Blind Trust

Blind Trust
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Capshaw Actor Cassie Stewart 1 1000001
Chad Willett Actor Detective Rudy Shatz 1 1000002
Art Hindle Actor L G Mennick 1 1000003
Robin Wilcock Actor Jerry Plett 1 1000004
Carlo Mestroni Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000005
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Rolly Wykor 1 1000006
Tony Calabretta Actor Lt Nunzio 1 1000007
Sean Tucker Actor Walter Hobbs 1 1000008
Cindy Sampson Actor Diane Summers 1 1000009
Stephan Dubeau Actor Bobby Rose 1 1000010
Mariah Inger Actor Megyn McCarthy 1 1000011
Arthur Holden Actor Mr Orick 1 1000012
Dorothee Berryman Actor Christine Mennick 1 1000013
Tyler Hall Actor Dasher 1 1000014
Jeremy Zafran Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Abdul Ayoola Actor Dancer 1 1000016
Patricia Stasiak Actor Stripper 1 1000017
Jane Gilchrist Actor Mrs Dottle 1 1000018
Lois Dellar Actor Judge Rourke 1 1000019
Michael Dozier Actor Arraignment Judge 1 1000020
Sandra Lee Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000021
Natasha Gargiulo Actor News Anchor 1 1000022
Louis Bolduc Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jean Bureau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Justin Bodle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anne Carlucci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jean Bureau Producer n/a 3 3000005
Josee Mauffette Producer n/a 3 3000006
Tom Gates Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Benjamin Sales Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Serge Denis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon-Pier Belanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Don Terry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gabriel Teller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ariane Cote-Chenier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Martin Doepner Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Evelyne Renaud Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Melanie Gauthier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Pierre Carroll Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Chanterelle Letellier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Edmond Delorimier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000014
Danielle Duperreault Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Brigitte Renaud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John Barrett Ashmore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice Roy Camera Operator (Camera B) 239 6000002
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Mathieu-Felix Drouin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Martin Dubois Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera B 233 6000005
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera B 233 6000006
Yanick MacDonald Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Isabelle Rioux Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Merlin Girard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Karine Zerbe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Jean Beaudoin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin M Tetreault Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Andre Chamberland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Lynn Deachman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Gosselin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lyne Chenier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Zach Barklay Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000005
Sebastien Perron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000006
Don Riordan Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000007
Carl Rufh Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000008
Raymond Lalonde Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #3 745 9000009
Mike Sandev Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #3 745 9000010
Pierre Boutin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000011
Denis Doiron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000012
Jessey Rufh Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000013
Hugues Gaudreault Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000014
Karolyn Labreche Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000015
Isabelle Letourneau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Nadia Rona Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vera Miller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Linda Berger Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rona Edwards Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Nicole Pelletier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hanna Yee Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Rocco Stallone Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Jean-Jacques Dion Hairdresser Extra's Hairdresser 121014 13000004
Thierry Champion Hairdresser Extra's Hairdresser 121014 13000005
Melissa Purino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sandra Feijoo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jessica Heeren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Catherine Laniel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist Extras' Make-up Artist 120801 13000010
Marie-Christine Pelletier Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
Sophie Beasse Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000012
Sophie LeMay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000013
Marie-Claude Emond Wardrobe Dresser Extra's Dresser 121054 13000014
Laurence Lacoste Wardrobe Dresser Extra's Dresser 121054 13000015
Philippe Lavigne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Louis Gignac Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Martin Desmarais Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Michel B Bordeleau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Yvon Boudrias Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leo-Denis Carpentier Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marc Brault Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Dolle Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert McCaffrey Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000006
André Potvin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Jean Decarie Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Yves Paquette Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Alex Amyot Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Pierre Daudelin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Charles Proulx Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Maxima Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Alain Apollon Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Christian Mouzard Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nicolas Tardif Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Damien Girouard Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ysabelle Fugere Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Jerome Bouchard Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000021
Desmond Kennedy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kimberley Chiasson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Erin Dance Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Shari Segal Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Francois Gauthier Stunt Double (for Chad Willet) 120980 19000002
Bob F Brown Stunts Stunt Driver(for Limo) 240 19000003
Francois Gauthier Stunts Stunt Tow Truck Driver 240 19000004
Tyler Hall Stunts SUV Dasher/Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Louise Vincent Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000001
Jessica Menard Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000002
Emma Severin Software Engineer Computer Technician 121071 23000001
Patrick Stoll Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Daniele Pare Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Christian Labrie Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000003
Marc C De Lery Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Michael Thomas Production Assistant Truck PA 275 25000001
Nicolas Mathieu Production Assistant Truck PA 275 25000002
Pascal Pelletier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Violaine Chalifoux Production Assistant Back-Up PA 275 25000004
Lucie Tremblay Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000005
Pascale Robillard Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000006
Magali Reiher-Ricard Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000007
Valerie Caron Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000008
Daniel Vachon Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000009
Vincent Gouin Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000010
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000011
Nicolas Savard Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000012
Chantal Larocque Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000013
Jonathan Giroux Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000014
Gabriel Fortin-Taíllon Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000015
Marc-Antoine Turcotte Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000016
André Nicholas Malouf Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000017
Guenael Charrier Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000018
Jean-Francois Morin Post-Production n/a 120945 25000019
Vie Nystrom Stand-In (Female Utility) 121015 25000020
Rene Paiement Stand-In (Male Utility) 121015 25000021
Jean-Francois Rioux Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Annie St Pierre Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Nadine Lussier Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Paulo Gougeon Production Production Administrator 120824 25000025
Sacha Lapierre Driver Office Driver 273 25000026
Tania Veri Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jean Nicolas Clarizio Driver n/a 273 25000028
Andre Coulombe Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jean-François Connell Driver Picture Car Wrangler 273 25000030
Anna-Sue Greenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An insurance agent is accused of killing her best friend and boyfriend. She gets the best criminal attorney in town to take her case pro bono, but she is convicted. She goes on the run and figures out that her lawyer is the killer. She must prove her innocence before she gets caught.