Ties That Bind

Ties That Bind
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leila Djansi Director 2 1
Brian Krause Actor n/a 1 1000001
Nicole de Boer Actor n/a 1 1000002
Sonya Solomaa Actor n/a 1 1000003
Paula Shaw Actor Mrs Vega 1 1000004
Robinne Fanfair Actor Dr. Bev Richardson 1 1000005
Jeff Snider Actor Nikita 1 1000006
Dean Ayiseworth Actor Jesse Smith 1 1000007
Alberta Mayne Actor Robin Smith 1 1000008
James Upton Actor Brad Jackson 1 1000009
Launey Trask Actor Rick walsh 1 1000010
Kristine Rose Actor Trashy Girl 1 1000011
Claude Duhamel Actor n/a 1 1000012
Kelly Woods Actor Nutty Applicant 1 1000013
Kaja Gjesdal Actor Applicant b/d 1 1000014
Sandy Medelros Actor Applicant C 1 1000015
James Lafazanos Actor Perfect Tenant 1 1000016
Gerry Mackay Actor Doctor 1 1000017
Tosca Baggoo Actor ER Nurse 1 1000018
Michelle Byrne Actor OR Nurse 1 1000019
Terry Ingram Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stanton Kamens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rob Lycar Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randy Zalkin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stacey Belecos Shaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Andy Callahan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michelle Samuels Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tyrel Hansen Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Brad Jubenvill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sara Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brad Medhurst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Bowers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Desiree Leal Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000007
Jendrek Kowalski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jendrick Kowalski Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Hooverman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Laura Collini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Charlotte Clark Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Lisa Devita Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Todd Glroux Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Suzanne Serwatuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Oliver Calgny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Graham Kosakoski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Anthony Metchie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Powell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Cliff Hokanson Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Rob Simpson Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000005
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000006
Don Mierneckl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Dan Pressler Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Jacqueline Hinds Color Correction n/a 120930 6000009
Jo Rossi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000001
George Milroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Juan Arreaga Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jim Purvis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emilia Lipcaal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric McNabb Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000003
Laura Toplass Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lesley Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Rebekka Sorensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shanna Mair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mariah Crawley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Tana Moldovanos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Debbie Lelievre Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Debbie Lelievre Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Tana Moldovanos Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Millar Montgomery Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Hennie Britton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Jo Rossi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Vince Renaud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Shawn Miller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Matthew Gionet Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Randy Swanson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Seeger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Brian Ackerly Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Blaine Ackerly Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jeff Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Rob Tucker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Alex Martin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Orrin Stroll Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Katherine Frost Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000003
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brant McIlroy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000003
Angua Laing CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000004
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000005
Charlotte Stratton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lindsay MacAdam Assistant (To Mr Shaw) 120820 25000001
Kim O'dell Assistant (To Mr Shaw) 120820 25000002
Samantha Monckton Assistant (To Mr Shavick) 120820 25000003
Cameron Foss Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Richard Chilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Darren Howard Security n/a 120951 26000001
Randy Clair Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis