Cradle of Lies

Cradle of Lies
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dylan Neal Actor Jack Collins 1 1000001
Shannon Sturges Actor Haley Collins 1 1000002
Natalie Brown Actor Michelle 1 1000003
Martin Roach Actor Detective Buck 1 1000004
R.D. Reid Actor Arnold Golding 1 1000005
Daveed Louza Actor Detective Jensen 1 1000006
Landy Cannon Actor Roy Miller 1 1000007
Naomi Snieckus Actor Betty 1 1000008
Norm Spencer Actor Arthur Whitney 1 1000009
Trent McMullen Actor Kinard 1 1000010
Brett Reason Actor Deck Manager 1 1000011
Alan Peterson Actor Johnny Smith 1 1000012
Anastasia Phillips Actor Snippy Sales Girl 1 1000013
Chad Allen Actor Process Server 1 1000014
Karen Robinson Actor Bank teller 1 1000015
Chris Gillett Actor Partner #1 1 1000016
Elodie Gillett Actor n/a 1 1000017
Spike Adamson Actor Security Guard #1 1 1000018
Arwen Humpreys Actor Waitress 1 1000019
Randy Butcher Actor Hitman 1 1000020
Oley Sassone Director n/a 2 2000001
Ira Pincus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Noreen Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Morayniss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kelly Garrett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Suzanne Berger Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tracey Boulton Producer n/a 3 3000006
Oley Sassone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David DuBos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Helene Valinsky Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Megan Banning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephen Belanger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Besky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Fatima Palhetas Assistant Director (Trainee) 163 5000005
Robin Brinsmead Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Malcolm McCulloch Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nancy Markle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amanda Cameron Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kimberly Altbaum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mike Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Donnie Saville Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Malcolm Cross Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kaelin McCowan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Tim Kneeshaw Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Lorraine Grant Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Adam Craig Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Campbell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Susan Fawcett Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Fred Brennan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jeffrey Collins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Krystal Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Bob Sher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Hazel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Michael Peterson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Helen Kaneva Art Department Lead Buyer 120843 9000005
Kay Rogers Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Robinson Executive Production Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000001
Anne Sorrenti Executive Production Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000002
Jesse Ikeman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Joyce Schure Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marie Grogan Hales Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
James O'Reilly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sid Armour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jasmine Jalali Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jody Orsini Wardrobe Wardrobe Truck 120823 13000007
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Selvert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Brad Thornton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Nicholas Brooks Grip n/a 365 15000001
Joe Jones Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dean Ford Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Bate Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Mark Hewson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Carl Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000006
sean Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tim Barg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Todd Moores Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Kim Killam Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Denise Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sara Mukherjee Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Andrew Fraser Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Paul Dallin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anna Salim Assistant (To John Morayniss) 120820 25000001
Stacey Tenenbaum Assistant (To Noreen Halpern) 120820 25000002
Jimi Schlag Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Rob French Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Elsa Scruton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Leslie Richardson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Dan Sudek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Liz Westgate Other Set Supervisor 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Pregnant with a baby girl, a mother learns her husband must have a son to inherit his family's fortune.