Blind Injustice

Blind Injustice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alec James Actor Judge 1 1
Rex Piano Director 2 1
Jim Snider Producer 3 2
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Fight Trainer 1 2
C. Thomas Howell Producer 3 2
Charles Berg Producer 3 2
Stanton Kamens Producer 3 2
Theresa Russell Actor Joanna Bartlett 1 3
Jim Snider Screenwriter 120461 3
C. Thomas Howell Screenwriter 120461 3
Peter Sullivan Screenwriter 120461 3
Robert Hayes Cinematographer 402 4
Josie Davis Actor Det. Susan Tyrell 1 4
Thomas Mitchell Actor Anthony Davis 1 5
Steve Kramer Actor Martin Humphries 1 6
John Blizek Editor 172 6
Charles Berg Actor Bailiff 1 7
Todd Sandomirsky Actor Malcolm Humphries 1 8
James Thomas Actor Alex Chase 1 9
Jamie Luner Actor Diana Scott 1 10
Stephen Jarchow Executive Producer 174 11
Paul Colichman Executive Producer 174 11
James Thomas Actor Alex Chase 1 1000005
Thomas Mitchell Actor Anthony Davis 1 1000006
K. Collins Actor Esteban 1 1000008
John Colton Actor Greg Fuller 1 1000009
Kathleen Hock Actor Jillian Bianucci 1 1000010
Yasmin Blues Actor Mona 1 1000011
Alec McClure Actor Carl 1 1000012
James Alec Actor Judge 1 1000013
Sazzy Varga Actor Alumni Clerk 1 1000015
Charles Berg Actor Court Clerk 1 1000016
Darren Shepherd Actor Line-Up Guard 1 1000017
Brandon Klock Actor Lead Cop 1 1000018
Rene Fresquez Actor Second Cop 1 1000019
Sonja Langhorst Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Tim Herman Actor Prison Guard 1 1000021
Chris Massaro Actor Bullhorn Prison Guard 1 1000022
Luciano Olz Actor Shotgun Guard 1 1000023
Nick Lantz Actor News Anchor 1 1000024
Peter Sullivan Actor Dead Cop 1 1000025
Jeff Schenck Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jim Snider Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
C. Thomas Howell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Sullivan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Snider Story By n/a 120779 4000002
C. Thomas Howell Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Andrea Balen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brandon Klock Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Yvonne Resendez Production Supervisor (Grand Turk) 307 5000003
Charles Berg Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Jennifer Fiedler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sazzy Aiken Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Myna Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Luciano Olz Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Gary Adelman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Shea Butler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sonja Langhorst Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Bob Hayes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Klepetar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Nick Lantz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jack Zeman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Audrey Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Michael Volland Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Pete Fausona On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Alan Schultz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bobby Hayward Editorial Assistant Telecine Assistant 120855 7000004
Ken Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Weller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keleigh Ferguson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Lumsden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Shandeara Musgrove Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000004
Pamela Williams Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000005
Louisjean Toussaint Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000006
Romelito Charles Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000007
Jenny Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Arthur Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Rick Short Executive in Charge (Post Production) 120791 11000001
Allison Andrade Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Anette Czagany Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Glenn Krah Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Ken Neiderbaumer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Lucenda Olz Makeup Makeup Assistant 353 13000004
Michele Tyminski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Colin Rogers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Colin Rogers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alec James Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Susan Fitz-Simon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Colin Rogers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Craig Clark Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Craig Schafer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Craig Schafer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Marty Kasparian Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Craig Clark Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Tim Herman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Darlington Mutoya Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ralph Flores Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dave Starkes Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mike Scarchilli Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Leron Albert Electrician Local Electric 450 15000006
Nick Rini Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Russ Griffith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
John Defazio Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Valerie Whitcomb Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nils Allen Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Shoemaker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Dalmon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Carmen Betancourt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Klaus Olz Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Lucia Olz Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Angel Acosta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Carroll Assistant (to Jeffrey Schenck) 120820 25000001
Brian Goldman Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000002
Mary Garcia Assistant (to Stephen P Jarchow) 120820 25000003
Debbie Bruton Assistant (to Stephen P Jarchow) 120820 25000004
Elliot Sarkin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Blare Quelch Office Production Assistant (Grand Turk) 120909 25000006
Melita Fitzer Office Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 120909 25000007
Scott Klepetar Medic Set Medic 120966 25000008
Rene Fresquez Driver n/a 273 25000009
Terrence Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000010
Keith Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jack Williams Driver n/a 273 25000012
Juan Rivera Other Telecine Dailies Operator 120795 26000001
Chris Massaro Security n/a 120951 26000002
Nelson Bussy Security n/a 120951 26000003
Franztdy Bussy Security n/a 120951 26000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A