Species: The Awakening

Species: The Awakening
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helena Mattsson Actor Miranda 1 1000001
Ben Cross Actor Tom Hollander 1 1000002
Marco Bacuzzi Actor Rinaldo 1 1000003
Dominic Keating Actor Jagger 1 1000004
Marlene Favela Actor Azura 1 1000005
Meagen Fay Actor Celeste 1 1000006
Roger Cudney Actor Leland 1 1000007
Edy Arellano Actor Calderon 1 1000008
Alejandra Gollas Actor Trauma Nurse 1 1000009
Jan Bouda Actor Student #2 1 1000010
Monserrat de Leon Actor Dancing Girl 1 1000011
German Fabregat Actor Technician 1 1000012
Kristian Ferrer Actor Mexican Boy #1 1 1000013
Cynthia Francesconi Actor Collette 1 1000014
Alizair Gomez Actor Mexican Boy #2 1 1000015
Eleazar Gomez Actor Student #3 1 1000016
Harding Junior Actor Student #1 1 1000017
Gregg Lucas Actor Jogger 1 1000018
Adrian Makala Actor Paramedic 1 1000019
Jorge Malpica Actor Church Warden 1 1000020
Mauricio Martinez Actor Dalton 1 1000021
Jorge Robles Actor Dance Partner 1 1000022
Joe Ochman Actor ADR Voice 1 1000023
Marabina Jaimes Actor ADR Voice 1 1000024
Luisa Leschin Actor ADR Voice 1 1000025
Joe Cappelletti Actor ADR Voice 1 1000026
Michael Gomez Actor ADR Voice 1 1000027
Jacqueline Pinol Actor ADR Voice 1 1000028
Dave Wittenberg Actor ADR Voice 1 1000029
Carol Bach-y-Rita Actor ADR Voice 1 1000030
Nick Lyon Director n/a 2 2000001
Rene Richter Director Director/Director of Photgraphy(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Johnny Lopez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lorenzo O'Brien Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aaron Mazzolini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ittay Arad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jennifer Nieves Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ben Ripley Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dennis Feldman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Linda Ramos Unit Production Manager (Mexico) 182 5000001
Gildardo Martinez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Federico Henocque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karl H Braun Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patricia Gould Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Monica Ovando Production Coordinator (LA) 162 5000008
Sibyla Fernandez Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000009
Miguel Angel Chavez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jaime Reynoso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rene Richter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerardo Manjarrez Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000003
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Pedro Lezama Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Fernando Sanchez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Javier Hernandez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Edmundo Perez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Erick Roberto Moncada Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000010
Norma Martinez Cruz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000011
Ma. Del Carmen Ponce Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000012
Jim Simeone Stock Footage (CineVision) 120982 6000013
Ulises Lago Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Robert Tomaszewski Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Robert Komatsu Editing n/a 120901 7000001
Danielle Fiorello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kevin Leffler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kevin Haskins Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Cristo Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hyesu Yang Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Paul Cristo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Criston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Hyesu Yang Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Mark Robertson Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000008
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joaquin De La Riva Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Armando Patino Set Decorator Decorator Assistant 165 9000003
Federico Etcheverri Set Decorator Decorator Assistant 165 9000004
Nora Patricia Toriz Set Decorator Decorator Assistant 165 9000005
Diana Quiroz Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Diego Sandoval Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Julian navarro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Andres Hernandez Ortiz Painter n/a 200 9000009
Marco Aguilar Zuniga Painter n/a 200 9000010
Rogelio Escobar Baballero Painter n/a 200 9000011
Andres Yahir Hernandez Painter n/a 200 9000012
Rene Corona Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Rodrigo Rojas Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000014
Ana Lilia Aldana Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Damian Gajardo Art Department Art Designer 120843 9000016
Claudia Becker Casting Director (Mexico) 157 10000001
Paul Weber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ivy Isenberg Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000003
Armando Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jose Manuel Schivy Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Lucia de La Fuente Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jose A Ferrer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
David Gaines Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000001
Pete Fausone Consultant FCP Consultant and Online Editor 120784 12000001
Tina French Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Neti Quiroz Dialogue Coach (Greek) 538 12000003
