Trial at Fortitude Bay (0)

Trial at Fortitude Bay
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vic Sarin Director 2 1
Nancy Drake Actor Maggie Sawyer 1 2
Margit Nance Producer 3 2
Christopher Zimmer Producer 3 2
Derek Mazur Producer 3 2
Leetia Riddell Actor Susan Potsiulik 1 3
Keith Leckie Screenwriter 120461 3
Rose Machmer Actor Nuna 1 4
Simon Kendall Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lara Mazur Editor 172 6
Marcel Sabourin Actor Judge Jean Lamberts 1 6
Andrew Deskin Production Designer 164 7
Peter Williamson Actor Jonah Samisa 1 7
Tanya Enook Actor Natsiq 1 8
Barbara Gordon Actor Josephine Kant 1 9
Bill Gray Executive Producer 174 11
Natar Ungalaaq Actor Tommy 1 12
Kanayak Salomonie Actor Rachel Opikoochoo 1 13
Jukeepa Nauyuk Actor Peepeelee 1 14
Lolita Davidovich Actor Gina Antonelli 1 18
Lolita Davidovich Actor Gina Antonelli 1 1000001
Henry Czerny Actor Daniel Metz 1 1000002
Raoul Trujillo Actor Simon Amituq 1 1000003
Marcel Sabourin Actor Judge Lambert 1 1000004
Robert Ito Actor Methusala 1 1000005
Paul Gordon Actor Pauloosie 1 1000006
David Brown Actor Corporal Anderchuk 1 1000007
Rose Machmer Actor Nuna 1 1000008
Tanya Enook Actor Natsiq 1 1000009
Leetia Riddell Actor Susan Pitsiulik 1 1000010
Peter Willamson Actor Jonah Samisa 1 1000011
Jukeepa Nauyuk Actor Peepeelee 1 1000012
Kanayak Salomonie Actor Rachel Opikoochoo 1 1000013
Natar Ungalaaq Actor Tommy 1 1000014
Barbara Gordon Actor Josephine Kant 1 1000015
Rick McNair Actor Big Bob 1 1000016
Nancy Drake Actor Maggie Sawyer 1 1000017
James Nicholson Actor Court Clerk 1 1000018
Tracey McCorrister Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000019
Paul Stynyk Actor Video Man 1 1000020
Paula Kozakewich Actor Video Woman 1 1000021
Joshua Kango Actor Bingo Announcer 1 1000022
Gary Phillip Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000023
Vic Sarin Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Scott Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bill Gray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Derek Mazur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christopher Zimmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Zimmer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Margit Nance Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Scott Producer n/a 3 3000006
John Houston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Keith Leckie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Hunter Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Alan Young Story By story consultant 120779 4000003
Alootook Ipellie Story By story consultant 120779 4000004
Dave Mahoney Unit Manager (Baffin Island) 120832 5000001
Richard O'Brien-Moran Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Blair Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Juliette Hagopian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lara Mazur Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bernard Narvey Location Manager (Winnipeg) 193 5000007
Dave Mahoney Location Manager (Baffin Island) 193 5000008
Catherine Kmita Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ritch Renaud Location Assistant (Winnipeg) 120947 5000011
Keith Thibaudeau Location Assistant (Baffin Island) 120947 5000012
Barbara Spence Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000013
Ian Elkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Konowal Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Glen Treilhard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Paul Sigurdson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Owen Smith Video video director 120800 6000005
Paul Martens Photography stills photography 120835 6000006
Douglas Curran Photography stills photography 120835 6000007
Tobias Sarin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Jay Kohne Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Lara Mazur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shannon Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Simon Kendall Music n/a 120781 8000001
Al Rodger Music n/a 120781 8000002
Susan Aglukark Song ("This Child") 120859 8000003
Peter Parker Song ("Rebel") 120859 8000004
Susan Aglukark Song Performer ("This Child") 120788 8000005
Billy Butcher Song Performer ("Rebel") 120788 8000006
Andrew Deskin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Webb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Deanne Rohde Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brad Casior Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Rejean Labrie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Lloyd Brandson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Ian Handford Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Elisapi Davidee Artistic Advisor art department consultant(Baffin Island) 973 9000009
Simonie Davidie Art Assistant art department assistant(Baffin Island) 120974 9000010
Bette Chadwick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting (Winnipeg) 179 10000002
Kathryn Martin Casting Associate casting assistant(Winnipeg) 160 10000003
Jim Burt Executive in Charge of Production (CBC) 118217 11000001
Pat Schofield Executive in Charge of Production (CBC) 118217 11000002
Shaunna O'Brien-Moran Production Executive (Credo) 118216 11000003
John Houston Technical Advisor (Baffin Island) 537 12000001
Joyce Ayaruak Liaison Inuit liaison(Winnipeg) 121064 12000002
Derek Baskerville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Madden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sanna Seppanen Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Vittorio Palmisani Hair hair trainee 120794 13000004
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Karri Moffat Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Charlotte Penner Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000007
Wanda Farian Wardrobe (daily) 120823 13000008
Kathie Penner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Kelly Cole ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Brock Capell Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Shari Fieldhouse Foley foley assistant 120961 14000003
Chris James Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Allison Grace Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Barry Backus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Isaac Strozberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Leon Johnson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Darcy Rodriguez Grip (daily) 365 15000001
Rob Gardner Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Owen Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Owen Smith Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000004
Bill Mills Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Michael Drabot Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Priscilla Athayde Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Elaine LeDarney Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Diana Cafazzo Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
McMillan Binch Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Debra Hodgson Legal Counsel (CHUBB) 120913 18000004
Steve Madden Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ernie Thiessen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Smith Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Regan Walford Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
Olaf Dux Construction construction crew 120900 21000005
Conrad Percheson Construction (daily) 120900 21000006
Kelly Ditz Craft Service (Winnipeg and Iqualuit) 120903 22000001
Richard Hirschfield Craft Service (Winnipeg) 120903 22000002
Kae Yurkiw Catering caterer(Winnipeg) 120954 22000003
Gary Scott Catering (Iqaluit) 120954 22000004
Mark Gebel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Larry Spittle Props lead props 120817 24000002
Darcy Reist Production Assistant (Iqaluit) 275 25000001
Ross Ikeda Production Associate production controller 120822 25000002
Jim Stevenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Molly Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Paul Fafard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Martha Little Stand-In (Lolita Davidovich) 121015 25000006
Christine Penny Stand-In (Lolita Davidovich) 121015 25000007
Robert Slade Stand-In (Henry Czerny) 121015 25000008
Ronaldo Nacionales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Matt Holm Production sets labor 120824 25000010
Kevin Lamport Pilot (Northwest Territories) 570 25000011
Pierre Naday Driver driver captain 273 25000012
David Perich Driver head driver 273 25000013
Jim DeVlieger Driver n/a 273 25000014
Eric Scott Driver (daily) 273 25000015
Sarah Robertson Archival Footage footage 120984 26000001
Adam Ravetch Archival Footage footage 120984 26000002
Tasia Geras Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Mike Marshall Other electric 120795 26000004
Lorne Bailey Other electric(daily) 120795 26000005
Larry Van Went Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Guy Vachon Other outfitter(Northwest Territories) 120795 26000007
Elisapi Davidee Other extras coordinator(Baffin Island) 120795 26000008
Jeremy Katz Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Jan Oddia Publicity publicist(CBC) 120789 29000002
Leslie Stafford Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A