Code Name: Phoenix

Code Name: Phoenix
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeanne Chinn Actor Lucy Chang 1 1000001
Jeffrey Meek Actor Jake Hawkins 1 1000002
Christina Cox Actor Aurora 1 1000003
David Arnott Actor Sasha 1 1000004
Jon Scarfe Actor Kenny Baker 1 1000005
Lexa Doig Actor Conchita Flores 1 1000006
Denis Akiyama Actor Dr Jiang Fong 1 1000007
Phillip Jarrett Actor Sarge McSweeney 1 1000008
Jeff Freilich Actor Aging Host 1 1000009
Alexander Chafman Actor Vendor 1 1000010
Joanne Boland Actor Club Girl No 1 1 1000011
Miku Graham Actor Club Girl No 2 1 1000012
Christine Tizzard Actor Woman at Sink 1 1000013
Adam Wilson Actor Teenager No 1 1 1000014
Jeremy Tracz Actor Teenager No 2 1 1000015
Jeff Freilich Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Freilich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeff Freilich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fritzi Horstman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jeff Freilich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Cappe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Freilich From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Stephen Montgomery Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
David Rider Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Annabelle Wilczur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Early Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Morten Dorrell Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sarah Willinsky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tim Storey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dione Kane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
George Willis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Rintoul Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tim Lewis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Benjamin Mark Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
John Potter Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Neil Felder Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Hoffhines Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Snow Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larold Revhun Music music recording mixer 120781 8000002
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gavin Mitchell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marlene Graham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Allan Crawley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Howell Art Director art direction(visual effects main title) 183 9000004
Darryl Deegan Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Susan Rao Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Stephanie Gorin Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Abra Edelman Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Elisa Goodman Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Krisztina Meuring Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Colleen Lewis Research research coordinator 458 12000001
Margaret Mohr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Cunningham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Allison Mondesir Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Jacqueline Hinks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Randy Daudlin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Terri Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Wayne Godfrey Wardrobe Supervisor key set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000008
Suzanne Angel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian MacLeod Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert Webber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Dan Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Frank Merino Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Brian Potts Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom O'Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Grant Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chris Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000005
Wayne Davey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Patrick Hales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Lusescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Jagersky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Bankson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Edward Williams Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects main title supervisor 249 23000001
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects visual effects main title producer 419 23000002
Tom Mahoney Visual Effects compositor 419 23000003
Stephen Wallace Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Tony DeRosa Animator n/a 483 23000005
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lucy Hartford Assistant executive assistant(to Jeff Freilich) 120820 25000001
Dannis Koromilas Assistant (to Jeff Freilich) 120820 25000002
Nick Carozzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Carmen Zavislake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dave McLaren Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Kevin Brown Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Tom Enright Other location associate 120795 26000001
Marco Di Flaviano Other location associate 120795 26000002
Ben Essery Other electric 120795 26000003
Jerry Borris Other electric 120795 26000004
Dennis De Sousa Other electric 120795 26000005
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(UPN) 120789 29000001
Melissa Tetalman Publicity publicist(UPN) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
In the year 2020, where global peace has prevailed, a sinister new threat to world stability is exposed with a genetically engineered virus that can stop the human aging process. Faced with potential worldwide anarchy when the masses clamor for the drug, Special Agent Lucy Chang, code name Phoenix, must go undercover to track the drug's illegal marketer who has conspired with a beauty products magnate to auction the virus' rights to international bidders and ensure worldwide chaos. Chang is publicly denounced as a fugitive by a traitor in her organization and is immediately sought by Jake Hawkins, a U.S. Marshal. Convincing Jake that a planet-wide destabilization threat exists if the virus is made public, the duo joins forces and, with the combination of her remarkable martial arts prowess and his high-tech weaponry, battle to expose the plot and destroy the virus supply.