Augusta, Gone

Augusta, Gone
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Matheson Actor Ben Dudman 1 1000001
Sharon Lawrence Actor Martha Dudman 1 1000002
Mika Boorem Actor Augusta Dudman 1 1000003
Tamara Hope Actor Rain 1 1000004
Currie Graham Actor John 1 1000005
Katie Stuart Actor Bridget 1 1000006
Andrea Whitburn Actor Daisy 1 1000007
Gabrielle Rose Actor Art 1 1000008
Sage Testini Actor Jack 1 1000009
Patricia Dahlquist Actor Lillian 1 1000010
Rachel Hayward Actor Judy 1 1000011
Aaron Pearl Actor Tony 1 1000012
Giacomo Baessato Actor Bennett 1 1000013
Jaren Brandt Bartlett Actor Vincent 1 1000014
Aaron Logan Isaacs Actor Carlos 1 1000015
Joanne Wilson Actor Dr Grey 1 1000016
Lucas McCann Actor Rusty 1 1000017
Althea McAdam Actor Mrs Ross 1 1000018
Chilton Crane Actor Caroline 1 1000019
Marie Stillin Actor Mrs Brown 1 1000020
Lorena Gale Actor Alix 1 1000021
Colin Lawrence Actor Will 1 1000022
Julie Johnson Actor Gwen 1 1000023
Peter Benson Actor Roy 1 1000024
John Tench Actor Ted 1 1000025
Dana McLoughlin Actor Jennifer 1 1000026
Silvana Kane Actor Chrissie 1 1000027
Kevin McNulty Actor Mr Wallace 1 1000028
Steven Man Actor Kevin 1 1000029
Karen Breisford Actor Woman in San Francisco 1 1000030
Jordan Henderson Actor Pat 1 1000031
Robert Saunders Actor Booth Guy 1 1000032
Tim Matheson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Matheson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Laurie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Philip Kleinbart Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Ted Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Monica Khudan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
H Haden Yelin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Martha Tod Dudman Source Material (From Book: "Augusta, Gone") 120786 4000002
Paul Rayman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kerry Weinrauch Production Manager Assistant Manager 305 5000002
Alex Pappas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tristan Calvo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Phillips Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kathleen Gilbert Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alison Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Colin House Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Alexandra Pacheco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Tony Westman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
John Holbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nathaniel Massey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Trevor Butt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Richard Spooner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andrew Bako Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000007
Toby Armitt Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Jose Lau Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Robert A Ferretti Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Scharf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bruce Greenspan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joelle Taar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Deskin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry E Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Weston Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Candice Elzinga Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Melissa Skoff Casting Director (US) 157 10000002
David S Zimmerman Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000003
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Martha Tod Dudman Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Georgia Howland Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Dr. Kenneth Kiaristenfeld Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Regan Noble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Joan Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000001
Chris Julian Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Darrin Mann Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tara Paul Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Liam Lockhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Harry Snodgrass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Eric Lamontagne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Brian D Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jeff Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Ed Willems Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Hamish Hollingsworth Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Doreen Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lily Takanashi Production Accountant (LA) 282 16000002
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Angela Ferguson Stunt Double Augusta Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Kathryn Ferguson Stunt Double Augusta Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Gary Ferguson Stunt Double Vincent Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Yvette Ferguson Stunt Performer Martha Stunt Driver 120981 19000005
Jim Ferguson Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000006
Alastair Collis Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000007
Jim Orava Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000008
Kirk Douglas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Noni Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gregory W Neil Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Bryan Torres Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Jessica Frank Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Astrid Starke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dave Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Frank Hollmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Synopsis
Based on the true story of a mother and ex-husband who seek professional help when their teenaged daughter goes on a downward spiral with depression, drugs and drinking, leaving home and taking to the streets.
N/A
N/A