Personal Effects (2009)

Personal Effects
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Great Lake Swimmers Song Performer ("Catcher Song") 120788 8000008
Mai Britt Kotzman Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000002
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Leah Tanafranca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Shannon McA'Nulty Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Viktoria Langton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ejigayehu Molia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Andrew Towson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Randy Jablonka Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
John Schultke Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Pierre Hubert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Rick Allen Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Aaron Wik Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Margot Hand Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000002
Torrance McCartney Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000003
Geoff Marples Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Matthew Brunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steven Barnes Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Matt Eaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Grant Astle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Clay Virtue Stunts Stunt Student #2 240 19000005
Byron Brisco Stunts Stunt Student #1 240 19000004
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Robert & Stahl) 120913 18000005
Lilian Umurgungil Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000004
Dean Chenoy Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Heenan Blaikie, LLP) 120913 18000006
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Webb Stunt Double (for Walter) 120980 19000003
Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dave Palmer Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Trevor Gray Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Rick Senechal Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000012
Millar Montgomery Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Stephen Cheung ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Bonnie Lambie Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000013
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Marla Maguire ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Allison Coleman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Devika Parikh ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Juan Pope ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Miguel Nunes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Ken Biehl Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000018
Bernie Young Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Cristobal Grip n/a 365 15000006
T J Sampson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul Thomson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Grant Hamakawa Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Shawn Miller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Jeff Jackman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ken Biehl Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Shaun W Magee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mark Draaijers Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Irene Astle Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Dave Niel Catering Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000003
Stefano Chimarios Driver (for Ms Pfeiffer) 273 25000032
Irene Astle Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Grant Astle Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Don Chase Driver (Cast) 273 25000033
Ian Quartermain Driver (Cast) 273 25000034
Katrina Wright Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000036
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000035
Rob Tucker Transportation Star Trailer 120992 25000029
Brian Skipper Transportation Star Trailer 120992 25000028
Richard Chilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Doug Pugh Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Bob Chase Transportation Hair/Makeup Trailer 120992 25000024
Herindar Sidhu Transportation Hair/Makeup Trailer 120992 25000025
Vince Morden Transportation Cable Truck 120992 25000027
Richard Mayencourt Transportation Honey Wagon 120992 25000026
Andrew King Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000037
Ken Hayward Coordinator Technical Coordinator 528 25000038
Nathan Rolfe Trainer Wrestling Trainer 121109 26000010
Joe Condon Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Alayna Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000011
Jenny Dent Tutor n/a 121034 26000012
Meaghan Cochrane Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Annie Wilkinson Tutor n/a 121034 26000013
Joye Langile Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
George Raptis Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
John McAstocker Security Security Guard 120951 26000002
Ross Bevin Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Mike Raptis Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Victor B Ohman Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Stephen Cholakis Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
John St Amonte Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Gord Alyward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Kelli Dunsmore Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000020
Nina Fitzilson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Tyler Page Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Allan Nichols Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Devi Singh Assistant (to Mr Shaw) 120820 25000001
Kelly Young Assistant (to Mr Netter) 120820 25000003
Evan Shames Assistant (to Mr Netter) 120820 25000002
Gareth Samuels Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Tullis Rose Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Anne Troyer Catering Assistant Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000005
Christine Reyes Catering Assistant Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000004
Lisa Rowson Catering Assistant Chef(Tivoli Caterers Inc) 120954 22000006
David Barkes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Frances Newcombe Titles Titles Designer(Deluxe Vancouver Ltd) 120825 23000003
Joel McGowan Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Mr Hollander) 120820 25000004
Christina Rice Assistant (to Ms Pfeiffer) 120820 25000005
Emily Upham Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Amanda Coletsis Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Melissa Katrynuk Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Eric Swanson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
James Morin Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Mike MCaree Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Alix MacKay Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Ed Iverson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Francisca Soto Assistant (to Ms Bates) 120820 25000007
Karyn Murphy Assistant (to Mr Kutcher) 120820 25000006
Michael Bogdanovic Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Dave Castello Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Graham Donahue Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
