Stolen Miracle

Stolen Miracle
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords suspenseful
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leslie Hope Actor Jane McKinley 1 1000001
Marnie McPhail Actor Karen Lewis 1 1000002
Gabriel Hogan Actor n/a 1 1000003
Nola Augustson Actor Mary/Margaret 1 1000004
Hugh Thompson Actor Phil Lewis 1 1000005
Alan Van Sprang Actor Daryl Thibidault 1 1000006
Robert Bockstael Actor Captain Teny Dougan 1 1000007
Dean McDermott Actor Ron McKinley 1 1000008
Michael Cera Actor Brandon McKinley 1 1000009
Kayla Perlutter Actor Lauren McKinley 1 1000010
Vickie Papavs Actor Maria Lewis 1 1000011
Eric Knudsen Actor Tony Miller 1 1000013
Moynan King Actor Lisa Miller 1 1000014
Bill Lake Actor Shane Miller 1 1000015
Ted Whittall Actor Doctor Blaine 1 1000016
Jane Luk Actor Nurse Carr 1 1000017
Eve Crawford Actor Charlene Hawkins 1 1000018
Elva Mai Hoover Actor Meg--the Clerk 1 1000019
Bruce Tubbe Actor Paramedic 1 1000020
Julle Watson Actor Media One 1 1000021
James J Arnold Actor Brett Wyman 1 1000022
Kathryn Winslow Actor Gail Frankish 1 1000023
Rodger Barton Actor Dr Sloane 1 1000024
Gerry Mendicino Actor Mary's Landlord 1 1000025
Kristin Booth Actor Motel Girl 1 1000026
Wes Denyer Actor Minister 1 1000027
Norma Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
Joy Rosen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lisa Olfman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joy Rosen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Olfman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Irene Berkowitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Lauterman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lila Rose Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
Peter Lauterman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Shelley Eriksen From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Lena Cordina Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jill Compton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Forsythe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Siegfried Kopp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy E Mullins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Donna Gordon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brian Chapman Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Jan Saywell Project Manager n/a 120994 5000009
Tessa Abdull Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Kevin Saffer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
David Frazee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000004
Sam Komaromi Video video coordinator 120800 6000005
Russ Martin Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Christopher Hauff Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Ralph Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Vic Oland Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Carol Wenaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Welsman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Wolpert Music music recordist/ mixer 120781 8000002
Christopher Dedrick Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Robert Carli Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Tom Carnegie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Hutchins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Danny Burke Set Dresser head set dresser 197 9000003
Valma Pfaff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Scott Lyons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Mike Morey Art Department Inferno artist 120843 9000006
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000001
Roberta Romano Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill Mustos Executive in Charge executive in charge of productin(CTV) 120791 11000001
Virginia Rankin Executive in Charge executive in charge of productin(CTV) 120791 11000002
Adrian Hardy Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000003
Trina Gismondi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shelley Mansell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Richard Callstan ADR Mixer ADR mixer/ editor 227 14000001
Alek Bromke ADR Mixer ADR mixer/ editor 227 14000002
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Rick Ellis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Bruce Fleming Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Bill McMillan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Brian Potts Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Tennant Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Grant Grip n/a 365 15000003
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Morgan Sainsbury Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Joe McCormack Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Patrick Hales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Tony Camsey Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Bev Ross Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maja Vujovic Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Jacqueline Kelly Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Anton Tykoki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William "Billy" Koon Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Denise Lambert Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Roger Lumyoung Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Jordana Lieberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Rob Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000005
Don Chan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kevin Young Other electric 120795 26000001
Scott Craven Other electric 120795 26000002
Richard Spiegelman Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000003
Elana Rabinovich Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A woman abducts a newborn baby from a hospital in Ontario.
N/A
N/A