Fatal Desire

Fatal Desire
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords internet, love triangle, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Guess Actor Sue 1 1
Roberto Schlosser Director 2 1
Pierre Perea Actor Rick 1 2
Ron Lavery Producer 3 2
Jordan Williams Actor Ben 1 3
Keith Holland Screenwriter 120461 3
Mitchell Lipsiner Cinematographer 402 4
Ike Stubblefield Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Roberto Rodriguez Executive Producer 174 11
Anne Heche Actor Tanya Sullivan 1 1000001
Eric Roberts Actor Joe Donnelly 1 1000002
Kathleen York Actor n/a 1 1000003
Melyssa Ade Actor n/a 1 1000004
James Campbell Actor n/a 1 1000005
Barry Flatman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Mark Owen Actor n/a 1 1000007
Jessica Parsons Actor Molly Sullivan 1 1000008
Gary Levert Actor Bartender 1 1000009
David Tench Actor Casino Boss/ Sheldon 1 1000010
Matthew MacCaull Actor Furniture Delivery guy 1 1000011
Carroll Godsman Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Loretta Yu Actor Waitress 1 1000013
Juanita Peters Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Jim Swansburg Actor Pit Boss 1 1000015
Robert Single Actor Cop 1 1000016
Ward Blatch Actor Stunt Security Guy 1 1000017
Mitch Landzaat Actor Stunt Joe 1 1000018
Colleen Pace Actor Stunt Tanya 1 1000019
Marcus Goodick Actor Stunt Security Guy #2 1 1000020
John Walsh Actor Stunt Thug 1 1000021
John Woods Actor Stunt Thug #2 1 1000022
Ralph Hemecker Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Von Zerneck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Sertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jane Goldenring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Randy Sutter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Sandowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Laurence Ducceschi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ray Wright Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Paul Janczewski Source Material (From book: "Fatal Error") 120786 4000002
Mark Morris Source Material (From book: "Fatal Error") 120786 4000003
Elizabeth Guildford Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mary Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jason Shipley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Fennell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mickie Reuster Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000005
Gary Swim Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Maggie Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cathy Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Anghel Decca Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Drake Silliman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christian Miglio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Chadock Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Terri Fricon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Bill Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Macleod Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Bromley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Randy Hardy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Ulo Greer Graphics Coordinator Computer Graphics(Playback) 121089 9000005
Susan Glicksman Casting (Los Angeles Casting) 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto Casting) 179 10000002
Shella Lane Casting (Halifax Casting) 179 10000003
Gilian Anderson Casting (Background) 179 10000004
Mark Morris Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Paul Janczewski Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Florence Riggs Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000003
Peggy Redmond Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000004
Jeanie Kimber Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Evan Hyisky Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Cathy O'Connell Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Paul Adlaf Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ross Sangster Grip n/a 365 15000001
Todd Murchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rodney Leary Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Keith Currie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jesse Rosen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Rob Bennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A