Deceit

Deceit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller, Noir
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Pantoliano Actor Anthony 1 1000001
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Emily 1 1000002
Matthew Long Actor Dave 1 1000003
Luke Mably Actor Brian 1 1000004
Pell James Actor Claudia 1 1000005
Ashley Scott Actor Pruitt 1 1000006
Jon Abrahams Actor Roger 1 1000007
Cynthia Caraffa Actor n/a 1 1000008
Timothy Bottoms Actor Martin Ford 1 1000009
Adrienne Barbeau Actor Kathleen Darrow 1 1000010
Cynthia Petrello Actor Hayes 1 1000011
Adam Smith Actor Officer Thoms 1 1000012
Ralph Garman Actor Ralph Garman 1 1000013
Meghan Markle Actor Gwen 1 1000014
Ryan Devlin Actor Patron 1 1000015
Cheryl Bermeo Actor Emily Double 1 1000016
Ryan Happy Actor Dave Double 1 1000017
Paul Eliopoulos Actor Brian Double 1 1000018
Marty Murray Actor Roger Double 1 1000019
Matthew Cole Weiss Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Stansberry Director (EPK) 2 2000002
Thomas W Petrarca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cynthia Petrello Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Horn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Saldana Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Mack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Damon Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Pantoliano Producer n/a 3 3000007
Ross M. Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000008
Bobby Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000009
John S Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000010
Geoff Stults Producer n/a 3 3000011
Joe Stansberry Producer (EPK) 3 3000012
Matthew Cole Weiss Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Scott Malchus Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Christian Bevington Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Carlson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Otto Penzato Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Keith A Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jon Recher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Craig Simmons Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sherie Giehtbrock Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Corrie Cron Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Craig Simmons Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Ruben O'Malley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Isern Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Amy Rice Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Dave Isern Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Erwin Landau Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ari Robbins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jenny Scarlata Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jamie Segschneider Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Amy Rice Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photography 120835 6000010
Jack Gould Photography Still Photography 120835 6000011
Micha Owens Photography Still Photography 120835 6000012
Gregory E Peters Photography Still Photography 120835 6000013
Jamie Graham Photography Still Photography 120835 6000014
Eric Lee Photography Still Photography 120835 6000015
Bryan S Brunick Photography Still Photography 120835 6000016
Robert Iam Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Leah Demo Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Jason Cochard Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Ken Schwartz Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000020
Blake C Norelius Colorist (Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000021
Grant Myers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brendan Walsh Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Brandon Walsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Silver Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Cruse Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marla Altschuler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Trotter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Meredith Riley Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Blake Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Christian Ackerman Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Blake Lee Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Brian Taylor Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000007
Karen Meisels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tisha Jahnke Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Kevin Ackerman Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jennifer Greenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Tanya Cookingham Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Kelley Mitchell Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Leah Rena Amero Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Fiona Destefano Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Claire Alexandra Doyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Davis Warburton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Tim Lloyd Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jay Golden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Brown Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Christopher Sheldon Foley Foley Footsteps 120961 14000005
Philip Perpich Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Jason Fyrberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sean Hoagland Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jay Golden Sound Utility Sound/ Cable 120816 14000010
Darrell Hanzalik Sound Co-Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000011
Yagmur Kaplan Sound Co-Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000012
Zsolt Magyar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Matt Kubas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Conan Mastrangelo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jacob Dovaina Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eduardo Barraza Grip n/a 365 15000004
Benny Alvarado Grip n/a 365 15000005
Edwin Kim Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matthew Fore Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tim Herrman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Nick Rini Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sean Tabler Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Roy Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Kevin Mucha Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Vinopal Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Cristobal Moris Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeremie Brillant Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dale Tibor Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jose Felix Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Tyler Anderson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Paul Donley Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
David Leventhal Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Ross M. Dinerstein Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Darin Frank Legal Services (Eisner and Associates) 120857 18000001
Anthony Callie Legal Services (Eisner and Associates) 120857 18000002
Heidi Vaquerano Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
T.J. White Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adam Woods Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Josh Jaedicke Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Missy Brown Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lee Ebersole Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Esther Elisworth Assistant (To Joe Pantoliano) 120820 25000001
Julia Sevier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chandler Poling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Benjamin Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
William Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Eli Lozano Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Corey Askins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
T.J. White Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000008
Maria Mannino Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Ryann Wenig Production Intern 120824 25000010
Alejandro Ordonez Production Additional P.O.C 120824 25000011
Nissa Ren Cannon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Mary Jackson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Brian Hali Driver n/a 273 25000014
Christi Neubeiser Driver n/a 273 25000015
Alfonso Casarez Driver n/a 273 25000016
Anthony Gregorio III Driver n/a 273 25000017
William A Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert W Funk Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000019
Synopsis
A man returns to his hometown after his father's death and begins an affair with the wife of his best friend.