Selling Innocence

Selling Innocence
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sarah Lind Actor Mia Sampson 1 1000001
J R Bourne Actor Malcolm 1 1000002
Joanne Kelly Actor Simone 1 1000003
Fred Ewanuick Actor James/Gabriel 1 1000004
Tamara Hope Actor Chelsea 1 1000005
Mike Lobel Actor Justin 1 1000006
Charisse Baker Actor Jen 1 1000007
Mimi Rogers Actor Abby 1 1000008
Alexz Johnson Actor Angel 1 1000009
Emma Paetz Actor Stephanie Walker 1 1000010
Margherita Donato Actor Bridget 1 1000011
Nicky Pugh Actor Naomi 1 1000012
Patrick Gilmore Actor Karl the Photographer 1 1000013
Coralie Cairns Actor Carmen Rosenberg 1 1000014
Tommy Lim Actor Annoying MC 1 1000015
Valerie Howell Actor Woman at the Mall 1 1000016
Sylvia Wong Actor Food Court Manager 1 1000017
David McNally Actor Debating Club Teacher 1 1000018
Jonathan Lachlan Stewart Actor Jock in Cafeteria 1 1000019
Jeff Page Actor Policeman 1 1000020
Chris Wynters Actor Middle Age Geek 1 1000021
Chris Fassbender Actor College Guy at Party 1 1000022
Donovan Workun Actor Fellow at Party 1 1000023
Pauline Voon Actor Christina 1 1000024
April Banigan Actor Stephanie's Mother 1 1000025
Jesse Frechette Actor Annoying Geek Kid 1 1000026
Rick Ash Actor Food Court Manager 2 1 1000027
Kevin Dunse Actor News Announcer 1 1000028
Jay Williams Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Pierre Gang Director n/a 2 2000001
Vivianne Morin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nicolette Saina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Justin Bodle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Greg Dummett Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nicolette Saina Producer n/a 3 3000005
Aaron Martin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
John Moffat Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Carrie Paupst Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Madeleine Henrie Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Lisa Byrne Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dean Lange Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cory Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alex Burnett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joanna Krupicz Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Caroline Grise Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Eric Rebalkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Alex Archibald Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ed Zachara Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000011
Marion Milner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Salma Ayache Script Supervisor Continuity Dialogue Script 191 5000013
Jennifer Babcock Post-Production Coordinator (Studio Post) 120842 5000014
Genevieve Clermont Post-Production Coordinator (Splice) 120842 5000015
Daniel Lord Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor) 120842 5000016
Joanne Rider Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mark Kandborg Production Coordinator Trainee Production Coordinator 162 5000018
Monika Hagele Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Jake Chapman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Eric Cayla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Spooner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Damon Moreau Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Donovan Fraser Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Carly Stinn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Christopher G Hassen Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Brett Manyluk Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Dan Power Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Perry Harris Lighting Lead Lamp Operator 798 6000010
Sigrid Schlichtig Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Amanda Bartlett Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Sylvain Lebel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yannick Carrier On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Scott Donald Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mathieu Berube Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Herman Ansink Assistant Editor Dailies 203 7000005
Mike Shields Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Douglas Romanow Music Engineer Music Engineer and Mixer 120837 8000002
Bron Halpin Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000003
Luba Kowalchyk Song ("Let It Go") 120859 8000004
David Tyson Song ("Black Velvet") 120859 8000005
Christopher Ward Song ("Black Velvet") 120859 8000006
Tony Rabalao Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000007
Tara Slone Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000008
Thomas Payne Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000009
Thomas McKay Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000010
Joydrop Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000011
Sarah Slean Song ("Sweet Ones") 120859 8000012
Mike Shields Song ("Motel Row") 120859 8000013
Dominique Dalcan Song ("Your Consciousness Goes Bip") 120859 8000014
Moby Song ("First Cool Hive") 120859 8000015
Shawn Desman Song ("Shook") 120859 8000017
Camara Alford Song ("Shook") 120859 8000018
Robert Gerongco Song ("Shook") 120859 8000019
Samuel Gerongco Song ("Shook") 120859 8000020
David Usher Song ("Black Black Heart") 120859 8000021
Jeff Pearace Song ("Black Black Heart") 120859 8000022
Rick Whitelaw Song Performer Musician 120788 8000023
Sarah Slean Song Performer ("Sweet Ones") 120788 8000024
Amoy Levy Song Performer Vocalist 120788 8000025
Mike Shields Song Performer ("Motel Row") 120788 8000026
Perin Westerhof Nyman Song Performer Vocalist 120788 8000027
Snooze Song Performer ("Your Consciousness Goes Bip") 120788 8000028
Douglas Romanow Song Performer Musician 120788 8000029
Moby Song Performer ("First Cool Hive") 120788 8000030
The Schmultz Orchestra Song Performer ("The Grateful") 120788 8000031
Shawn Desman Song Performer ("Shook") 120788 8000032
Julia Gallos Song Performer ("Black Black Heart") 120788 8000033
David Usher Song Performer ("Black Black Heart") 120788 8000034
Louise Middleton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Renee Baril Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cathy Cowan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan A Spence Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Daniel Beggs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard "Buck" Stevens Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
