Obituary

Obituary
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Crime, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josie Bissett Actor n/a 1 1000001
Craig Olejnik Actor n/a 1 1000002
Grant Nickalls Actor n/a 1 1000003
Alan Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000004
Joe Pingue Actor n/a 1 1000005
Amber Cull Actor Officer Moody 1 1000006
Julia Chantrey Actor n/a 1 1000007
Henry Chan Actor n/a 1 1000008
Bill Lynn Actor n/a 1 1000009
Araxi Arslanian Actor n/a 1 1000010
Angela Thurston Actor n/a 1 1000011
Paulette Sinclair Actor n/a 1 1000012
Addison Bell Actor n/a 1 1000013
James Kidnie Actor n/a 1 1000014
Gerry Salzberg Actor n/a 1 1000015
Alyssa Fraser Actor n/a 1 1000016
Dylan Authers Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tommy Lioutas Actor Young Simon 1 1000018
Taryn Ash Actor Stunt Denise 1 1000019
Bryan Thomas Actor Stunt Luke 1 1000020
John Bradshaw Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Vaughn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lewis Chesler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Perlmutter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joanne Wannan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Marek Posival Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Marek Posival Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Pazz Neglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Forsyth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Garfield Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jef Mallory Assistant Director (Trainee) 163 5000006
Matt West Assistant Director (Set) 163 5000007
Marvin Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Art Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stephanie Macinroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tami Thomson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jonathan Orson Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Katharine Gray Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Don Booth Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Russell Goozee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Beasley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Chistos Kaloboridis Photography (stills) 120835 6000003
Joanne Rourke Colorist (HD) 120920 6000004
Kameron Martin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Gillian Truster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
John Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Elma Beilo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ron Wisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Rohr Music Engineer (Mixing) 120837 8000001
Stacey Hersh Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Ronn Sarosiak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Raymond Lorenz Art Director (Head of Department) 183 9000002
Ken James Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mike Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Roderik Mayne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
David Baran Art Department (Apprentice) 120843 9000006
Millie Tom Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Krisztina Neglia Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Roberta Harron Executive (Administrator) 120806 11000001
Gerhart Maher Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Heather Crepp Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sheila Fitzpatrick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kai Marks Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Toni Mastrotietro Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Toni Mastrotietro Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Candace Ornstein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Heather Crepp Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Allan Buchok Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Stacey Couttes Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000006
Chris Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ian Atkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Valentin Pricop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Paul Howden Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mike Yabuta Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Bowden Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Lars Neiderhauser Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeremy Goarlay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jonathon Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Howden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Craig Steele Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Bruce Morton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Mary Robbie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Cote Finance Manager Financial Administrator 120941 16000002
Edie Monroe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Rob Mader Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000004
Heenan Blakie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Bryan Renfro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Farr Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
John Furniotis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Kim Maticiw Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Williams Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Chapman Assistant (To Mr Chesler) 120820 25000001
Marcy McCurlle Assistant (To Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000002
Janice Mendes Assistant (To Mr. Perlmutter) 120820 25000003
Donnie Saville Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000004
Anthony Hollier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Dean Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Christine Maskelle Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Tim Carelton Driver n/a 273 25000008
Chris Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000009
dolores Barbarie Driver n/a 273 25000010
Rob French Driver n/a 273 25000011
Barry Moyer Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ernie Lessard Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000013
Paul Kennedy Other Animal Wrangler 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Denise has been slaving away as an obit writer for the Tribune, when she stumbles upon a murder scene - for which she has already read an obituary. As Denise becomes more and more wrapped up in her investigation, the people around her become increasingly concerned about her sanity.
N/A
N/A