Adela Cortazar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Irma Besil Costumer 1st Costume Assistant 120880 13000002
Mariana Mazon Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Abigail A Palacios Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Arturo Andres Mayne Lira Costumer On Set Costume Assistant 120880 13000005
Gerardo Perez Hair Key Hair Dresser 120794 13000006
Araceli E Rios Hair Key Hair Dresser 120794 13000007
Felipe Salazar Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000008
Nury Alamo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Danelle Vierkant Makeup Artist Concept Designer/Key Artist & Technician 120801 13000010
David Monzingo Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor 120881 13000011
Isaac Lanado Chavira Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Luis A Garfias Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Fernando Legarreta Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Todd Rex Special Makeup Effects Lead Sculptor 120881 13000015
Mark Jurinko Special Makeup Effects Key Painter 120881 13000016
Tom Killeen Special Makeup Effects Cocoon Painter 120881 13000017
Brad Palmer Special Makeup Effects Key Technician 120881 13000018
Mark Viniello Special Makeup Effects Foam Technician 120881 13000019
Marion Held-Bixby Special Makeup Effects Seaming Technician 120881 13000020
Monique Lebarr Special Makeup Effects Creature Suit Model 120881 13000021
Vanessa Lee Special Makeup Effects Lead Fabricator 120881 13000022
Cristina P Ceret Special Makeup Effects Contact Lens Consultant 120881 13000023
Andrew Clement Special Makeup Effects Creative Consultant 120881 13000024
Nury Alamo Special Makeup Effects Creature Suit Technician 120881 13000025
Don Lanning Special Makeup Effects Sculptor 120881 13000026
Richard Alonzo Special Makeup Effects Sculptor 120881 13000027
Ben Bornstein Special Makeup Effects Painter 120881 13000028
Chris Dooly Special Makeup Effects Painter 120881 13000029
Brian Jones Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000030
Charisse Tellez Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000031
Alyssa Tschann Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000032
Brent La Valla Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000033
Amber Landa Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000034
Linnea Johnstone Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000035
Tarun Scharma Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000036
Daniel Crawley Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician 120881 13000037
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Guillermo Bermudez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Milton Gutierrez Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000007
Kevin Di Bella Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000008
Alec St John Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Alec St John Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Jonathan Coomes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Eric Raber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Gabriel Coll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Matt Reale Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Robert Getty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Alec St John Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Daniel Chavez Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Enrique Garcia Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Heber Aguirre Swing Third Swing 120862 15000003
Ignacio Becerril Swing Fourth Swing 120862 15000004
Jose Francisco Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Salvador Orozco Grip n/a 365 15000006
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Juan Fernando Guzman Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Roberto Oviedo Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Juan Manuel Alvarez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Fernando Coria Reyes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gabriel Garcia Santos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Omar Huitron Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Irving Huitron Aranda Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Juan Jose Martinez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Sandy Sfeir Production Accountant (LA) 282 16000001
Enriqueta Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Juan Carlos Garcia Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Albert G Ruben Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
Lucy Amador Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Enrique Gijon Legal Counsel Work Permits 120913 18000001
Mikhail Shatin Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator & Forbes Stunt Double 120804 19000001
Natalia Shaenko Stunt Double Miranda's Alien Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Alfredo Siu Stunt Double Tom's Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Veronica Cardona Stunt Double Azura's Alien Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Miguel Angel Guzman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Oswaldo Guzman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Jonnatan Silva Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Leonardo Marroquin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Daniel Valadez Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Carlos Bodega Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Roberto Martinez Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Saul Bernal Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jorge Vega Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Juan Manuel Ballesteros Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Takahiko Akiyama Visual Effects Supervisor (Semologic) 249 23000001
