Going to the Mat

Going to the Mat
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sports, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Lawrence Actor Jace Newfield 1 1000001
Khleo Thomas Actor Vince Shu "Fly" 1 1000002
Alessandra Toressani Actor Mary Beth Rice 1 1000003
Billy Aaron Brown Actor John lambrix 1 1000004
Brenda Strong Actor Patty Newfield 1 1000005
Brian Wimmer Actor Tom Newfield 1 1000006
D.B. Sweeney Actor Coach Rice 1 1000007
Wayne Brady Actor Mason Wyatt 1 1000008
Marcus T Paulk Actor Peter Bate 1 1000009
Brett Yoder Actor Mike Mallon 1 1000010
T J Lowther Actor Luke Nolan 1 1000011
Tim Whitaker Actor Boomer Cleason 1 1000012
Daniel Henze Actor T-Rex Turner 1 1000013
Christopher Miller Actor Phil Pavone 1 1000014
Michael Scott Actor Announcer 1 1000015
Scott Christopher Actor Mr. Kamis 1 1000016
Kelsi Cullimore Actor Violinist 1 1000017
Murphy Stack Actor Girl 1 1000018
David Morales Actor Kevin Wilson 1 1000019
Darin Southam Actor Yardley 1 1000020
Don Spainhower Actor Announcer #2 1 1000021
Nathan Stevens Actor Davey 1 1000022
Sean Sekino Actor Nice Guy 1 1000023
Paul Dart Actor Referee #1 1 1000024
Ric Johnson Actor Referee #2 1 1000025
Leroy Te'o Actor Referee #3 1 1000026
Dennis Whimpey Actor Referee #4 1 1000027
Greg Williams Actor Referee #5 1 1000028
Stuart Gillard Director n/a 2 2000001
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Don Schain Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Sullivan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Stu Krieger Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Chris Nolan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Laurie Nolan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Steven L. Bloom Teleplay n/a 120783 4000004
Chris Nolan Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Laurie Nolan Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Don Schain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Miriam Footer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Mrowca Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Shauna Miller Schain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James R Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Brady Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jill Meyers Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steven Christopher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Kirchner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Judy Taylor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynda Gordon Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jeff Johnson Casting Director (Utah) 157 10000003
Michelle Calderon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Greg Williams Technical Advisor /Wrestling Coach 537 12000001
Nancy Cavallaro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Breeden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robin Patrick Hair /Makeup Design 120794 13000003
Paula Latham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Richard D Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Steven M Sax Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Shawn Lacy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Garlan Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Donald L Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Arneman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Mike Kiely Production n/a 120824 25000002
Synopsis
When his family moves from New York to Iowa, a 14-year old blind musician tries to overcome the culture shock he feels by joining the wrestling team.