Code Red: The Rubicon Conspiracy

Code Red: The Rubicon Conspiracy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian McNamara Actor n/a 1 1000001
Marjean Holden Actor n/a 1 1000002
Callan Mulvey Actor n/a 1 1000003
Brett Tucker Actor n/a 1 1000004
Jeremy Callaghan Actor n/a 1 1000005
Anthony Engleman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Rene Naufahu Actor n/a 1 1000007
Steven Grives Actor n/a 1 1000008
Frederick Miragliotta Actor n/a 1 1000009
Steve Harman Actor n/a 1 1000010
Ian Gilmour Director n/a 2 2000001
Chip Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Coote Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Darryl Sheen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Van Buuren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Eric Small Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Troy Clarke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sharon Miller Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Basia Plachecki Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
James Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rachael Bagley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Sheen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Blake Archer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Holly Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Peta Ross Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Deanne Stratford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Darcy Yuille Camera Clapper 120798 6000003
Ben King Camera Clapper 120798 6000004
Darcy Yuille Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Ben King Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Margie McClymont Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Dan Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Geoffrey Lamb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Connolly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Warren Pearson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Garry McDonald Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Lawrence Stone Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Jonathan Flood Music Additional Music (uncredited) 120781 8000003
Garry McDonald Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Lawrence Stone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Eugene Intas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lenny Homdahl Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J D Wingrove Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Louis Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Priscilla Cameron Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Klaus Kastberg Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000008
Doug Franks Art Department n/a 120843 9000009
Chris O'Neill Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Tom McSweeney Casting Director Australian Casting Director(Maura Fay & Associates) 157 10000001
Joanne Koehler Casting Director (US) 157 10000002
Judith Cruden Extras Casting (Australia) 120851 10000003
Paula De Vocht Executive Director of Operations(Coote/Hayes) 120806 11000001
Craig Kocinski Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Anna Baulch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andrew Hardcourt Costumer Armourer 120880 13000003
Melissa Montague Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Roberta Shaw Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000005
Rusty Allen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Darren Campell Costumes Armourer Assistant 120828 13000007
Sharon Martin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Sharon Martin Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Veronique Keys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Stefan Kluka ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Scott Piper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matthew Archman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Stefan Kluka Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Luke Berthelsen Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Michael Carden Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000006
Mark Pidcock Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000007
Peter Purcell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Mark Cornish Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Vic Kaspar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Bernard Slattery Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000001
Craig Perkins Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000002
Robert Boyd Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000003
Jesse Moyes Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000004
Benn Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Simon Cooke Grip n/a 365 15000006
Trent Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Moyes Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
David Leckonby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Mick O'Brien Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Toni Pearson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anita Ahloy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen Bull Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000003
Jerry Goldman Business Affairs Chief Financial Controller(Coote/Hayes) 120792 18000001
Ed Olsen Business Affairs (Coote/Hayes) 120792 18000002
Therese Catanzariti Legal Services Legal Affairs(Coote/Hayes) 120857 18000003
Stephen Jaques Legal Services Legal Affairs(Coote/Hayes) 120857 18000004
Matt Sloan Animatronics Animatronic Supervisor 121102 19000001
Jason Baird Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000003
Josef Schwaiger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Dean Caulfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Gavin Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Dar Davies Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Harley Djekic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Sam Elia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Nigel Harbach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rick McClure Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Phil Meacham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Robin Menzies Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Scott O'Donnell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Sean Rigby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Darko Tuskan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Don Vaughn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ron Vreeken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jack Watford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jamien Sheen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Holmes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Rob Suttie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Bruce Bright Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Jody Waters Special Effects SFX Leading Hand 168 23000006
Dean Franklin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Simon Dye Digital Effects n/a 345 23000008
Michael Holzl 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000009
Shane Roberts 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000010
Kym Olsen 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000011
Niamh Lines 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000012
Byron Court 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000013
Tom King 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000014
Randy Vellacott 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000015
Bob Booker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Franks Props Props Maker 120817 24000002
Michael Kissane Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Phil Laverty Props Assistant Standby Props 120817 24000004
Jane Culverhouse Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Julian Bungate Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Nick Hartigan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Judy Allen Assistant (to Darryl Sheen) 120820 25000001
Lisa Churchouse Assistant (to Jeffrey Hayes) 120820 25000002
Luke Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Col Heidke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rachel Grierson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Suzanne Evans-Booth Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Jeff Woods Medic Nurse 120966 25000007
Richard Mueck Other Cyborg 120795 26000001
Mick Van Moorsel Other Cyborg 120795 26000002
David Randle Security Safety Officer 120951 26000003
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(UPN) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A top-secret military installation which was a self-destruct nuclear failsafe device was built on President John F. Kennedy's orders to detect signs of extraterrestrial life. Forty years later, the base is taken over by aliens, and an elite military force is sent to destroy the intruders and defuse the bomb.
N/A
N/A