000005
Karen Walton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Antonella La Caprara Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Ellen Rutter Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Danielle Dumesnil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elissa Lewis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bernard Narvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michele Patsula Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Evan Tussman Post-Production Director of Post Production 120945 5000009
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Emma Callinan Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000011
Andrea Hutchison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Cliff Sumter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Gerald Packer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cam MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Packer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Lori Longstaff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Michael Carr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Allen Fraser Photography n/a 120835 6000006
David Giesbrecht Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Sam Hollingdale Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Jason Heke Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
George Roulston Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fiona Paterson Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000002
Frank Ilfman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Craig Sandells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maryam Decter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rob Paraskevopoulos Set Decorator Set Dec Crew 165 9000003
Bill McInnis Set Decorator Set Dec Crew 165 9000004
Alexis Labra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Michael Powell Painter n/a 200 9000007
Rolf Raven Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Laura Souter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Marsha Chesley Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Heber Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ros Hubbard Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000003
Kari Rieger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Patti Henderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Derek Baskerville Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Associate 252 13000002
Charlotte Penner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Brenda Shenher Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Heather Neale Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Katarina Saites Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Barry Olafson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Cindy Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Joyce Wold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kiril Mumdjiev Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000010
Paul Morrow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Baker Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Arthur Podsiadlo Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
John Clarke Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Lawrence Mardon Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Bill Mills Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul McWhinney Grip n/a 365 15000004
Terry Thiessen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sean Gilles Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marc Gagnon Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Michael Drabot Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Bill Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Geoff Yates Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Rob Rowan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Sheila Woodley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Comfort Alemoru Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000002
Paul Courchaine Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Kateri Ducros Accountant (Muse) 120802 16000004
Adeline Elias Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Peggy Mrace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Janet Remy Business Affairs Administrator(Original Pictures) 120792 18000001
Lorri Faughnan Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Devan Towers Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Taylor McCaffrey Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Claire Benoit Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000005
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000006
Jim Russell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000007
Martin Haines Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000008
Davenport Lyons Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000009
Mark McSwain Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brent Letain Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Denys Curle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kelly Ditz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andrew Shaw Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Brad Pinkerton Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Dominic Gardiner Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Greg Gardner Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Kim Hamin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matt Holm Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Nadine Falk Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000001
Rayne Zukerman Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Christine Tyson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Antonella La Caprara Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000004
Lise Lalonde Assistant (to the Executive Producer) 120820 25000005
Sheree-Rae Betker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ron Mymryk Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Greg Zielinski Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000008
John Mysyk Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Mike Peloshok Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ada Bergeron Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000012
Kenny Shields Driver n/a 273 25000013
James Alexander Driver n/a 273 25000014
Stacey Gooch Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000015
Tom Lloyd Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000016
Jim DeVlieger Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000017
Matt Kippen Other Stand-in 120795 26000001
Rea Kavanagh Other Stand-in 120795 26000002
BF Lorenzetti Other Insurance 120795 26000003
Wayne Glesby Security Head of Security 120951 26000004
Antonio Braga Security n/a 120951 26000005
Jason Glesby Security n/a 120951 26000006
Heidi Bock Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Leslie Stafford Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A rape victim takes on the Toronto Police Department and, in doing so, changes the way they deal with rape cases.
N/A
N/A