Eva Prelle Visual Effects Producer (Post Logic) 243 23000002
Christina Ferreira Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Post Logic) 243 23000003
Stephen Pugh Visual Effects Producer (Eden) 243 23000004
Joe Russo Visual Effects Producer (23D Films, Inc) 243 23000005
Kay Sasatomi Visual Effects Producer (Semologic) 243 23000006
Brian Crusic Visual Effects Systems Engineer 419 23000007
Stephen Hanson Visual Effects Senior Matchmove Artist 419 23000008
Christopher Gwynne Visual Effects Matchmove Artist 419 23000009
Zachary Fox Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000010
Randall J Rosa Visual Effects VFX Consultant 419 23000011
Bryan Whitaker Visual Effects Render and Lighting 419 23000012
Rob Ostir Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects Senior VFX Artist(Post Logic) 419 23000014
John M. Teska Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden) 419 23000015
John Karner Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden) 419 23000016
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden) 419 23000017
Alex Cherry Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Eden) 419 23000018
Jon Bliss Visual Effects VFX Compositor(23D Films, Inc) 419 23000019
Roger Nall Visual Effects Lead VFX Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 419 23000020
SeongSu Lee Visual Effects Effects Artist(Semologic) 419 23000021
JaeBum Lee Visual Effects Match Mover(Semologic) 419 23000022
Hyungll Choi Visual Effects Roto Artist(Semologic) 419 23000023
JinKyoung Oh Visual Effects Roto Artist(Semologic) 419 23000024
NamYun Park Visual Effects Roto Artist(Semologic) 419 23000025
DongHyun Park Visual Effects Roto Artist 419 23000026
UgHo Jin Visual Effects Roto Artist(Semologic) 419 23000027
Daniel Cordero Chovy Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Victor Ramirez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Rodrigo Jaramillo Fuenteno Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Rafael Santana Cruz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
MyungGun Ko Rendering Artist Rendering(Semologic) 121098 23000032
Gary Yee Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000033
George Engle Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000034
Radu Somesfalean Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000035
Pedro Sandoval Graphics n/a 120826 23000036
Tom Martinez Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120960 23000037
Carlos Acosta Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000038
Richard Mahlzan Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000039
Geoff Leavitt Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000040
John Stewart Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000041
Richard Kratt Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120928 23000042
JongHyun Ko Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Semologic) 120928 23000043
Young Kyu Joung Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Semologic) 120928 23000044
Navin Martin Pinto Character Design Character TD 485 23000045
Scott Ballard CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000046
Semin Tho CG Supervisor (Semologic) 779 23000047
Caleb Owens 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000048
Joe Francis 3-D Artist 3D VFX Artist(Post Logic) 120965 23000049
Chris Severin 3-D Artist 3D VFX Artist(23D Films, Inc) 120965 23000050
Gregg Detrich 3-D Artist 3D VFX Artist(23D Films, Inc) 120965 23000051
Steven Lawrence 3-D Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000052
Fernando Neri Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jorge Lara Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Javier Neri Property Master Property Master Assistant 120805 24000003
Aura Santamaria Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Maria Dioni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Alejandro Laviada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Asereth Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
German Iucciolino Jayo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rodrigo Calderon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aldo Jovan Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Monika Rubio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Dr. Pablo Fernando Ocampo Medic Doctor 120966 25000009
Miguel Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000010
Eduardo Perez Driver n/a 273 25000011
Andres Salazar Driver n/a 273 25000012
Armando Quiroz Driver n/a 273 25000013
Evaristo Guzman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Efrain Aguirre Driver n/a 273 25000015
Miguel Veliz Driver n/a 273 25000016
Juan Manuel Islas Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jaime Olalde Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jesus Reyes Driver n/a 273 25000019
Oscar Zermeno Driver n/a 273 25000020
Enrique Cortes Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jorge Cruz Driver n/a 273 25000022
Angel Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000023
Juan Garcia Basan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Victor Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jorge Chalqueno Driver n/a 273 25000026
Arturo Mercado Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mari Carmen Jimenez Other ANDA Delegate 120795 26000001
Anuar Martinez Other Warehouse Keeper 120795 26000002
Angel Tovilla Other Picture Cars 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A scientist takes his niece to Mexico in order to reverse the effects of the alien DNA he used to create her. When the treatment goes horribly wrong, it sets her on a killing spree as she sets out to find a mate.
N/A
N/A