Four Extraordinary Women

Four Extraordinary Women
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Stults Actor John 1 1000001
Laura Harris Actor Sharon 1 1000002
Katie Boland Actor Mary 1 1000003
Joely Collins Actor Caryl 1 1000004
Serge Houde Actor Dad 1 1000005
Lindsay Wagner Actor Anne 1 1000006
Peter Kelamis Actor Mickey 1 1000007
Mylène Dinh-Robic Actor Gwen 1 1000008
Ingrid Nilson Actor Susie 1 1000009
Darcy Cadman Actor Frankie 1 1000010
Laurie Bekker Actor Young Woman 1 1000011
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Karen 1 1000012
Jessica Heafey Actor Movie Date 1 1000013
Elana Nep Actor Central Park Date 1 1000014
Myriam Sirois Actor Restaurant Date 1 1000015
Athina Abraham Actor Johanna 1 1000016
Candus Churchill Actor Mrs. Mountain 1 1000017
Christopher Britton Actor Biopsy Doctor 1 1000018
Christine Willes Actor Dr. Wamer 1 1000019
Christina Jastrzembska Actor Carolyn 1 1000020
G Patrick Currie Actor Patrick 1 1000021
Lorette Clow Actor Nurse 1 1000022
David Bloom Actor NY Trib Editor 1 1000023
Lindsay Collins Actor Woman 1 1000024
Ronin Wong Actor Chema Doctor 1 1000025
Michelle Addison Actor Jill 1 1000026
Gail Harvey Director n/a 2 2000001
Lindsay MacAdam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000001
Randall H Zalken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Tia Buhl Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tia Buhl Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Arlene Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tanya Tagman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paula Kyan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ian Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dylan Staniforth Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Sean Bowers Post-Production Supervisor Administrative Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000009
Kara Eide Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000011
Susan Peck Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Chris Dyson Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000001
Toby Brittan Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000002
Steven Van Haaster Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000003
James Lewis Camera B Camera Operator 120798 6000004
Juliette Belmas Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000005
Eric Milner Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000006
Jacqueline Hinds On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Vince Renaud Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jesse Savath Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Alcantara Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Greg Clarke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John Tiffen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wendy Brotherston Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000003
Paul Carrière Painter n/a 200 9000004
David Burney Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000005
Kevin Barnes Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Martina Smyth Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Bryant Pike Executive Controller 120806 11000001
Christina Barry Costumes Costumes Buyer 120828 13000001
Amy Van Wormer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000002
Li Liana Patino Wardrobe Truck Costumer 120823 13000003
Sarah Bergeest Wardrobe Swing Hair/ Makeup 120823 13000004
Paul Novoshonoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Miller Montgomery Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael P Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Hennie Britton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Jo Rossi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Steven Weakes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Matthew Gionet Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Derick Cobden Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Jeff Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Power Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Spiro Grant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Adrian Netto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Chris Madden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000002
Leah Tanafranca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Oliver De Calgny Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Robert Galletti Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Robert & Stahl) 120857 18000005
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Sandyke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Thompson Craft Service Chef 120903 22000003
David Simpson Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000004
Eric Meyer Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000005
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dana Mooney Special Effects Key Special Effects Makeup 168 23000002
Brit Schottelius Special Effects Swing Special Effects Makeup 168 23000003
Danny White Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000005
Angus Laing CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000007
Lauren Clifton Props On Set Props Assistant 120817 24000001
Karen Potipcoe Props Prop Assistant Food 120817 24000002
Laura Reid Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Dana Olsen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000001
Jennifer Donaghue Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Richard Chliton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Graham Moffat Production Security 120824 25000004
Michael Bennett Production Security 120824 25000005
Fred Sheremmeta Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000006
Alex Balcer Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000007
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000008
Synopsis
John had no idea how truly strong the women in his life were until they all faced the same battle. First, his mother is diagnosed with breast cancer and John's childhood nanny returns to care for her. Years later, the nanny also discovers she has breast cancer and John's sister comes to her side - then she gets the news that she also has the disease. Unbelievably, John's wife later discovers she too has breast cancer.