The Stepsister

The Stepsister
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Eilts Producer 3 2
Matt Dorff Producer 3 2
Matt Dorff Screenwriter 120461 3
Freda Perry Actor Shiela 1 3
Laszlo George Cinematographer 402 4
Peter Robinson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lynda Boyd Actor Margaret Curtis 1 5
Chris Bradford Actor Jason 1 6
Mary Markey Editor 172 6
David Sinclair Production Designer 164 7
Cheryl Wilson Actor Dr. Donna Canfield 1 7
Roy Amaral Production Designer 164 7
Kira Clavell Actor Erica 1 8
Pamela MacDonald Actor Mary 1 9
Camille Mitchell Actor Jean Shaw 1 10
Richard Paul Actor Dr. Victor Ray 1 11
Tessa Richards Actor Angela 1 12
Linda Evans Actor Joan Curtis-Shaw-Canfield 1 13
Rena Sofer Actor Darcy Canfield 1 14
Michael St John Smith Actor Brian Seiler 1 15
Tosca Baggoo Actor Off. Sanders 1 16
Diana Stevan Actor Aunt Trish 1 18
Alexander Pollock Actor Brian Harrison 1 19
Charles Siegel Actor Skolsky 1 21
G Currie Actor Todd 1 22
Russell Porter Actor Peter 1 25
Alan Rachins Actor Derek Canfield 1 1000002
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Melinda Shaw 1 1000004
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Professor Thurston 1 1000006
Don Davis Actor Detective Church 1 1000007
Russell Porter Actor Peter 1 1000009
Cheryl Wilson Actor Donna Canfield 1 1000014
John Tierney Actor Pastor 1 1000015
Gerry Currie Actor Todd 1 1000017
Pamela MacDonald Actor Mary 1 1000020
Marcy Goldberg Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000022
French Tickner Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000023
Kevin Blatch Actor Head Caterer 1 1000025
Robert Thurston Actor Funeral Director 1 1000026
Michael Smith Actor Brian Seiler 1 1000027
L Gold Actor Judge 1 1000028
David Lewis Actor Orderly 1 1000029
Lesley Ewen Actor Security Chief 1 1000030
Anthony Harrison Actor Prison Doctor 1 1000031
Norma Wick Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Charles Correll Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Dorff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Matt Dorff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Dashkewytch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wayne Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Will Fearn Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jean Christopher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jennifer Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Susan Murray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Liz Eustace Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Laszlo George Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Basarab Smarandescu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Dame Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Raziel Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Sinclair Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Kathryn Boese Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Penny Musarra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Atkins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Matt Gross Production Executive (Wilshire Court Productions) 118216 11000001
Barbara Nixon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Moore Costumes (Linda Evans) 120828 13000002
Alison Fraser Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Nicole Wise Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Monique Venier Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ao Loo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Kevin Townshend Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Scott Clark Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Rick Fester Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Carmen Kraushar Property Master property manager 120805 24000001
Christopher Conkling Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Chris Clayton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Peter Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000001
Mark Des Rochers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Melanie LaBracio Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jayne Wallace Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis