Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story

Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Wolk Director 2 1
Jami Gertz Actor Marilyn Gambrell 1 2
Andy Wolk Screenwriter 120461 3
Peter Wolk Screenwriter 120461 3
Edwin Hodge Actor Darnell 1 4
John Berrie Cinematographer 402 4
Bruce Leitl Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Sicily Sewell Actor Lisa 1 5
Drake Silliman Editor 172 6
Regine Nehy Actor Valerie 1 6
Gordon Wilding Production Designer 164 7
Ernie Hudson Actor Perry Beasley 1 7
Stanley Brooks Executive Producer 174 11
Craig Baumgarten Executive Producer 174 11
Gegine Nehy Actor Valerie 1 1000004
Stacy Meadows Actor Cody 1 1000006
Eugene Clark Actor n/a 1 1000007
Trent Cameron Actor n/a 1 1000008
Zak Santiago Actor n/a 1 1000009
Michasha Armstrong Actor Jamal's Stepfather 1 1000011
James Baker Actor Cop 1 1000012
Ronald Carothers Actor Jamal's Father 1 1000013
Kaya Coleman Actor Little Kid 1 1000014
Michael-Ann Connor Actor Venus Gaynor 1 1000015
Pamela Crawford Actor Grandmother 1 1000016
Andrea D'Amours Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Skerivet Daramola Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000018
Joyce Doolittle Actor Judge 1 1000019
Karen Glave Actor Annette Hughes 1 1000020
Stephen Hair Actor District Attorney 1 1000021
Adrian Holmes Actor Lisa's Father 1 1000022
Karen Holness Actor Alice Craig 1 1000023
Shaun Johnston Actor Mr. Pettit 1 1000024
Joyce Kim Actor Chrissie 1 1000025
Terry King Actor Warden 1 1000026
Tim Koetting Actor Mr. Lazar 1 1000027
Jamie Lewis Actor Sean 1 1000028
Terrence Morris Actor Prisoner #1 1 1000029
Celine Nyange Actor Young Black Girl 1 1000030
Pamela Parker Actor Jamal's Mother 1 1000031
Alejandro Rae Actor Jose 1 1000032
Klodyne Rodney Actor Valerie's Mother 1 1000033
Pedro Saenz Actor Pedro 1 1000034
Ron Selmour Actor Ronald 1 1000035
Tefari Thompson Actor Street Guy 1 1000036
Jorge Vargas Actor Miguel 1 1000037
Lucia Walters Actor Lisa's Mother 1 1000038
Keith White Actor Neighbor 1 1000039
Robert White Actor Tattooed Prisoner 1 1000040
Gerrick Winston Actor Prisoner #2 1 1000041
Marilyn Gambrell Actor Assembly Teacher 1 1000042
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Damian Ganczewski Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000005
Fernando Alessandri Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andy Wolk Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Wolk Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ian Smith Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michele Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Anobile Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Ben Owens Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nancy McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jill Heather Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
John Berrie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jarrett Craig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Schane Godon Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Casey Harrison Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Chris Large Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Dan Power Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Rob Evans Color Timer (HD) 120921 6000010
Trevor Risbridger On-Line Editor (HD) 120811 7000002
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nick Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruce Leitl Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Lloyd Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Michael Alemania Song n/a 120859 8000003
Linda Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jackie Lind Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Trevor Walton Network Executive (Lifetime) 120846 11000001
Carol Case Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christine Harrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Alfie Dipuchio ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marvyn Dennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mike Markiw Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Cal Wilson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Cory Mandel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ian Rodness Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Per Asplund Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Roch Daigle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kathryn Spears Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Elrikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Russ Gray Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Derek Bonin Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Ken Willis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jay Beechinor Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Cath-Anne Ambrose Assistant (to Mr. Wolk) 120820 25000002
Max Radford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A