John Tang Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Kate Carlin ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Amber Trudeau Makeup Artist Hair/Make Up 120801 13000010
Kimberly Arnott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lindsay MacAdam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Raymond Massey Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Elliot Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Shannon McA'Nulty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Rick Moody Source Material (from short story: "Mansion of the Hill") 120786 4000002
David Hollander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim McGrath Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christian Arnold-Beutel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Webb Actor Waiter Wrestler 1 1000035
Sonal Chopria Actor Fit Woman Bride 1 1000034
David Hollander Director n/a 2 2000001
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hollander Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mandy Spencer-Phillips Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Christian Bruyere Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Shelby Gilraine Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Susan Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Leah Myers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Sheenah Main Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Tim Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Elizabeth Cairns Production Coordinator Trainee Production Coordinator 162 5000015
Fiona Crossley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Adam D Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter D Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Allie Goodfellow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jaedeen Stojak Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Brett McCord Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Joe Costa Actor Janitor 1 1000033
Jennifer Chan Actor Grace 1 1000032
David Lewis Actor Brice 1 1000011
John F Mann Actor Hank 1 1000010
Sarah Lind Actor Annie 1 1000012
Ali Skovbye Actor Beth 1 1000013
Dean Wray Actor Larry 1 1000015
Kyle Toy Actor Jose 1 1000014
Spencer Hudson Actor Clay 1 1000009
Serge Houde Actor Judge Wetlick 1 1000008
Kathy Bates Actor Gloria 1 1000003
Ashton Kutcher Actor Walter 1 1000002
Brian Markinson Actor Finneran 1 1000004
Rob LaBelle Actor Camden 1 1000005
Aleks Paunovic Actor Tom 1 1000007
Keith Dallas Actor Singing Groom 1 1000006
Brock Johnson Actor Mark 1 1000016
Mary Black Actor Peggy 1 1000017
Anna Mae Routledge Actor Goth 1 1000027
Bruce Harwood Actor Record Man 1 1000026
Nico McEown Actor Kid in Car 1 1000028
Forbes Angus Actor Court Clerk Reilly 1 1000029
Stephen Dunlop Actor Wrestling Opponent & Clay Wrestler 1 1000031
Justin Abdou Actor Referee 1 1000030
Gale Van Cott Actor Court Clerk 1 1000025
Tom Pickett Actor Reverend 1 1000024
Jay Brazeau Actor Martin 1 1000019
Sarah Strange Actor Janet 1 1000018
Jake LeDoux Actor Maloni 1 1000020
Garry Chalk Actor Coach 1 1000021
Michelle Hewitt-Williams Actor Singing Bride 1 1000023
Gurdeep Beesla Actor South High Wrestler #1 1 1000022
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jon Swift Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000017
Jocelyn MacGilvray Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000016
Christine Houtman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Jim Easton Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Allison Dunn Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Martina Smyth Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Candice Elzinga Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Wilcox Painter Paint 200 9000014
Wendy Brotherston Painter Paint 200 9000013
Doris Deutschmann Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Eilidh McAllister Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000007
Vicky Peters Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Brendan Taylor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Joel Beckmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gabriel Spear Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anya Gadison Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(La Hilts) 120851 10000004
Jill Corp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jessica Chabot Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000005
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (for Ms Pfeiffer) 120799 13000007
Amy Van Wormer Makeup Artist Makeup 120801 13000008
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Linda 1 1000001
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist Hair/Make Up Artist(for Mr Kutcher) 120801 13000009
Tanya Lipke Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Marnie Ormiston Costume Designer (for Ms Pfeiffer) 169 13000003
Stewart Hall Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Kate Carlin Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Justin Abdou Advisor Wrestling Advisor 120821 12000001
Susi Bolender Translator Signing Translator 741 12000002
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jacob Lynch Set Decorator (Limbo) 165 9000006
Moni el Batrik Set Decorator (Limbo) 165 9000005
Leigh Francis Jenkins Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
David Galbraith Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Ian Seabrook Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Lori Jane Coleman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Flavio Bidese Editor Conform Team 172 7000003
Fred W Richters Editor Conform Team 172 7000002
Achim Karitza Colorist DFI Colorist 120920 6000009
Tim Kinoshita Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000008
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Elliot Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sasha Proctor Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Bob Akester Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Jodie Davidson Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000007
Todd M Duym Loader n/a 120956 6000006
JR MacKie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Meridith Sommers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
The Group Song Performer ("More Of You") 120788 8000013
Clint Sands Song Performer ("India") 120788 8000012
Renee Read Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Davie Production Designer Set Production Designer(Limbo) 164 9000002
Jon Tiffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sean Jackson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chet Song Performer ("The Shepherd") 120788 8000011
Dave Caughey Song Performer ("The Sweetheart Stone") 120788 8000007
Matthew B Safran Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Johann Johannsson Music n/a 120781 8000001
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000003
Miriam Nemcova Original Music Orchestra Conductor(The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120838 8000004
Ola Podrida Song Performer ("Run Off The Road") 120788 8000006
Johann Johannsson Performer Piano/Keyboards and Electronics 120819 8000005
Rhonda Spector Makeup Artist (for Ms Pfeiffer) 120801 13000011
Synopsis
A young man arrives in a small town seeking vengeance for the murder of his sister and falls for a stunning older woman with her own psychological scars.