Come on Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story

Come on Get Happy: The Partridge Family Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin J Sheridan Actor Anthony Bonaduce 1 1
Timothy Marx Producer 3 2
Rodney Scott Actor David Cassidy (Keith Partridge) 1 2
Jon Denny Screenwriter 120461 3
Jacqueline Feather Screenwriter 120461 3
David Seidler Screenwriter 120461 3
Shelly Johnson Cinematographer 402 4
Steve Tyrell Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Michael Chieffo Actor Dave Madden (Reuben Kincaid) 1 5
Guy Moon Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Michael Murphy Editor 172 6
Willie Garson Actor Sam 1 6
John Walker Production Designer 164 7
Lisa Long Actor Mrs. Brady 1 8
Eve Gordon Actor Shirley Jones (Shirley Partridge) 1 9
Tara Blanchard Actor Suzanne Crough 1 10
Jon Denny Executive Producer 174 11
Randy Robinson Executive Producer 174 11
William Russ Actor Joseph Bonaduce 1 11
Shawn Pyfrom Actor Danny Bonaduce (Danny Patridge) 1 12
Clay Wilcox Actor Wes 1 13
Richard Fancy Actor Harold 1 14
Roxanne Hart Actor Harold Bonaduce 1 15
Kathy Wagner Actor Susan Dey (Laurie Partridge) 1 16
Ebick Pizzadili Actor Cecelia Bonaduce 1 17
Mark Harelik Actor Alex 1 18
Jessica Taylor Actor Marcia Brady 1 20
Nick Nordella Actor Monty 1 21
Deborah Boone Actor Beth 1 1000010
Taryn Manning Actor Groupie 1 1000012
Elizabeth Dennehy Actor Jeremy's Mom 1 1000013
Ruth DeSosa Actor Press Agent 1 1000015
Marcia De Bonis Actor Harold's Casting Assistant 1 1000017
J Gaynor Actor Chris No 1 1 1000018
Scotty Leavenworth Actor Chris No 2 1 1000019
Karen Hartman Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Krishna LeFan Actor Hippie Buddy 1 1000021
Matt Lunde Actor Danny No 2 1 1000023
Jeffrey Pallotta Actor Peter Brady 1 1000025
Marc Warden Actor Hippie Hanger on 1 1000027
David Morris Director n/a 2 2000001
Randall Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jon Denny Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jacqueline Feather Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Seidler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Timothy Marx Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Fortmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steven Hirsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Annie Cadman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diane Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Larry Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Steve Werbkay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Murphy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pam Sharp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Guy Moon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Tyrell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bobby Ginsberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steve Tyrell Song songs producer 120859 8000004
Leslie Frankenheimer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Molly Lopata Casting n/a 179 10000001
Danny Bonaduce Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica Fasman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kathe Swanson Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Karl Wesson Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Angela Moos Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Brian Bidder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Robert Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Terry Hall Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Shauna Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mark Vitale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rick Sanders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
John Con Transportation transportation capatin 120992 25000002
Dan Doran Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A