Demons From Her Past

Demons From Her Past
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexandra Paul Actor Allison 1 1000001
Michael Woods Actor Ray 1 1000002
Cynthia Gibb Actor Marilyn 1 1000003
Rob Stewart Actor K.C. 1 1000004
John Ralston Actor Quentin 1 1000005
Kevin Jubinville Actor Jeremy 1 1000006
Sophie Gendron Actor Ellie 1 1000007
Judy Marshak Actor Beverly 1 1000008
Janet Lane Actor Bridgette 1 1000009
Steven McPhail Actor Jason Connelly 1 1000010
Michael O'Reilly Actor Seaman 1 1000011
Caitlin Muiqueen Actor Young Allison 1 1000012
Douglas Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louis Massicotte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Alves Producer In House Producer(Technicolor) 3 3000006
Genehieve Allia Producer In House Producer(Technicolor) 3 3000007
Josee Bernard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christine Conradt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mary Weinstein Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Mary Weinstein Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Guy Trinque Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Manal Hassib Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Manal Hassib Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Anthony Lefresne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Jensen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michel Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Renaud Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000007
Ainslie S Wiggs Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julia Stan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Melany Bourgouin Post-Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) 120842 5000010
Virginie Biondei-Pelletier Post-Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) 120842 5000011
Daniel Claveau Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000012
Isabelle Arseneault Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000013
Janet Martel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Virginie Valastro Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000015
Michel Poirier Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Chris Renaud Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000017
Joe Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Paul Pellrin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William St John Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
William St John Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000003
Jacques F Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chatal Vary Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Lorenzo Negri Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Albert Camiciofi Photography Stills Photgrapher 120835 6000007
Vince Amari Color Correction n/a 120930 6000008
Stefan Mala Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Christopher Livingston Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Robert E Newton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastian Girard Editor HD Editor 172 7000002
Jacinthe Cote Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor(2nd Unit) 203 7000003
Karine Gauthier Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Steve Gurevitch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan MacQuarrie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoffrey P Sangster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shawn Buffington Dresser Set Dresser 120967 9000003
Shane Boucher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Aaron Griffith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ginette D'Amico Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Claudia Jurt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Noil A Sanitsch Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000001
David DeCrane Creative Consultant Story Consultant 120858 12000002
Cheryl Batten Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Steven Wright Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kevin Crawley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marie-Jose Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Brandy Boulet Makeup Daily Makeup 353 13000005
Cheryl Batten Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Sara Stewart Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000007
Jacques Plante ADR ADR Director 120912 14000001
Claude LaJeunesse ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Valery Dufort-Boucher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Alice Wright ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Chloe Fournier Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Chris Inwood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marc-Andre Cyr Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000007
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000008
Nicholas Gagnon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Pierre LaRoche Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marie Quesnel Sound Sound Coordinator(Montreal) 120816 14000012
Jacinthe Palement Sound Sound Coordinator(Montreal) 120816 14000013
Christie Friesen Sound Sound Coordinator(Toronto) 120816 14000014
Christian Rivest Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Denys Dufresne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Hafaline Vereau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Louis Frederick Edwards Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000018
Alice Wright Sound Supervisor (2nd Unit) 120883 14000019
Christian Rivest Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Dany Prevost Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Curtis Dickie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bruce Caulfield Grip Daily Grip 365 15000003
Craig Pulham Grip Daily Grip 365 15000004
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David McNicoll Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jon Cameron Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Olts Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000008
Robert Courtemanche Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew Dent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
E. Andrew Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Hecht Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
David Free Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Line Vigeant Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Isabelle Cote Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Guy Byrne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ed Labowitz Legal Services (Alexander Nau Lawrence & Frumes & Labowitz, LLP) 120857 18000001
Sam Coppola Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Joseph Sisto Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Pierot Cote Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Robertson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy K Walton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tippi Thomas Assistant (To Pierre David) 120820 25000001
Nikea Gamby-Turner Assistant (To Tom Berry) 120820 25000002
Brant Danlluk Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000003
Kathleen Linhares Office Assistant (Montreal) 120996 25000004
Pat Plourde Transportation Dailies Transport 120992 25000005
Chris Renaud Office Runner n/a 120988 25000006
Salma Ayache Logger Dialogue Transcription 120906 25000007
Anthony Schultz Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000008
Christopher Livingston Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000009
Chris Renaud Driver n/a 273 25000010
Ryan Norman Driver n/a 273 25000011
Andy Tait Driver n/a 273 25000012
Sylvan Godlin Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000013
Michel Saules Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000014
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances Script Clearance(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000001
Michel Côté Security n/a 120951 26000002
Svien Sjoan Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis
While driving, Allison hits a little boy and is convicted of his murder. Twenty five years later she returns to her hometown to set the record straight. She begins searches for information that will reveal the truth, but the powerful men who were responsible for the crime are determined to keep it a secret.