George Griffiths Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000007
Shanna Orgovan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Laullie Savard Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000009
Carmen Kotyk Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Keith Church Casting On Set Casting(Cal-B-Ques) 179 10000002
Kris W Rurka Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Chris Bijelic Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Bill Mustos Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000001
Shernold Edwards Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000002
Laura Lee Osborne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lynette Kuchera Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000002
Cat Mudryk Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Marsha Scott Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000004
Linda Bourgon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rosemarie Diekmann Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sarah Graham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Tania El Zahr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Louise Jobin Wardrobe Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000009
Mary Hyde-Kerr Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000010
Scott Donald ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dan Tauber Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stephane Lavalee Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000003
Paul Hubert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Eric Lagace Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer 225 14000005
Pierre LaRoche Rerecording Assistant Rerecording Assistant Engineer 120977 14000006
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Garrell Clark Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Steve Gurman Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Jean Philippe Espantoso Sound n/a 120816 14000010
David Gertsman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Louis Molinas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Ostap Toroshenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dwayne Turta Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alan Wightmore Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Martin Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Matt Odrobny Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Gordon Armstrong Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dean Davey Electrician Electric Trainee 450 15000007
Jeff Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Terry Sims Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Peter Markowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Dale Braun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Borloz Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Danielle Longchamps Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jan Gillan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Carole Gingras Legal Counsel Producer Council 120913 18000001
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stacy Johnson Stunt Double (James/Gabriel) 120980 19000002
Jeff Howe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Oudshoorn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Kennedy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniele Larter Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Joseph Duquette Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Chris Cabrera Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Liv Barratier Main Title Design Head Credits Designer 120925 23000001
Greg Gardner Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Liv Barratier Digital Effects Digital Video Effects 345 23000003
Alex Armstrong Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Gilbert Verreault Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jordon Schroder Assistant (to Mimi Rogers) 120820 25000001
Jennifer St John Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Crystal Bruinsma Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Akison Crothers Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000004
Tara Huley Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jody Hargraves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Stephanie Walstrom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Mark Krysko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Cherlyne Knox Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Jordon Schroder Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Katherine Krampol Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Bonnie Dixon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Jim Kennedy Medic First Aid 120966 25000013
Bill Janssen Driver Driver Captain 273 25000014
Debbie Porter Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ian Heacock Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bruce McGregor Driver n/a 273 25000017
Darryl Collins Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robin Bunney Driver n/a 273 25000019
Wayne Colborne Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jim Barbaro Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
Bill Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000022
Grant Bassingthwaite Driver n/a 273 25000023
Yann Mongrain Other Computer Playback 120795 26000001
Jocelyne Bouthillette Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000002
Suzanne Charrette Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000003
Laurent Girard Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000004
Louis Laverdiere Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000005
Luc Martineau Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000006
Robert Messier Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000007
Aline Richard Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000008
Jocelyne Richard Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000009
Lorraine Richard Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000010
Aline Robert Other Cite Amerique Team 120795 26000011
Thor Bishopric Other Loop Group Wrangler 120795 26000012
Zane Kotyk Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000013
Larissa Banting Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A teenager is offered a modeling job, but when the pictures end up on the modeling website, her life becomes both confused and endangered.
N/A
N/A